Post by huntersheppard on Dec 11, 2021 14:12:46 GMT -6
Looking ahead to next season (Class B)
District 1
Balko-Forgan (Last season 13-2, 2nd in B-1, Lost State Championship to Laverne 46-12)
Beaver (Last season 1-9, 6th in C-1, Did not qualify)
Hollis (Last season 3-5 as an 8 man independent)
Laverne (Last season 13-0, 1st in B-1, Won State Championship over Balko-Forgan 46-12)
Shattuck (Last season 10-3, 3rd in B-1, Lost in semifinals to Laverne 44-12)
Turpin (Last season 4-6, 5th in B-1, Did not qualify)
District 2
Cherokee (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-2, Lost in first round to Laverne 54-8)
Garber (Last season 10-2, 2nd in B-7, Lost in second round to Dewar 58-8)
OK Bible Academy (Last season 4-1 as an 8 man independent)
Pond Creek-Hunter (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-2, Lost in first round to Shattuck 48-0)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Last season 4-6, 5th in B-2, Did not qualify)
Ringwood (Last season 9-2, 1st in B-2, Lost in first round to Seiling 50-8)
District 3
Canton (Last season 3-7, 6th in B-1, Did not qualify)
Covington-Douglas (Last season 5-5, 3rd in B-7, Lost in first round to Regent Prep 64-22)
Okeene (Last season 4-7, 3rd in B-2, Lost in first round to Balko-Forgan 60-8)
Seiling (Last season 9-4, 4th in B-1, Lost in Quarterfinals to Dewar 86-52)
SW Covenant (Last season 3-7, 3rd in B-4, Lost in first round to Tipton 52-6)
Waukomis (Last season 0-10, 6th in B-2, Did not qualify)
District 4
Alex (Last season 3-7, 5th in B-4, Did not qualify)
Cyril (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-3, Lost in first round to Velma-Alma 50-0)
Central High (Last season 3-7, 6th in B-3, Did not qualify)
Velma-Alma (Last season 11-1, 1st in B-4, Lost in second round to Shattuck 44-26)
Waurika (Last season 3-7, 5th in B-3, Did not qualify)
Wilson (Last season 4-4 as an 8 man independent)
District 5
Caddo (Last season 9-3, 2nd in B-4, Lost in second round to Seiling 60-14)
Dewar (Last season 13-1, 1st in B-5, Lost in semifinals to Balko-Forgan 40-28)
Midway (Last season 8-4, 2nd in C-4, Lost in quarterfinals to Tyrone 54-8)
Porum (Last season 1-9, 6th in B-5, Did not qualify)
Quinton (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-5, Lost in first round to Summit Christian 27-22)
Webbers Falls (Last season 6-4, 5th in B-5, Did not qualify)
District 6
Foyil (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-8, Lost in first round to Garber 52-0)
Cave Springs (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-6, Lost in first round to Dewar 81-6)
Arkoma (Last season 8-3, 3rd in B-6, Lost in first round to Wetumka 56-26)
Gans (Last season 2-7, 5th in B-6, Did not qualify)
Keota (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-6, Lost in second round to Davenport 54-6)
Welch (Last season 7-4, 4th in C-4, Lost in first round to Maud 48-0)
District 7
Barnsdall (Last season 5-5, 5th in B-7, Did not qualify)
Drumright (Last season 5-6, 4th in B-7, Lost in first round to Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 54-0)
Olive (Last season 2-8, 6th in B-7 Did not qualify)
Prue (Last season 1-9, 6th in B-8, Did not qualify)
Regent Prep (Last season 9-3, 2nd in B-8, Lost in second round to Summit Christian 58-40)
Yale (Last season, 5-6, 4th in B-7, Lost in first round to Davenport 48-0)
District 8
Davenport (Last season 12-1, 1st in B-8, Lost in quarterfinals to Balko-Forgan 58-12)
Depew (Last season 1-9, 5th in B-8, Did not qualify)
Strother (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-4, Lost in first round to Empire 48-29)
Weleetka (Last season 5-5, 3rd in B-5, Lost in first round to Keota 46-14)
Wetumka (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-5, Lost in second round to Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 54-8)
Wellston (Last season 2-8 as an 8 man independent)
District 1
Balko-Forgan (Last season 13-2, 2nd in B-1, Lost State Championship to Laverne 46-12)
Beaver (Last season 1-9, 6th in C-1, Did not qualify)
Hollis (Last season 3-5 as an 8 man independent)
Laverne (Last season 13-0, 1st in B-1, Won State Championship over Balko-Forgan 46-12)
Shattuck (Last season 10-3, 3rd in B-1, Lost in semifinals to Laverne 44-12)
Turpin (Last season 4-6, 5th in B-1, Did not qualify)
District 2
Cherokee (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-2, Lost in first round to Laverne 54-8)
Garber (Last season 10-2, 2nd in B-7, Lost in second round to Dewar 58-8)
OK Bible Academy (Last season 4-1 as an 8 man independent)
Pond Creek-Hunter (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-2, Lost in first round to Shattuck 48-0)
Kremlin-Hillsdale (Last season 4-6, 5th in B-2, Did not qualify)
Ringwood (Last season 9-2, 1st in B-2, Lost in first round to Seiling 50-8)
District 3
Canton (Last season 3-7, 6th in B-1, Did not qualify)
Covington-Douglas (Last season 5-5, 3rd in B-7, Lost in first round to Regent Prep 64-22)
Okeene (Last season 4-7, 3rd in B-2, Lost in first round to Balko-Forgan 60-8)
Seiling (Last season 9-4, 4th in B-1, Lost in Quarterfinals to Dewar 86-52)
SW Covenant (Last season 3-7, 3rd in B-4, Lost in first round to Tipton 52-6)
Waukomis (Last season 0-10, 6th in B-2, Did not qualify)
District 4
Alex (Last season 3-7, 5th in B-4, Did not qualify)
Cyril (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-3, Lost in first round to Velma-Alma 50-0)
Central High (Last season 3-7, 6th in B-3, Did not qualify)
Velma-Alma (Last season 11-1, 1st in B-4, Lost in second round to Shattuck 44-26)
Waurika (Last season 3-7, 5th in B-3, Did not qualify)
Wilson (Last season 4-4 as an 8 man independent)
District 5
Caddo (Last season 9-3, 2nd in B-4, Lost in second round to Seiling 60-14)
Dewar (Last season 13-1, 1st in B-5, Lost in semifinals to Balko-Forgan 40-28)
Midway (Last season 8-4, 2nd in C-4, Lost in quarterfinals to Tyrone 54-8)
Porum (Last season 1-9, 6th in B-5, Did not qualify)
Quinton (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-5, Lost in first round to Summit Christian 27-22)
Webbers Falls (Last season 6-4, 5th in B-5, Did not qualify)
District 6
Foyil (Last season 3-8, 4th in B-8, Lost in first round to Garber 52-0)
Cave Springs (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-6, Lost in first round to Dewar 81-6)
Arkoma (Last season 8-3, 3rd in B-6, Lost in first round to Wetumka 56-26)
Gans (Last season 2-7, 5th in B-6, Did not qualify)
Keota (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-6, Lost in second round to Davenport 54-6)
Welch (Last season 7-4, 4th in C-4, Lost in first round to Maud 48-0)
District 7
Barnsdall (Last season 5-5, 5th in B-7, Did not qualify)
Drumright (Last season 5-6, 4th in B-7, Lost in first round to Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 54-0)
Olive (Last season 2-8, 6th in B-7 Did not qualify)
Prue (Last season 1-9, 6th in B-8, Did not qualify)
Regent Prep (Last season 9-3, 2nd in B-8, Lost in second round to Summit Christian 58-40)
Yale (Last season, 5-6, 4th in B-7, Lost in first round to Davenport 48-0)
District 8
Davenport (Last season 12-1, 1st in B-8, Lost in quarterfinals to Balko-Forgan 58-12)
Depew (Last season 1-9, 5th in B-8, Did not qualify)
Strother (Last season 4-7, 4th in B-4, Lost in first round to Empire 48-29)
Weleetka (Last season 5-5, 3rd in B-5, Lost in first round to Keota 46-14)
Wetumka (Last season 7-4, 2nd in B-5, Lost in second round to Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 54-8)
Wellston (Last season 2-8 as an 8 man independent)