Post by devildog on Jan 18, 2024 11:02:51 GMT -6
Girls Basketball Jobs 2024
Updated: 05/04/2024
Open Jobs:
Forgan (B) 1-20
Daniel Webster (3A) 0-15
Elgin (5A) 14-12
Foyil (A) 12-11
Claremore (5A) 3-22
Gans (A) 7-15
Strother (A) 7-16
Ketchum (2A) 9-16
Wagoner (4A) 23-6
Oklahoma Union (2A) 0-25
Classen SAS (4A) 20-8
Goodwell (B) 7-16
Keota (A) 6-15
Wilson (A) 18-10
Indiahoma (B) 7-17
Western Heights (5A) 1-24
Altus (5A) 10-16
Big Pasture (B) 13-13
McAlester (5A) 14-13
Bridge Creek (4A) 4-22
Crooked Oak (3A) 5-16
Timberlake (B) 13-13
Mulhall-Orlando (B) 8-16
Bray-Doyle (B) 1-17
Kinta (B) 10-15
Eufaula (3A) 16-10
Hanna (B) 1-12
Filled Jobs:
Aline-Cleo: Aaron Swart
Drumright: Lauren Campo (Watonga)
Chattanooga: Billy Karr (Chatty boys, will coach both)
Keifer: Mike Hughes (Bixby boys asst.)
Catoosa: Konner Johnston (Catoosa asst.)
Luther: Mike Maples (Carl Albert Asst.)
Mooreland: David Tune (Ft. Supply)
Hydro-Eakly: Chris Graham (on staff)
Seminole: Ashley Lamb (Sherman, TX)
Okarche: ?
Afton: Bryson Cottrell (Welch Boys)
New Lima: Randy Wassam
Newcastle: Jim Perinovic (Classen SAS)
Collinsville: Kailan Woods (Lincoln Christian asst)
Yale: Nate Folger (Cleveland boys asst.)
Oologah-Talala: Clif Warford (Ketchum)
Cache: Bo Thomason (Chattanooga)
Eisenhower: Rashelle Crowley (Cache)
East Central: Samy Mack
Moore: Brett Tahah (Hobart)
Hartshorne: Dalante Redway
Calvin: Jerad Winningham (Superintendent)
Union: Josh Berry(Sand Springs)
Star Spencer: Jon Ellis
Chouteau-Mazie: Chadd Gehrke (Sallisaw boys)
Watonga: Bowen Nyberg (Lomega asst.)
Sulphur: Chad Walker (Altus)
Sweetwater: Garrett Bebermeyer (Turpin boys)
Hinton: Dane Thrash (Sweetwater)
Cameron: Justin Downs (Cameron SB coach)
Miami: Kalee Baxter (Choteau-Mazie asst)
Amber-Pocasset: Trent Miller
Heavener: Noah Davis (Kinta boys and girls)
Battiest:
Leflore: Shane Amos
Hugo: Venolia Cook (Hugo asst)
Poteau: Kay Bacher
Salina: Michael Nordquist
Booker T. Washington: Carlin Adkism
Putnam City West: Kennedi Simien (PCW asst)
Crooked Oak: Allison McIntosh (CO asst)
Drummond: ?
Santa Fe South: Joshua Welch
Boswell: Brandon Allen (Boswell boys will coach both)
Updated: 05/04/2024
Open Jobs:
Forgan (B) 1-20
Daniel Webster (3A) 0-15
Elgin (5A) 14-12
Foyil (A) 12-11
Claremore (5A) 3-22
Gans (A) 7-15
Strother (A) 7-16
Ketchum (2A) 9-16
Wagoner (4A) 23-6
Oklahoma Union (2A) 0-25
Classen SAS (4A) 20-8
Goodwell (B) 7-16
Keota (A) 6-15
Wilson (A) 18-10
Indiahoma (B) 7-17
Western Heights (5A) 1-24
Altus (5A) 10-16
Big Pasture (B) 13-13
McAlester (5A) 14-13
Bridge Creek (4A) 4-22
Crooked Oak (3A) 5-16
Timberlake (B) 13-13
Mulhall-Orlando (B) 8-16
Bray-Doyle (B) 1-17
Kinta (B) 10-15
Eufaula (3A) 16-10
Hanna (B) 1-12
Filled Jobs:
Aline-Cleo: Aaron Swart
Drumright: Lauren Campo (Watonga)
Chattanooga: Billy Karr (Chatty boys, will coach both)
Keifer: Mike Hughes (Bixby boys asst.)
Catoosa: Konner Johnston (Catoosa asst.)
Luther: Mike Maples (Carl Albert Asst.)
Mooreland: David Tune (Ft. Supply)
Hydro-Eakly: Chris Graham (on staff)
Seminole: Ashley Lamb (Sherman, TX)
Okarche: ?
Afton: Bryson Cottrell (Welch Boys)
New Lima: Randy Wassam
Newcastle: Jim Perinovic (Classen SAS)
Collinsville: Kailan Woods (Lincoln Christian asst)
Yale: Nate Folger (Cleveland boys asst.)
Oologah-Talala: Clif Warford (Ketchum)
Cache: Bo Thomason (Chattanooga)
Eisenhower: Rashelle Crowley (Cache)
East Central: Samy Mack
Moore: Brett Tahah (Hobart)
Hartshorne: Dalante Redway
Calvin: Jerad Winningham (Superintendent)
Union: Josh Berry(Sand Springs)
Star Spencer: Jon Ellis
Chouteau-Mazie: Chadd Gehrke (Sallisaw boys)
Watonga: Bowen Nyberg (Lomega asst.)
Sulphur: Chad Walker (Altus)
Sweetwater: Garrett Bebermeyer (Turpin boys)
Hinton: Dane Thrash (Sweetwater)
Cameron: Justin Downs (Cameron SB coach)
Miami: Kalee Baxter (Choteau-Mazie asst)
Amber-Pocasset: Trent Miller
Heavener: Noah Davis (Kinta boys and girls)
Battiest:
Leflore: Shane Amos
Hugo: Venolia Cook (Hugo asst)
Poteau: Kay Bacher
Salina: Michael Nordquist
Booker T. Washington: Carlin Adkism
Putnam City West: Kennedi Simien (PCW asst)
Crooked Oak: Allison McIntosh (CO asst)
Drummond: ?
Santa Fe South: Joshua Welch
Boswell: Brandon Allen (Boswell boys will coach both)