Post by devildog on Feb 22, 2019 10:24:53 GMT -6
Head Girls Basketball Jobs 2019-2020
If you know of any jobs that are open and have been posted please let me know. Also let me know of any that have filled. Please make sure the jobs have been posted and that coaches who have filled the jobs have already informed their former teams.
Updated: 6-19-2019
Open Jobs:
Western Heights (5A) 8-16
Hardesty (B) 6-8
Colcord (2A) 8-15
Newkirk (3A) 3-21
Sweetwater (B) 2-19
Douglass (4A) 10-14
Deer Creek-Lamont (B) 1-19
Little Axe (3A) 2-23
Carney (B) 9-19
U.S. Grant (6A) 2-20
Texhoma (A) 9-15
Sallisaw (4A) 8-17
John Marshall (4A) 8-16
Quapaw (2A) 18-9
Gracemont (B) 2-20
Wynona (B) 0-13
Perry (3A) 12-13
Tupelo (B) 1-22
Panama (2A) 10-15
Blackwell (3A) 15-10
Summit Christian Academy (A) 2-16
Salina(3A) 5-13
Nowata (2A) 3-19
Hanna (B) 9-14
Sand Springs (6A) 21-5
Broken Bow (4A)15-10
Filled Jobs:
Turner-Bruce Keatts (Kingston JH)
Elgin-Krystal Williams (Piedmont Asst.)
Indianola-Brandon Kirkpatrick (Earlsboro boys)
Lindsay-Brian Kader (Depew)
Chickasha-Carol Craven
Kingfisher-Gerrett Spears (Enid)
Talihina-Josh Fields (Whitesboro)
Empire-Jaicee Powers
Vian-Tina Ramos
Depew-Jacob Russell (Davenport Asst.)
Tishomingo-Josh Talley (Milburn Boys)
Kremlin-Hillsdale-Randy Vaught (Prague JH)
Verden-Whitney Boyer (Friend K-8)
Millwood-Dava Albert
Quinton-Curtis Curry
Tulsa Memorial-James Asberry (Daniel Webster)
Mooreland-Trent Ritter
Hilldale-Cliff Warford (Barnsdall boys)
Gore-John Mays (Zion K-8)
Wilson-Teresa Johnston
Mannford (?)
Cherokee-Kirsten Pruett (Burlington)
Durant-Will Robinson (Achille Boys)
Sequoyah Tahlequah-Justin Brown (Locust Grove)
Smithville-Lexi Watson
Hinton-Bill Burnett
Buffalo-Kim Lewis
Granite-Colby Snider (Duke Baseball)
Guymon-Tyler Chapman
Mustang-Katie Bass (Midwest City)
Claremore-Mike Hughes
Meeker-Brady Dukes (Southmoore boys asst.)
Harrah-Hope Heinen (Mustang Asst.)
Weatherford-Grant Givens (Empire boys)
Locust Grove-Terry Sweeney (Jay)
New Lima-Larry Weaver (New Lima Softball)
Bray-Doyle-Angela Boles (Verden Asst.)
Allen-Dottie Slabaugh (Broken Bow)
Jay-Kayla Denton (Panama)
Burlington-Jade Jones
Geronimo?
Cleveland?
Burns Flatt-DillCity- Ryan McKee (Hennessey Asst.)
Olive-Kelli Thomas
Cement-John Williams (Paoli)
Mulhall-Orlando-Tony Cazelle
Hominy-Hollye Jernigen
ASTEC Charter-Kevin Bengs
Paoli-Chad McGuire (Principal)
Midwest City-?
Oilton-Ryan Moore
Taloga-Scott Renken (Freedom boys)
Enid-Nina Gregory (SWOSU Asst.)
Konowa-Bryon Lyon (Stonewall)
Stonewall-Jeff Parnell
Merritt-Jeff Daugherty (Superintendent)
If you know of any jobs that are open and have been posted please let me know. Also let me know of any that have filled. Please make sure the jobs have been posted and that coaches who have filled the jobs have already informed their former teams.
Updated: 6-19-2019
Open Jobs:
Western Heights (5A) 8-16
Hardesty (B) 6-8
Colcord (2A) 8-15
Newkirk (3A) 3-21
Sweetwater (B) 2-19
Douglass (4A) 10-14
Deer Creek-Lamont (B) 1-19
Little Axe (3A) 2-23
Carney (B) 9-19
U.S. Grant (6A) 2-20
Texhoma (A) 9-15
Sallisaw (4A) 8-17
John Marshall (4A) 8-16
Quapaw (2A) 18-9
Gracemont (B) 2-20
Wynona (B) 0-13
Perry (3A) 12-13
Tupelo (B) 1-22
Panama (2A) 10-15
Blackwell (3A) 15-10
Summit Christian Academy (A) 2-16
Salina(3A) 5-13
Nowata (2A) 3-19
Hanna (B) 9-14
Sand Springs (6A) 21-5
Broken Bow (4A)15-10
Filled Jobs:
Turner-Bruce Keatts (Kingston JH)
Elgin-Krystal Williams (Piedmont Asst.)
Indianola-Brandon Kirkpatrick (Earlsboro boys)
Lindsay-Brian Kader (Depew)
Chickasha-Carol Craven
Kingfisher-Gerrett Spears (Enid)
Talihina-Josh Fields (Whitesboro)
Empire-Jaicee Powers
Vian-Tina Ramos
Depew-Jacob Russell (Davenport Asst.)
Tishomingo-Josh Talley (Milburn Boys)
Kremlin-Hillsdale-Randy Vaught (Prague JH)
Verden-Whitney Boyer (Friend K-8)
Millwood-Dava Albert
Quinton-Curtis Curry
Tulsa Memorial-James Asberry (Daniel Webster)
Mooreland-Trent Ritter
Hilldale-Cliff Warford (Barnsdall boys)
Gore-John Mays (Zion K-8)
Wilson-Teresa Johnston
Mannford (?)
Cherokee-Kirsten Pruett (Burlington)
Durant-Will Robinson (Achille Boys)
Sequoyah Tahlequah-Justin Brown (Locust Grove)
Smithville-Lexi Watson
Hinton-Bill Burnett
Buffalo-Kim Lewis
Granite-Colby Snider (Duke Baseball)
Guymon-Tyler Chapman
Mustang-Katie Bass (Midwest City)
Claremore-Mike Hughes
Meeker-Brady Dukes (Southmoore boys asst.)
Harrah-Hope Heinen (Mustang Asst.)
Weatherford-Grant Givens (Empire boys)
Locust Grove-Terry Sweeney (Jay)
New Lima-Larry Weaver (New Lima Softball)
Bray-Doyle-Angela Boles (Verden Asst.)
Allen-Dottie Slabaugh (Broken Bow)
Jay-Kayla Denton (Panama)
Burlington-Jade Jones
Geronimo?
Cleveland?
Burns Flatt-DillCity- Ryan McKee (Hennessey Asst.)
Olive-Kelli Thomas
Cement-John Williams (Paoli)
Mulhall-Orlando-Tony Cazelle
Hominy-Hollye Jernigen
ASTEC Charter-Kevin Bengs
Paoli-Chad McGuire (Principal)
Midwest City-?
Oilton-Ryan Moore
Taloga-Scott Renken (Freedom boys)
Enid-Nina Gregory (SWOSU Asst.)
Konowa-Bryon Lyon (Stonewall)
Stonewall-Jeff Parnell
Merritt-Jeff Daugherty (Superintendent)