Post by huntersheppard on Jan 25, 2022 11:39:11 GMT -6
Head Girls Basketball Jobs 2021-22
If you know of any jobs that are open and have been posted please let me know. Also let me know of any that have filled. Please make sure the jobs have been posted and that coaches who have filled the jobs have already informed their former teams.
Updated: 7-20-22
Open Jobs:
Taloga (B) 0-0
Oaks-Mission (B) 7-9
Christian Heritage (3A) 8-18
Graham-Dustin (B) 1-10
Lawton Eisenhower (5A) 5-13
Carney (B) 11-13
Achille (B) 15-11
Agra (B) 19-12
Ninnekah (A) 3-17
Meeker (3A) 0-23
Filled Jobs:
Elgin: Brett Sanders (Former Newcastle HC)
Mounds: Rodney Bencoma (Henryetta)
Binger-Oney: Chris Gates (Anadarko boys asst)
Chattanooga: Tyler Karr (Chattanooga Softball/Boys asst)
Wyandotte: Denisha Posey (Foyil)
Westmoore: Abby Chafey (SNU asst)
Sequoyah Claremore: Lee Ott (OK Union boys)
Frontier: Jason Collins (Ponca CIty asst/Former Fairview, Cherokee, Deer Creek-Lamont, Copan)
Bridge Creek: Bree VanBuskirk (Carney)
Keys: Kruz Lynch (Porter)
Heavener: Curtis Curry (Former Sallisaw)
Nowata: Thad Hewitt (OK Union softball/baseball)
Wister: Ryan Carter (Fanshawe K-8)
Owasso: Kendall Standridge (Owasso asst)
Canadian: Michael Arnold (Porum boys)
Snyder: UV Williamson (Chattanooga)
Tuttle: Jamie Hill Combs (Mustang asst, Former Piedmont, Union, and Berryhill)
Enid: William Milton (former Cisco College WBB)
Pocola: Shane Amos (Pocola asst/Former Arkoma boys)
Newcastle: Nichole Copeland
Minco: Chad Walker (Plainview)
Checotah: Wes Cloud (Former Stigler boys)
Verden: Bobby Dawson (Duke)
Claremore: Bobby Cope (Skiatook)
Cache: Rashelle Crowley (Duncan asst)
Vici: Randa Hazelbaker (Former Taloga)
Dickson: Wes Thomas (Dickson Interim)
Porter: Scott Hensley (Hilldale boys)
Guthrie: Breck Clark (El Reno asst)
Thackerville: Ivan Martinez (Carnegie Interim/Boys asst)
OK Christian Academy: Keeton Peery (OC University asst)
Alex: Mark Prince (Alex asst)
Lexington: Jacobi Couch (Del City asst)
Star-Spencer: Chevis Smith
Bishop Kelley: Jerri Berna (Bishop Kelley volleyball)
Burlington: Margo Hamilton (Alva asst/Former NWOSU asst)
Boone-Apache: Amy Tulley (Darlington K-8)
Webbers Falls: Jordan Garner (Webbers Falls boys)
Jenks: Will Seymour (Okemah)
Schulter: Price Brown (Schulter boys/baseball)
Perry: Carson Matthews (Moore asst)
Arkoma: Garen Yandell (Midway asst)
Edmond Santa Fe: Kyle Axton (Calumet)
Quinton: Brad Davis
Wilburton: Jim Gibson (Savanna asst)
Plainview: Grant Gash (Claremore asst)
Bishop McGuiness: Jade Carter (Bishop McGuiness asst)
Earlsboro: Tim Gentry (Bowlegs)
Laverne: Emily Elliot
Northwest Classen: Peyton Jones (Newcastle asst)
Oklahoma Christian School: ?
Okemah: Gary Kennemer (Prague)
Velma-Alma: Dana Lohrer (Comanche asst)
Washington: Kale Simon (Former El Reno boys)
Miami: Sam Fairchild (Former Bixby boys)
Big Pasture: Makenzie Janz (Mangum Asst)
Calumet: ?
Caney: Eric Hardison (Atoka)
Sentinel: Kent Callison (Waynoka boys)
Chisholm: Ally Seng (NOC Enid asst)
Carnegie: Carlos Coppage (Western Heights)
Daniel Webster: Michael Hampton (Former Hominy boys)
Western Heights: Curtis Finchum (Jones asst)
Claremore: Bobby Cope (Skiatook, Former Rogers State University)
Henryetta: Jessie Markham
Coyle: Colby Wagner (Sweetwater/Former Yale)
Mangum: Bryne Binghom (Canute softball/Current Mangum softball)
Sperry: Brad Crace (Prue, Former Coweta)
Drumright: Beverly Robison
Purcell: Toney Cooper (Highland East JH (Moore)/Former Norman North asst)
Woodward: Lacy Moore (Woodward asst)
Tulsa Memorial: Courtney Asberry (Tulsa Memorial asst)
Prague: Caleb Patterson (Commanche boys)
Hugo: David Vann (Nowata)
Prue: Brady Dukes (Meeker)
Barnsdall: Taylor Richardson
Foyil: Brad Jordan (Foyil principal)
Indiahoma: ?
Ardmore: Lance Weeks (Former Coalgate, Kingston, Dustin)
Atoka: Shelly Childree (Atoka JH)
If you know of any jobs that are open and have been posted please let me know. Also let me know of any that have filled. Please make sure the jobs have been posted and that coaches who have filled the jobs have already informed their former teams.
Updated: 7-20-22
Open Jobs:
Taloga (B) 0-0
Oaks-Mission (B) 7-9
Christian Heritage (3A) 8-18
Graham-Dustin (B) 1-10
Lawton Eisenhower (5A) 5-13
Carney (B) 11-13
Achille (B) 15-11
Agra (B) 19-12
Ninnekah (A) 3-17
Meeker (3A) 0-23
Filled Jobs:
Elgin: Brett Sanders (Former Newcastle HC)
Mounds: Rodney Bencoma (Henryetta)
Binger-Oney: Chris Gates (Anadarko boys asst)
Chattanooga: Tyler Karr (Chattanooga Softball/Boys asst)
Wyandotte: Denisha Posey (Foyil)
Westmoore: Abby Chafey (SNU asst)
Sequoyah Claremore: Lee Ott (OK Union boys)
Frontier: Jason Collins (Ponca CIty asst/Former Fairview, Cherokee, Deer Creek-Lamont, Copan)
Bridge Creek: Bree VanBuskirk (Carney)
Keys: Kruz Lynch (Porter)
Heavener: Curtis Curry (Former Sallisaw)
Nowata: Thad Hewitt (OK Union softball/baseball)
Wister: Ryan Carter (Fanshawe K-8)
Owasso: Kendall Standridge (Owasso asst)
Canadian: Michael Arnold (Porum boys)
Snyder: UV Williamson (Chattanooga)
Tuttle: Jamie Hill Combs (Mustang asst, Former Piedmont, Union, and Berryhill)
Enid: William Milton (former Cisco College WBB)
Pocola: Shane Amos (Pocola asst/Former Arkoma boys)
Newcastle: Nichole Copeland
Minco: Chad Walker (Plainview)
Checotah: Wes Cloud (Former Stigler boys)
Verden: Bobby Dawson (Duke)
Claremore: Bobby Cope (Skiatook)
Cache: Rashelle Crowley (Duncan asst)
Vici: Randa Hazelbaker (Former Taloga)
Dickson: Wes Thomas (Dickson Interim)
Porter: Scott Hensley (Hilldale boys)
Guthrie: Breck Clark (El Reno asst)
Thackerville: Ivan Martinez (Carnegie Interim/Boys asst)
OK Christian Academy: Keeton Peery (OC University asst)
Alex: Mark Prince (Alex asst)
Lexington: Jacobi Couch (Del City asst)
Star-Spencer: Chevis Smith
Bishop Kelley: Jerri Berna (Bishop Kelley volleyball)
Burlington: Margo Hamilton (Alva asst/Former NWOSU asst)
Boone-Apache: Amy Tulley (Darlington K-8)
Webbers Falls: Jordan Garner (Webbers Falls boys)
Jenks: Will Seymour (Okemah)
Schulter: Price Brown (Schulter boys/baseball)
Perry: Carson Matthews (Moore asst)
Arkoma: Garen Yandell (Midway asst)
Edmond Santa Fe: Kyle Axton (Calumet)
Quinton: Brad Davis
Wilburton: Jim Gibson (Savanna asst)
Plainview: Grant Gash (Claremore asst)
Bishop McGuiness: Jade Carter (Bishop McGuiness asst)
Earlsboro: Tim Gentry (Bowlegs)
Laverne: Emily Elliot
Northwest Classen: Peyton Jones (Newcastle asst)
Oklahoma Christian School: ?
Okemah: Gary Kennemer (Prague)
Velma-Alma: Dana Lohrer (Comanche asst)
Washington: Kale Simon (Former El Reno boys)
Miami: Sam Fairchild (Former Bixby boys)
Big Pasture: Makenzie Janz (Mangum Asst)
Calumet: ?
Caney: Eric Hardison (Atoka)
Sentinel: Kent Callison (Waynoka boys)
Chisholm: Ally Seng (NOC Enid asst)
Carnegie: Carlos Coppage (Western Heights)
Daniel Webster: Michael Hampton (Former Hominy boys)
Western Heights: Curtis Finchum (Jones asst)
Claremore: Bobby Cope (Skiatook, Former Rogers State University)
Henryetta: Jessie Markham
Coyle: Colby Wagner (Sweetwater/Former Yale)
Mangum: Bryne Binghom (Canute softball/Current Mangum softball)
Sperry: Brad Crace (Prue, Former Coweta)
Drumright: Beverly Robison
Purcell: Toney Cooper (Highland East JH (Moore)/Former Norman North asst)
Woodward: Lacy Moore (Woodward asst)
Tulsa Memorial: Courtney Asberry (Tulsa Memorial asst)
Prague: Caleb Patterson (Commanche boys)
Hugo: David Vann (Nowata)
Prue: Brady Dukes (Meeker)
Barnsdall: Taylor Richardson
Foyil: Brad Jordan (Foyil principal)
Indiahoma: ?
Ardmore: Lance Weeks (Former Coalgate, Kingston, Dustin)
Atoka: Shelly Childree (Atoka JH)