Post by huntersheppard on Dec 11, 2021 23:41:40 GMT -6
Looking ahead to next season (Class A)
District 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Texhoma/Goodwell (Last season 3-7, 7th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Hooker (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-1, Lost in second round to Cashion 55-6)
Mooreland (Last season 7-3, 3rd in A-1, Lost in first round to Minco 21-14)
Sayre (Last season 3-7, 8th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Merritt (Last season 2-8, 5th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Fairview (Last season 11-1, 1st in A-1, Lost in second round to Tonkawa 18-15)
Burns-Flat Dill City (Last season 8-4, 4th in A-1, Lost in second round to Elmore City-Pernell 30-8)
District 2
Boone-Apache (Last season 5-6, 3rd in A-2, Lost in first round to Hooker 57-8)
Cordell (Last season 3-7, 4th in A-2, Lost in first round to Fairview 48-6)
Hobart (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Mangum (Last season 7-3, 1st in A-2, Lost in first round to Burns-Flat Dill City 50-34)
Carnegie (Last season 0-9, 7th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Snyder (Last season 5-6, 3rd in B-3, Lost in first round to Caddo 36-26)
Walters (Last season 3-6, 5th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Empire (Last season 10-2, 1st in B-3, Lost in second round to Balko-Forgan 52-6)
District 3
Cashion (Last season 13-1, 1st in A-3, Won State Championship over Ringling 21-14)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Last season 10-2, 1st in B-7, Lost in quarterfinals to Shattuck 30-14)
Crescent (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-3, Did not qualify)
OK Christian Academy (Last season 7-4, 3rd in A-3, Lost in first round to Elmore City-Pernell 42-20)
Christian Heritage
Watonga (Last season 6-4, 5th in A-3, Did not qualify)
Hinton (Last season 6-4, 4th in A-3, Lost in first round to Ringling 53-13)
Minco (Last season 8-4, 2nd in A-2, Lost in second round to Ringling 72-12)
District 4
Dibble (Last season 5-6, 4th in A-4, Lost in first round to Cashion 48-14)
Wynnewood (Last season 4-6, 5th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Stratford (Last season 1-9, 8th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Elmore City-Pernell (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-4, Lost in quarterfinals to Pawhuska 47-0)
Ringling (Last season 14-1, 1st in A-4, Lost State Championship over Cashion 21-14)
Healdton (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Rush Springs (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Wayne (Last season 8-3, 3rd in A-4, Lost in first round to Tonkawa 27-0)
District 5
Pawnee (Last season 6-6, 3rd in A-6, Lost in quarterfinals to Ringling 42-32)
Morrison
Woodland (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-6, Lost in quarterfinals to Cashion 41-22)
Hominy (Last season 7-4, 4th in A-6, Lost in first round to Pawhuska 43-12)
Chouteau-Mazie (Last season 2-8, 7th in A-6, Did not qualify)
Chelsea (Last season 4-6, 6th in A-6, Did not qualify)
OK Union (Last season 5-5, 4th in A-6, Lost in first round to Morrison 42-16)
Tonkawa (Last season 9-3, 2nd in A-3, Lost in quarterfinals to Morrison 12-0)
District 6
Stroud (Last season 6-6, 3rd in A-7, Lost in second round to Morrison 42-8)
Savanna (Last season 2-8, 7th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Liberty (Last season 3-7, 5th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Mounds (Last season 10-2, 1st in A-7, Lost in second round to Pawnee 38-26)
Konawa (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Wewoka (Last season 5-6, 4th in A-7, Lost in first round to Gore 61-0)
Allen (Last season 2-8, 8th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Hartshorne (Last season 4-6, 6th in 2A-6, Did not qualify)
District 7
Ketchum (Last season 3-7, 7th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Quapaw (Last season 7-4, 3rd in A-5, Lost in first round to Woodland 52-18)
Commerce (Last season 8-3, 2nd in A-5, Lost in first round to Pawnee 50-13)
Wyandotte (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Fairland (Last season 5-5, 5th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Hulbert (Last season 0-9, 8th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Afton (Last season 1-9, 8th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Colcord (Last season 9-3, 3rd in A-8, Lost in second round to Pawhuska 53-29)
District 8
Central Sallisaw (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Porter Consolidated (Last season 4-7, 4th in A-8, Lost in first round to Mounds 62-21)
Haskell (Last season 4-6, 5th in 2A-7, Did not qualify)
Gore (Last season 11-1, 1st in A-8, Lost in second round to Woodland 20-19)
Panama (Last season 2-8, 7th in 2A-5, Did not qualify)
Pocola (Last season 6-5, 3rd in 2A-5, Lost in first round to Antlers 22-0)
Canadian (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Talihina (Last season 4-5, 5th in A-8, Did not qualify)
District 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Texhoma/Goodwell (Last season 3-7, 7th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Hooker (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-1, Lost in second round to Cashion 55-6)
Mooreland (Last season 7-3, 3rd in A-1, Lost in first round to Minco 21-14)
Sayre (Last season 3-7, 8th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Merritt (Last season 2-8, 5th in A-1, Did not qualify)
Fairview (Last season 11-1, 1st in A-1, Lost in second round to Tonkawa 18-15)
Burns-Flat Dill City (Last season 8-4, 4th in A-1, Lost in second round to Elmore City-Pernell 30-8)
District 2
Boone-Apache (Last season 5-6, 3rd in A-2, Lost in first round to Hooker 57-8)
Cordell (Last season 3-7, 4th in A-2, Lost in first round to Fairview 48-6)
Hobart (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Mangum (Last season 7-3, 1st in A-2, Lost in first round to Burns-Flat Dill City 50-34)
Carnegie (Last season 0-9, 7th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Snyder (Last season 5-6, 3rd in B-3, Lost in first round to Caddo 36-26)
Walters (Last season 3-6, 5th in A-2, Did not qualify)
Empire (Last season 10-2, 1st in B-3, Lost in second round to Balko-Forgan 52-6)
District 3
Cashion (Last season 13-1, 1st in A-3, Won State Championship over Ringling 21-14)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale (Last season 10-2, 1st in B-7, Lost in quarterfinals to Shattuck 30-14)
Crescent (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-3, Did not qualify)
OK Christian Academy (Last season 7-4, 3rd in A-3, Lost in first round to Elmore City-Pernell 42-20)
Christian Heritage
Watonga (Last season 6-4, 5th in A-3, Did not qualify)
Hinton (Last season 6-4, 4th in A-3, Lost in first round to Ringling 53-13)
Minco (Last season 8-4, 2nd in A-2, Lost in second round to Ringling 72-12)
District 4
Dibble (Last season 5-6, 4th in A-4, Lost in first round to Cashion 48-14)
Wynnewood (Last season 4-6, 5th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Stratford (Last season 1-9, 8th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Elmore City-Pernell (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-4, Lost in quarterfinals to Pawhuska 47-0)
Ringling (Last season 14-1, 1st in A-4, Lost State Championship over Cashion 21-14)
Healdton (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Rush Springs (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-4, Did not qualify)
Wayne (Last season 8-3, 3rd in A-4, Lost in first round to Tonkawa 27-0)
District 5
Pawnee (Last season 6-6, 3rd in A-6, Lost in quarterfinals to Ringling 42-32)
Morrison
Woodland (Last season 10-2, 2nd in A-6, Lost in quarterfinals to Cashion 41-22)
Hominy (Last season 7-4, 4th in A-6, Lost in first round to Pawhuska 43-12)
Chouteau-Mazie (Last season 2-8, 7th in A-6, Did not qualify)
Chelsea (Last season 4-6, 6th in A-6, Did not qualify)
OK Union (Last season 5-5, 4th in A-6, Lost in first round to Morrison 42-16)
Tonkawa (Last season 9-3, 2nd in A-3, Lost in quarterfinals to Morrison 12-0)
District 6
Stroud (Last season 6-6, 3rd in A-7, Lost in second round to Morrison 42-8)
Savanna (Last season 2-8, 7th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Liberty (Last season 3-7, 5th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Mounds (Last season 10-2, 1st in A-7, Lost in second round to Pawnee 38-26)
Konawa (Last season 2-8, 6th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Wewoka (Last season 5-6, 4th in A-7, Lost in first round to Gore 61-0)
Allen (Last season 2-8, 8th in A-7, Did not qualify)
Hartshorne (Last season 4-6, 6th in 2A-6, Did not qualify)
District 7
Ketchum (Last season 3-7, 7th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Quapaw (Last season 7-4, 3rd in A-5, Lost in first round to Woodland 52-18)
Commerce (Last season 8-3, 2nd in A-5, Lost in first round to Pawnee 50-13)
Wyandotte (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Fairland (Last season 5-5, 5th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Hulbert (Last season 0-9, 8th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Afton (Last season 1-9, 8th in A-5, Did not qualify)
Colcord (Last season 9-3, 3rd in A-8, Lost in second round to Pawhuska 53-29)
District 8
Central Sallisaw (Last season 3-7, 6th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Porter Consolidated (Last season 4-7, 4th in A-8, Lost in first round to Mounds 62-21)
Haskell (Last season 4-6, 5th in 2A-7, Did not qualify)
Gore (Last season 11-1, 1st in A-8, Lost in second round to Woodland 20-19)
Panama (Last season 2-8, 7th in 2A-5, Did not qualify)
Pocola (Last season 6-5, 3rd in 2A-5, Lost in first round to Antlers 22-0)
Canadian (Last season 1-9, 7th in A-8, Did not qualify)
Talihina (Last season 4-5, 5th in A-8, Did not qualify)