Post by soonerbubba on May 24, 2018 21:05:59 GMT -6
Cotton Wade
1972 Chandler * A-4 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 138 - 135
1973 Chandler * A-4 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 90 - 188
1974 Healdton * A-7 * 8 - 2 - 0 * 238 - 75
1975 Healdton * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 266 - 84
1976 Durant * 3A-8 * 1 - 9 * 68 - 280
1977 Durant * 3A-8 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 190
1978 Durant * 2A-8 * 12 - 2 * 301 - 102
1979 Durant * 2A-8 * 12 - 2 * 333 - 180
1980 Durant * 2A-8 * 7 - 4 * 243 - 162
1981 Norman * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 129 - 201
1982 Norman * 5A-4 * 8 - 5 * 232 - 201
1983 Norman * 5A-4 * 6 - 5 * 164 - 187
1984 Norman * 5A-1 * 10 - 3 * 300 - 192
1985 Norman * 5A-1 * 8 - 4 * 227 - 167
1986 Norman * 5A-2 * 7 - 5 * 254 - 193
1987 Norman * 5A-2 * 6 - 6 * 269 - 217
1988 Norman * 5A-1 * 5 - 5 * 177 - 148
1989 Norman * 5A-1 * 3 - 7 * 158 - 228
1990 Norman * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 306 - 172
1991 Norman * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 269 - 147
1992 Norman * 6A-2 * 12 - 2 * 432 - 134
1993 Norman * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 285 - 170
1994 Norman * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 191 - 195
1995 Norman * 6A-2 * 6 - 5 * 235 - 162
playoff record
1975 Healdton 0 - 1 * 9 - 14
1977 Durant 0 - 1 * 7 - 24
1978 Durant 3 - 1 * 43 - 26 runners-up
1979 Durant 4 - 0 * 96 - 53 champs
1980 Durant 0 - 1 * 9 - 19
1982 Norman 2 - 1 * 48 - 33 semis
1983 Norman 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1984 Norman 2 - 1 * 80 - 52 semis
1985 Norman 1 - 1 * 27 - 50
1986 Norman 1 - 1 * 46 - 35
1987 Norman 1 - 1 * 46 - 41
1990 Norman 1 - 1 * 28 - 45
1991 Norman 1 - 1 * 33 - 44
1992 Norman 4 - 0 * 91 - 37 champs
1993 Norman 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
1994 Norman 0 - 1 * 12 - 40
1995 Norman 0 - 1 * 7 - 13
Gib Wade
1946 Talihina * Ind * 6 - 1 - 0 * 128 - 13
1947 Talihina * Ind * 1 - 4 - 0 * 24 - 58
1948 Talihina * 3-C * 1 - 7 - 1 * 27 - 148
Grover Wade
1971 Berryhill * A-12 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 56 - 212
1972 Berryhill * A-11 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 6 - 24
1973 Berryhill * A-11 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 121 - 181
1974 Berryhill * A-13 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 187 - 140
1975 Sperry * A-11 * 6 - 7 * 198 - 245
1976 Sperry * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 53 - 259
1978 Meeker * A-12 * 2 - 7 * 94 - 240
1979 Meeker * A-12 * 4 - 5 * 158 - 166
1980 Meeker * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 120 - 179
1981 Meeker * A-7 * 8 - 3 * 208 - 63
1982 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 5 - 5 * 130 - 116
1983 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 4 - 6 * 185 - 196
1984 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 5 - 6 * 147 - 179
playoff record
1972 Berryhill 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 24
1975 Sperry 2 - 1 * 57 - 55
1981 Meeker 0 - 1 * 0 - 8
1984 Pawnee 0 - 1 * 20 - 25
Jim Wade
1950 Yukon * 8B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 31 - 225
1952 Yukon * 8B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 187 - 105
1953 Yukon * 8-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 237 - 35
1954 Yukon * Central * 7 - 1 - 2 * 188 - 39
1955 Yukon * 4B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 139 - 92
1956 Yukon * 4B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 229 - 150
playoff record
1956 Yukon 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 35
D.M. Wadley
1945 Tahlequah * 8B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 91 - 135
Allen Wadsworth
1969 Poteau * 7-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 139 - 267
1970 Poteau * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 136 - 204
1971 Poteau * 2A-7 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 242 - 146
1972 Poteau * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 101 - 281
1973 Poteau * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 109 - 209
1974 Poteau * 2A-8 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 201 - 54
1975 Poteau * 2A-8 * 7 - 3 * 204 - 102
1976 Poteau * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 217 - 148
1977 Poteau * 2A-8 * 6 - 4 * 161 - 103
1978 Poteau * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 200 - 96
1979 Poteau * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 143 - 127
1982 McAlester * 4A-7 * 7 - 5 * 219 - 136
1983 McAlester * 4A-7 * 4 - 6 * 164 - 165
1984 McAlester * 4A-8 * 6 - 4 * 161 - 123
1985 McAlester * 4A-8 * 4 - 7 * 186 - 196
1986 McAlester * 4A-3 * 8 - 3 * 226 - 166
1987 McAlester * 4A-3 * 11 - 2 * 318 - 104
1988 McAlester * 4A-3 * 11 - 3 * 259 - 126
playoff record
1978 Poteau 0 - 1 * 7 - 13
1982 McAlester 1 - 1 * 31 - 23
1985 McAlester 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
1986 McAlester 0 - 1 * 13 - 48
1987 McAlester 2 - 1 * 51 - 31 semis
1988 McAlester 4 - 0 * 84 - 21 champs
Dick Waggoner
1958 Pernell * 8-C * 0 - 9 - 0 * 24 - 397
1974 Billings * C-3 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 297 - 262
1975 Billings * C-3 * 7 - 3 * 324 - 197
1976 Billings * C-4 * 9 - 3 * 346 - 214
1977 Billings * C-4 * 7 - 5 * 286 - 248
playoff record
1974 Billings 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 42
1976 Billings 1 - 1 * 46 - 52
1977 Billings 1 - 1 * 25 - 52
George Wagner
1976 Oklahoma Christian * Ind * 5 - 4 * 331 - 220
1977 Oklahoma Christian * Ind * 9 - 1 * 344 - 174
1978 Oklahoma Christian * C-5 * 8 - 2 * 320 - 120
1979 Oklahoma Christian * C-5 * 10 - 3 * 440 - 268
1980 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 7 - 3 * 298 - 203
1981 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 12 - 2 * 547 - 250
1982 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 11 - 2 * 500 - 172
1983 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 7 - 3 * 317 - 212
1984 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 254
1985 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 10 - 3 * 386 - 236
1986 Crescent * A-4 * 11 - 3 * 306 - 150
1987 Crescent * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 230 - 101
1988 Crescent * A-2 * 8 - 3 * 253 - 132
1989 Crescent * A-2 * 12 - 1 * 392 - 150
1990 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 235 - 256
1991 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 4 - 6 * 205 - 302
1992 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 11 - 2 * 502 - 234
1993 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 12 - 1 * 575 - 198
1997 Oklahoma Christian * B-1 * 11 - 2 * 471 - 265
1998 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 11 - 2 * 538 - 266
playoff record
1979 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 108 - 60 semis
1981 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 147 - 119 runners-up
1982 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 109 - 72 runners-up
1984 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 25 - 26
1985 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 76 - 75 semis
1986 Crescent 3 - 1 * 87 - 48 semis
1987 Crescent 0 - 1 * 12 - 20
1988 Crescent 0 - 1 * 13 - 14
1989 Crescent 2 - 1 * 60 - 63
1990 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 13 - 34
1992 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 108 - 58 semis
1993 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 122 - 64 semis
1997 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 123 - 89 runners-up
1998 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 162 - 79 semis
Ryan Wagner
1994 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 11 - 3 * 398 - 210
1995 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 8 - 4 * 365 - 230
1996 Oklahoma Christian * B-1 * 7 - 3 * 336 - 293
playoff record
1994 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 96 - 57 runners-up
1995 Oklahoma Christian 1 - 1 * 23 - 32
1996 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 19 - 30
John Wahnee
1971 Fort Sill * A-6 * 3 - 5 - 0 * 94 - 212
1972 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 79 - 232
1973 Fort Sill * B-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 143 - 115
1974 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 7 - 0 * 68 - 240
1975 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 7 * 20 - 208
Bruce Walck
1989 Lexington * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 117 - 191
1990 Lexington * 3A-2 * 6 - 4 * 152 - 150
1991 Lexington * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 101 - 265
1992 Lexington * 2A-4 * 3 - 7 * 63 - 204
1993 Lexington * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 89 - 317
Rod Wald
2009 Hobart * 2A-3 * 4 - 7 * 237 - 342
2010 Hobart * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 302 - 333
2011 Hobart * 2A-3 * 3 - 7 * 242 - 281
2012 Hobart * 2A-3 * 5 - 5 * 270 - 323
playoff record
2009 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 55
2010 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 53
Doug Walden (Idabel 1965)
1974 Broken Bow * 3A-8 * 4 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 121
1975 Broken Bow * 3A-8 * 4 - 6 * 146 - 203
1976 Broken Bow * 2A-4 * 10 - 1 * 245 - 87
1977 Broken Bow * 2A-4 * 7 - 4 * 221 - 121
1978 Broken Bow * 2A-8 * 5 - 4 * 151 - 116
1979 Broken Bow * 2A-8 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 186
playoff record
1974 Broken Bow 1 - 1 - 0 * 19 - 36
1975 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 0 - 47
1976 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 6 - 22
1977 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1979 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 13 - 15
Mike Walden
1974 Talihina * B-16 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 108 - 103
1975 Talihina * B-16 * 7 - 4 * 130 - 75
1976 Talihina * A-16 * 5 - 5 * 127 - 87
playoff record
1975 Talihina 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
Eddie Waldron
1985 Cyril * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 55 - 373
1986 Beggs * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 144 - 222
Brian Walker
1999 Atoka * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 73 - 281
2000 Atoka * 2A-8 * 4 - 7 * 179 - 232
2001 Atoka * 2A-8 * 9 - 2 * 261 - 159
2002 Atoka * 2A-3 * 2 - 8 * 117 - 252
2003 Atoka * 2A-3 * 6 - 5 * 234 - 205
2004 Atoka * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 85 - 320
2005 Atoka * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 143 - 334
2006 Atoka * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 77 - 342
playoff record
2000 Atoka 0 - 1 * 14 - 34
2001 Atoka 1 - 1 * 28 - 46
2003 Atoka 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
Harry Walker
1967 Texhoma * 1-C * 7 - 1 - 0 * 254 - 178
1968 Texhoma * 1-C * 11 - 1 - 0 * 435 - 139
1969 Texhoma * 1-C * 6 - 2 - 2 * 218 - 105
1970 Woodward * 3A-1 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 81 - 363
1971 Woodward * 3A-1 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 59 - 305
playoff record
1967 Texhoma 0 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 55
1968 Texhoma 2 - 1 - 0 * 113 - 67 semis
1969 Texhoma 1 - 1 - 0 * 48 - 36
J.D. Walker
1999 Pauls Valley * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 215 - 207
2000 Pauls Valley * 3A-1 * 11 - 2 * 369 - 203
2001 Pauls Valley * 3A-1 * 10 - 1 * 316 - 163
playoff record
2000 Pauls Valley 2 - 1 * 79 - 46 semis
2001 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 26 - 43
Johnny Walker
1950 Waynoka * 2B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 87 - 188
1951 Waynoka * 2B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 146 - 153
1952 Alva * 2B * 2 - 7 - 1 * 109 - 201
1953 Alva * 2-A * 8 - 2 - 0 * 244 - 75
1954 Northeast * Ind * 4 - 6 - 0 * 128 - 207
1955 Northeast * Ind * 9 - 1 - 0 * 209 - 71
John Walker
1991 Henryetta * 3A-8 * 7 - 5 * 194 - 222
1992 Henryetta * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 115 - 252
1993 Henryetta * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 181 - 345
1994 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 246
1995 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 137 - 224
1996 Henryetta * 2A-7 * 8 - 4 * 304 - 275
1997 Henryetta * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 170 - 241
1998 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 2 - 8 * 110 - 226
2000 Okmulgee * 4A-4 * 6 - 6 * 192 - 230
2014 Morris * 3A-6 * 0 - 10 * 62 - 371
playoff record
1991 Henryetta 1 - 1 * 23 - 39
1996 Henryetta 1 - 1 * 44 - 67
2000 Okmulgee 1 - 1 * 7 - 26
Mark Walker
2000 Sapulpa * 6A-3 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 349
2001 Sapulpa * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 285 - 218
2002 Sapulpa * 6A-4 * 5 - 6 * 200 - 211
2003 Edmond Memorial * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 158 - 312
2004 Edmond Memorial * 6A-3 * 3 - 7 * 240 - 345
2005 Edmond Memorial * 6A-3 * 1 - 9 * 151 - 372
2006 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 181 - 193
2007 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 225 - 188
2008 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 247 - 169
playoff record
2001 Sapulpa 0 - 1 * 15 - 21
2002 Sapulpa 0 - 1 * 0 - 7
2007 Edmond Memorial 0 - 1 * 14 - 24
2008 Edmond Memorial 0 - 1 * 0 - 31
Robert Walker
2006 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 4 * 12 - 205
2007 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 6 * 86 - 284
2008 Seeworth Academy * 2A-2 * 0 - 10 * 110 - 417
2009 Seeworth Academy * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 46 - 409
2010 Seeworth Academy * 3A-3 * 0 - 9 * 0 - 308
2011 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 4 - 3 * 118 - 151
2012 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 2 - 4 * 110 - 168
2013 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 7 * 32 - 195
2014 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 5 * 71 - 125
2015 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 5 * 66 - 251
2016 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 6 * 20 - 207
Eric Walkingstick
2002 Nowata * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 161 - 218
2003 Nowata * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 230
2004 Nowata * 2A-5 * 11 - 2 * 363 - 128
2005 Nowata * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 229 - 206
2006 Nowata * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 251
2007 Nowata * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 234 - 157
2008 Nowata * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 315 - 211
2009 Nowata * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 210 - 257
2010 Nowata * 3A-5 * 7 - 5 * 320 - 223
2002 Roland * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 179 - 239
2003 Roland * 3A-4 * 7 - 4 * 213 - 126
2004 Roland * 3A-4 * 5 - 5 * 160 - 177
playoff record
2003 Nowata 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
2004 Nowata 2 - 1 * 75 - 28
2005 Nowata 0 - 1 * 7 - 30
2006 Nowata 0 - 1 * 16 - 56
2007 Nowata 0 - 1 * 14 - 35
2008 Nowata 0 - 1 * 17 - 41
2010 Nowata 1 - 1 * 49 - 64
2002 Roland 0 - 1 * 14 - 41
2003 Roland 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
Jesse Wall
2005 Midwest City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 291 - 180
Jack Wallace
1954 Afton * Lucky 7 * 3 - 6 - 1 * 117 - 172
1955 Afton * 15B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 37 - 199
Lowell Wallace
1985 Davenport * A-9 * 1 - 8 * 83 - 255
Ron Wallace
1989 Commerce * 2A-3 * 0 - 10 * 45 - 393
Greg Wallis
2013 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 0 - 10 * 117 - 492
2014 Bridge Creek * 3A-2 * 0 - 10 * 185 - 484
Jerry Wallis
1988 Davenport * A-6 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 147
1989 Davenport * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 247 - 167
1990 Davenport * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 227 - 161
1991 Davenport * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 142 - 164
1992 Davenport * A-5 * 9 - 3 * 319 - 93
1993 Davenport * A-5 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 196
1996 Crescent * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 170 - 173
1997 Crescent * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 200 - 193
2004 Bridge Creek * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 163 - 306
2005 Bridge Creek * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 125 - 266
2006 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 6 - 5 * 244 - 220
2007 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 310 - 130
2008 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 380 - 259
2009 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 536 - 216
2010 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 8 - 3 * 349 - 226
2011 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 5 - 7 * 233 - 263
2012 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 3 - 6 * 192 - 304
playoff record
1989 Davenport 0 - 1 * 6 - 22
1990 Davenport 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
1991 Davenport 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
1992 Davenport 1 - 1 * 45 - 39
1993 Davenport 0 - 1 * 12 - 41
1996 Crescent 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1997 Crescent 0 - 1 * 6 - 23
2006 Bridge Creek 0 - 1 * 7 - 47
2007 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 41 - 35
2008 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 56 - 84
2009 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 110 - 67
2010 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 49 - 49
2011 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 52 - 56
George Walpole
1953 McGuinness * Ind * 1 - 7 - 0 * 102 - 225
1954 McGuinness * Catholic * 2 - 7 - 1 * 79 - 204
Mike Walsh
1989 Wilson * A-5 * 0 - 9 * 38 - 365
Bucky Walters
1968 Keyes * 1-C * 1 - 8 - 0 * 112 - 151
1969 Keyes * 1-C * 2 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 197
Paul Walters
1971 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 1971 - 333
1972 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 2 - 7 - 1 * 1972 - 260
1973 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 1973 - 142
Todd Walters
1995 Allen * Ind * 0 - 10 * 86 - 352
Curtis Waltman
2011 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 3 - 2 * 204 - 100
2012 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 7 - 4 * 409 - 326
2013 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 2 - 6 * 212 - 426
2016 Colcord * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 202 - 340
2017 Colcord * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 340 - 339
playoff record
2017 Colcord 0 - 1 * 20 - 52
Tom Walton
1972 Ardmore * 3A-8 * 3 - 8 - 0 * 96 - 248
1973 Ardmore * 3A-8 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 183 - 190
1974 Ardmore * 3A-2 * 6 - 4 - 1 * 188 - 123
playoff record
1974 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 3 - 14
Bob Ward
1994 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 3 - 7 * 79 - 173
1995 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 134 - 272
1996 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 86 - 344
1997 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 5 - 5 * 138 - 186
1998 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 138 - 313
2007 Thomas * A-1 * 4 - 6 * 104 - 211
2008 Thomas * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 165 - 318
2009 Thomas * A-2 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 263
2010 Thomas * A-1 * 12 - 2 * 510 - 189
2011 Thomas * A-1 * 13 - 1 * 372 - 192
2012 Thomas * A-2 * 11 - 1 * 439 - 121
2013 Thomas * A-2 * 10 - 2 * 377 - 164
2014 Thomas * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 626 - 151
2015 Thomas * A-1 * 9 - 3 * 305 - 257
2016 Thomas * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 138 - 189
2017 Thomas * A-1 * 11 - 3 * 402 - 266
playoff record
2010 Thomas 3 - 1 * 141 - 94 semis
2011 Thomas 3 - 1 * 73 - 73 semis
2012 Thomas 2 - 1 * 113 - 54
2013 Thomas 1 - 1 * 42 - 21
2014 Thomas 5 - 0 * 185 - 52 champs
2015 Thomas 1 - 1 * 34 - 50
2016 Thomas 0 - 1 * 0 - 30
2017 Thomas 3 - 1 * 105 - 95 semis
Bruce Ward
1985 Windsor Hills * Ind * 5 - 4 * 104 - 156
1986 Windsor Hills * Ind * 4 - 5 * 109 - 106
1987 Windsor Hills * Ind * 6 - 3 * 196 - 118
1988 Windsor Hills * Ind * 3 - 4 * 127 - 92
Doug Ward
2010 Watts * B-4 * - * 368 - 417
2011 Watts * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 70 - 400
2012 Watts * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 105 - 466
Hollis Ward
1953 Perkins * 5-C * 6 - 1 - 2 * 244 - 64
1954 Perkins * Meridian * 3 - 3 - 1 * 126 - 99
Homer Ward
1968 Roland * 12-B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 174 - 167
Leonard Ward
1951 Wakita * 6C * 0 - 9 - 1 * 49 - 343
Richard Ward
1980 Locust Grove * A-12 * 5 - 6 * 184 - 167
1981 Locust Grove * A-12 * 10 - 4 * 285 - 170
1982 Locust Grove * 3A-12 * 3 - 7 * 122 - 175
1983 Locust Grove * 3A-12 * 1 - 9 * 100 - 300
playoff record
1980 Locust Grove 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
1981 Locust Grove 3 - 1 * 48 - 38 semis
Tom Ward
1983 McGuinness * 3A-2 * 6 - 7 * 160 - 154
1984 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 4 - 6 * 135 - 170
1985 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 9 - 2 * 287 - 199
1986 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 11 - 3 * 435 - 143
1987 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 7 - 4 * 184 - 124
1988 McGuinness * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 114 - 264
1989 McGuinness * 3A-1 * 5 - 6 * 131 - 242
1990 McGuinness * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 176 - 267
1991 McGuinness * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 155 - 284
1992 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 2 - 8 * 130 - 223
1993 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 231
1994 McGuinness * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 169 - 138
1995 McGuinness * 5A-3 * 5 - 5 * 167 - 111
1996 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 257 - 181
1997 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 10 - 1 * 254 - 78
1998 McGuinness * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 255 - 185
1999 McGuinness * 4A-2 * 5 - 6 * 206 - 237
2000 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 5 - 6 * 158 - 210
playoff record
1983 McGuinness 2 - 1 * 42 - 53
1985 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
1986 McGuinness 3 - 1 * 96 - 40 semis
1987 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 7 - 29
1989 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
1990 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 8 - 69
1991 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1996 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 15 - 43
1997 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1999 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 22 - 49
2000 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 13
Brock Wardlaw
2015 Minco * A-4 * 10 - 2 * 471 - 179
2016 Minco * A-4 * 11 - 2 * 434 - 227
2017 Minco * A-4 * 11 - 2 * 378 - 139
playoff record
2015 Minco 1 - 1 * 62 - 61
2016 Minco 2 - 1 * 124 - 41
2017 Minco 2 - 1 * 79 - 51
Jeff Wardlaw
1991 Okeene * A-2 * 9 - 2 * 223 - 99
1992 Okeene * A-2 * 10 - 3 * 355 - 134
1993 Okeene * A-2 * 11 - 1 * 337 - 103
1994 Okeene * A-2 * 9 - 3 * 185 - 125
1995 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 6 * 183 - 139
1996 Okeene * A-2 * 4 - 6 * 109 - 179
1997 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 195 - 136
1998 Okeene * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 363 - 148
1999 Okeene * A-2 * 5 - 5 * 140 - 201
2000 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 4 * 189 - 232
2001 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 212 - 136
2002 Okeene * A-3 * 13 - 1 * 411 - 136
2003 Okeene * A-3 * 8 - 3 * 285 - 136
2004 Okeene * A-3 * 9 - 3 * 243 - 129
2005 Okeene * A-3 * 10 - 2 * 272 - 157
2006 Okeene * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 599 - 157
2007 Okeene * A-1 * 13 - 2 * 463 - 127
2008 Okeene * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 562 - 105
2009 Okeene * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 303 - 129
2010 Okeene * A-2 * 10 - 2 * 435 - 124
2011 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 260 - 119
2012 Okeene * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 350 - 282
2013 Okeene * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 331 - 139
2014 Okeene * A-5 * 6 - 5 * 206 - 278
playoff record
1991 Okeene 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1992 Okeene 2 - 1 * 73 - 52
1993 Okeene 1 - 1 * 27 - 18
1994 Okeene 1 - 1 * 9 - 28
1995 Okeene 1 - 1 * 28 - 18
1997 Okeene 0 - 1 * 7 - 25
1998 Okeene 0 - 1 * 13 - 18
2001 Okeene 0 - 1 * 9 - 23
2002 Okeene 3 - 1 * 93 - 61 semis
2003 Okeene 0 - 1 * 14 - 15
2004 Okeene 1 - 1 * 42 - 35
2005 Okeene 2 - 1 * 91 - 72
2006 Okeene 5 - 0 * 179 - 74 champs
2007 Okeene 5 - 0 * 145 - 43 champs
2008 Okeene 4 - 1 * 140 - 46 runners-up
2009 Okeene 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
2010 Okeene 1 - 1 * 48 - 35
2011 Okeene 0 - 1 * 14 - 25
2012 Okeene 0 - 1 * 21 - 53
2013 Okeene 1 - 1 * 64 - 36
2014 Okeene 0 - 1 * 7 - 36
Ray Ware
1957 St. Gregory's * Catholic * 7 - 2 - 0 * 245 - 133
1958 St. Gregory's * Catholic * 8 - 2 - 0 * 360 - 140
1959 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 124
1960 St. Gregory's * Ind * 2 - 8 - 0 * 128 - 249
1961 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 4 - 1 * 148 - 133
1962 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 4 - 1 * 167 - 138
1963 St. Gregory's * Ind * 3 - 6 - 0 * 152 - 122
Nick Warehime
1988 Luther * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 126 - 141
1989 Luther * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 193 - 206
1990 Meeker * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 136 - 279
1991 Meeker * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 100 - 278
1992 Meeker * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 199 - 151
1993 Meeker * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 106 - 217
1994 Meeker * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 142 - 222
1998 Choctaw * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 140 - 203
1999 Choctaw * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 169 - 281
2000 Choctaw * 6A-3 * 5 - 5 * 219 - 197
2001 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 6 - 5 * 296 - 250
2002 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 6 - 4 * 282 - 194
2003 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 5 - 5 * 157 - 144
2007 Del City * 6A-3 * 3 - 7 * 206 - 234
2008 Del City * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 255 - 260
2009 Del City * 6A-1 * 7 - 3 * 257 - 240
2010 Del City * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 254 - 258
2011 Del City * 6A-2 * 1 - 9 * 207 - 415
2012 Del City * 5A-1 * 9 - 2 * 360 - 160
2013 Del City * 5A-1 * 7 - 4 * 383 - 198
2014 Del City * 5A-1 * 6 - 6 * 357 - 368
2015 Del City * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 390 - 343
playoff record
1989 Luther 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
2001 John Marshall 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
2012 Del City 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
2013 Del City 0 - 1 * 12 - 34
2014 Del City 1 - 1 * 36 - 83
2015 Del City 0 - 1 * 47 - 52
Bob Warford
1972 Paoli * B-13 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 149 - 96
1973 Paoli * B-13 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 125 - 210
Clif Warford
2012 Mountain View-Gotebo * C-2 * 2 - 8 * 190 - 401
2015 Barnsdall * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 225 - 271
Rod Warner
1979 Stillwater * 4A-5 * 6 - 4 * 152 - 104
1983 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 6 - 5 * 217 - 160
1984 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 10 - 2 * 320 - 124
1985 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 8 - 3 * 183 - 89
1986 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 194 - 160
1987 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 8 - 3 * 229 - 111
1988 Heritage Hall * 2A-5 * 7 - 4 * 276 - 154
1989 Heritage Hall * 2A-5 * 5 - 6 * 186 - 209
1996 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 182 - 207
1997 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 273 - 230
1998 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 15 - 0 * 495 - 245
1999 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 12 - 1 * 476 - 128
2000 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 11 - 2 * 431 - 190
2001 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 213 - 288
playoff record
1983 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
1984 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 55 - 43
1985 Heritage Hall 1 - 1 * 15 - 24
1986 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 21 - 26
1987 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 15
1988 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 17
1989 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 6 - 41
1997 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 53
1998 Heritage Hall 5 - 0 * 159 - 94 champs
1999 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 108 - 62
2000 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 118 - 82
Clint Warren
2009 Minco * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 242
2010 Minco * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 312 - 245
2011 Minco * A-2 * 12 - 1 * 543 - 202
2012 Minco * A-3 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 309
2013 Minco * A-3 * 10 - 2 * 485 - 171
2014 Minco * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 315 - 212
playoff record
2010 Minco 0 - 1 * 13 - 40
2011 Minco 2 - 1 * 115 - 72
2012 Minco 0 - 1 * 20 - 67
2013 Minco 1 - 1 * 63 - 70
2014 Minco 1 - 1 * 63 - 66
John Warren
1971 Tyrone * C-1 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 106 - 328
L.C. Warren
1966 Haileyville * 11-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 227 - 213
1967 Haileyville * 11-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 182 - 172
1968 Haileyville * 11-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 233 - 185
1969 Haileyville * 12-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 226 - 112
1970 Haileyville * B-16 * 3 - 5 - 2 * 82 - 198
1971 Haileyville * B-16 * 6 - 4 - 1 * 163 - 106
1972 Haileyville * B-16 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 356 - 98
1973 Haileyville * B-16 * 8 - 1 - 0 * 248 - 100
1974 Haileyville * B-16 * 2 - 6 - 2 * 100 - 206
1975 Haileyville * B-16 * 0 - 10 * 55 - 417
1976 Haileyville * B-16 * 0 - 9 * 30 - 336
1977 Haileyville * B-16 * 2 - 8 * 56 - 335
playoff record
1966 Haileyville 1 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 55
1969 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 14
1971 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 10 - 14
1972 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 30
Paul Warren
2008 Eagle Point Christian * Ind * 0 - 3 * 0 - 164
Eddie Washburn
1956 Riverside * 3C * 3 - 5 - 0 * 109 - 157
1957 Riverside * 6-C * 4 - 4 - 0 * 98 - 110
1958 Riverside * 6-C * 0 - 9 - 0 * 26 - 309
Jim Washburn
1970 Apache * A-6 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 253 - 143
1971 Apache * A-6 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 44 - 266
1972 Grandfield * B-6 * 2 - 5 - 2 * 115 - 121
George Washington
1954 Wakita * North Central * 2 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 234
George Washington
1962 Muskogee Manual * Ind * 3 - 3 - 1 * 177 - 99
1963 Muskogee Manual * 8-A2 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 218 - 159
1964 Muskogee Manual * 7-A West * 3 - 3 - 1 * 157 - 128
1965 Muskogee Manual * 7-A West * 3 - 4 - 0 * 108 - 114
H.L. Washmon
1981 Crescent * A-2 * 9 - 3 * 184 - 83
1982 Crescent * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 99 - 168
1983 Crescent * A-13 * 8 - 4 * 287 - 117
1984 Yale * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 44 - 252
1985 Yale * A-10 * 3 - 6 * 67 - 262
1986 Yale * A-6 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 341
1987 Yale * A-6 * 2 - 7 * 59 - 223
1988 Yale * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 105 - 205
1989 Yale * A-7 * 2 - 8 * 112 - 282
1990 Yale * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 286
playoff record
1981 Crescent 1 - 1 * 22 - 12
1983 Crescent 1 - 1 * 46 - 26
Ben Wasson
1986 Hilldale * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 160 - 141
1987 Hilldale * 3A-4 * 8 - 4 * 166 - 106
1988 Hilldale * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 165
playoff record
1987 Hilldale 1 - 1 * 33 - 22
James Waterfallen
1950 Morris * 15B * 0 - 10 - 0 * 27 - 478
1951 Morris * 15B * 1 - 7 - 0 * 25 - 216
James Waters
1974 Turpin * C-1 * 5 - 4 - 0 * 276 - 223
1975 Turpin * C-1 * 9 - 3 - 0 * 442 - 245
1976 Turpin * C-1 * 9 - 3 * 479 - 205
1977 Turpin * C-1 * 12 - 1 * 468 - 181
1978 Turpin * C-1 * 13 - 1 * 557 - 160
1979 Turpin * C-1 * 7 - 3 * 217 - 105
1980 Turpin * C-1 * 13 - 1 * 538 - 285
1981 Turpin * C-1 * 7 - 4 * 349 - 279
1982 Turpin * B-1 * 8 - 3 * 361 - 160
1983 Turpin * B-1 * 12 - 1 * 500 - 166
1984 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 136 - 88
1985 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 240 - 108
1986 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 102 - 75
1987 Turpin * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 170 - 102
playoff record
1975 Turpin 3 - 0 * 130 - 52 champs
1976 Turpin 1 - 1 * 61 - 30 semis
1977 Turpin 2 - 1 * 99 - 46 semis
1978 Turpin 4 - 0 * 173 - 28 champs
1980 Turpin 4 - 0 * 201 - 101 champs
1981 Turpin 1 - 1 * 52 - 49
1982 Turpin 1 - 1 * 55 - 41
1983 Turpin 3 - 1 * 126 - 87 runners-up
1984 Turpin 0 - 1 * 0 - 26
1985 Turpin 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
1987 Turpin 0 - 1 * 8 - 41
Todd Waters
2002 Madill * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 164 - 213
playoff record
2002 Madill 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
Shannon Watford
2000 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 11 - 2 * 300 - 128
2001 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 8 - 5 * 253 - 166
2002 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 5 - 6 * 270 - 192
2003 Chickasha * 5A-1 * 6 - 4 * 287 - 116
2004 Chickasha * 5A-1 * 7 - 4 * 355 - 178
2007 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 12 - 1 * 338 - 97
2008 Hennessey * A-1 * 11 - 3 * 176 - 253
2009 Hennessey * A-1 * 13 - 1 * 487 - 120
2010 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 12 - 3 * 498 - 182
2011 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 506 - 161
2012 Purcell * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 229 - 227
2014 Prague * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 368 - 267
2015 Prague * 2A-5 * 9 - 5 * 401 - 259
2016 Prague * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 309 - 142
playoff record
2000 Star Spencer 2 - 1 * 43 - 43 semis
2001 Star Spencer 2 - 1 * 81 - 45 semis
2002 Star Spencer 0 - 1 * 41 - 48
2004 Chickasha 0 - 1 * 16 - 39
2007 Hennessey 2 - 1 * 79 - 76
2008 Hennessey 3 - 1 * 112 - 67 semis
2009 Hennessey 3 - 1 * 130 - 58 semis
2010 Hennessey 5 - 0 * 150 - 66 champs
2011 Hennessey 5 - 0 * 147 - 54 champs
2014 Prague 0 - 1 * 6 - 28
2015 Prague 3 - 1 * 114 - 60 semis
2016 Prague 0 - 1 * 3 - 14
Bill Watkins
1961 Miami * 8-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 50 - 152
1962 Miami * 8-A * 9 - 1 - 1 * 283 - 84
1963 Miami * 8-A1 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 320 - 141
1964 Miami * 4-AA * 8 - 2 - 0 * 266 - 143
1966 Chickasha * 1-AA * 1 - 9 - 0 * 70 - 220
1967 Chickasha * 1-AA * 4 - 6 - 0 * 151 - 173
1968 Chickasha * 1-AA * 2 - 8 - 0 * 49 - 176
playoff record
1962 Miami 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 20
1964 Miami 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 26 semis
Collin Watkins
2010 Central Marlow * B-2 * 7 - 4 * 398 - 330
playoff record
2010 Central Marlow 0 - 1 * 0 - 48
Rafe Watkins
1997 Alva * 2A-1 * 3 - 8 * 205 - 216
1998 Alva * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 286 - 167
2000 Chisholm * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 128 - 155
2001 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 230 - 146
2002 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 12 - 2 * 453 - 194
2003 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 7 - 4 * 310 - 183
2004 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 6 - 4 * 231 - 145
2005 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 9 - 3 * 314 - 159
2006 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 3 * 450 - 101
2007 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 14 - 0 * 764 - 89
2008 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 414 - 106
2009 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 334 - 200
2010 Guthrie * 5A-1 * 11 - 2 * 441 - 131
2011 Guthrie * 5A-1 * 14 - 0 * 558 - 116
2012 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 445 - 157
2013 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 14 - 0 * 611 - 138
2014 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 3 - 7 * 136 - 273
2015 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 3 - 7 * 288 - 343
2016 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 9 - 2 * 447 - 197
2017 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 5 - 5 * 378 - 279
playoff record
1997 Alva 0 - 1 * 6 - 30
1998 Alva 0 - 1 * 12 - 27
2001 Guthrie 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
2002 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 95 - 58 champs
2003 Guthrie 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
2005 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 34 - 27
2006 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 91 - 36 semis
2007 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 183 - 51 champs
2008 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 62 - 34
2009 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 65 - 63 semis
2010 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 70 - 47 semis
2011 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 125 - 53 champs
2012 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 44 - 33
2013 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 159 - 58 champs
2016 Muskogee 1 - 1 * 52 - 57 semis
2017 Muskogee 0 - 1 * 36 - 57
E.M. Watson
1956 Shawnee Dunbar * 5C East * 4 - 2 - 1 * 196 - 65
E.M. Watson
1979 Northeast * 3A-5 * 6 - 5 * 136 - 93
playoff record
1979 Northeast 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
Nate Watson
1949 Mangum * 1-A * 1 - 8 - 0 * 64 - 206
1950 Mangum * 4B * 4 - 4 - 2 * 180 - 150
1951 Mangum * 4A * 6 - 3 - 1 * 302 - 114
1952 Mangum * 1A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 89 - 349
1954 Stillwater * Northern Eight * 4 - 6 - 0 * 119 - 184
1955 Stillwater * 4A * 3 - 6 - 2 * 131 - 177
1956 Stillwater * 4A * 6 - 2 - 2 * 200 - 99
Ray Watson
1969 Jet * 2-Eight Man * 4 - 6 - 0 * 201 - 370
1970 Jet * C-2 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 336 - 220
1971 Jet * C-2 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 366 - 116
1972 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 4 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 181
Ronnie Watson
2009 Balko * C-1 * 0 - 9 * 77 - 426
2010 Balko * C-1 * 3 - 6 * 184 - 293
Bill Watt
1996 Sequoyah Tahlequah * 2A-6 * 7 - 5 * 223 - 137
1997 Sequoyah Tahlequah * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 140 - 246
2003 Cave Springs * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 285 - 313
2004 Cave Springs * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 270 - 294
playoff record
1996 Sequoyah Tahlequah 1 - 1 * 31 - 35
1997 Sequoyah Tahlequah 0 - 1 * 0 - 30
2004 Cave Springs 0 - 1 * 6 - 52
Todd Watters
1999 Hartshorne * 2A-8 * 2 - 8 * 98 - 209
2000 Texhoma * A-1 * 4 - 7 * 121 - 275
2005 Wynnewood * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 332 - 166
2012 Moore * 6A-3 * 2 - 8 * 190 - 367
2013 Moore * 6A-3 * 1 - 9 * 189 - 396
playoff record
2000 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 60
2005 Wynnewood 1 - 1 * 39 - 29
Ernest Wayland
1967 Stigler * 10-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 96 - 237
1968 Stigler * 7-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 126 - 311
1969 Ringling * 9-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 96 - 185
1971 Hinton * B-5 * 0 - 8 - 1 * 40 - 263
Mike Wayland
1999 Dewey * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 159 - 361
2000 Dewey * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 96 - 253
2002 Cushing * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 * 179 - 190
2003 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 310 - 157
2004 Cushing * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 263 - 180
2005 Cushing * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 238 - 235
2006 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 233 - 163
playoff record
2004 Cushing 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
2005 Cushing 0 - 1 * 6 - 21
Leroy Waymon
1963 Jet * Wheat Belt 8-Man * 8 - 1 - 0 * 384 - 140
1964 Jet * Wheat Belt 8-Man * 8 - 2 - 0 * 347 - 155
playoff record
1963 Jet 0 - 1 - 0 * 24 - 28 runners-up
Wade Weller
2008 Tulsa Edison * 5A-4 * 1 - 9 * 114 - 359
Shane Weathers
2004 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 162 - 464
2005 Coyle * C-3 * 3 - 7 * 231 - 383
2006 Coyle * C-3 * 5 - 5 * 244 - 282
2007 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 232 - 404
2008 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 254 - 413
2009 Coyle * C-3 * 4 - 6 * 264 - 405
2010 Coyle * C-3 * 5 - 5 * 378 - 359
2011 Coyle * C-3 * 7 - 4 * 472 - 262
2012 Coyle * B-3 * 8 - 3 * 429 - 190
2013 Coyle * B-3 * 8 - 2 * 371 - 110
2014 Coyle * C-3 * 8 - 2 * 570 - 273
2015 Coyle * C-3 * 13 - 1 * 626 - 148
2016 Coyle * C-4 * 7 - 5 * 453 - 326
2017 Coyle * C-4 * 9 - 3 * 487 - 242
playoff record
2011 Coyle 1 - 1 * 94 - 72
2012 Coyle 0 - 1 * 42 - 52
2013 Coyle 0 - 1 * 12 - 22
2014 Coyle 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
2015 Coyle 3 - 1 * 118 - 90 runners-up
2016 Coyle 1 - 1 * 48 - 82
2017 Coyle 1 - 1 * 82 - 46
Mark Weatherton
2008 Arkoma * B-4 * 2 - 7 * 228 - 355
2009 Arkoma * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 86 - 450
2010 Arkoma * C-4 * 5 - 6 * 500 - 598
2011 Arkoma * C-4 * 9 - 2 * 492 - 256
2012 Arkoma * C-4 * 4 - 6 * 284 - 419
2013 Arkoma * C-4 * 8 - 4 * 555 - 384
2014 Arkoma * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 206 - 489
2015 Arkoma * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 302 - 471
2016 Arkoma * B-8 * 10 - 2 * 504 - 300
2017 Arkoma * B-8 * 7 - 4 * 413 - 334
playoff record
2010 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 6 - 56
2011 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 6 - 54
2013 Arkoma 1 - 1 * 84 - 89
2016 Arkoma 1 - 1 * 96 - 94
2017 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 20 - 68
Buck Weaver
1944 Cushing * Ind * 4 - 6 - 0 * 162 - 161
Tim Weaver
1991 Watts * B-4 * 6 - 4 * 330 - 236
1992 Watts * C-4 * 3 - 7 * 234 - 351
playoff record
1992 Watts 0 - 1 * 0 - 46
Charles Webb
1957 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 12
1959 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 0 - 2 - 0 * 12 - 64
1960 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 1 - 5 - 0 * 102 - 194
1961 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 5 - 3 - 0 * 201 - 109
1962 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 4 - 3 - 1 * 140 - 144
1963 Sand Springs Washington * 11-C * 3 - 5 - 0 * 66 - 170
1964 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 0 - 6 - 0 * 18 - 178
Gary Webb
1968 Putnam West * 1-AA * 3 - 5 - 1 * 37 - 122
1969 Putnam West * 1-AA * 7 - 3 - 0 * 234 - 151
1970 Putnam West * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 185 - 156
1971 Putnam West * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 181
Jesse Webb
1983 Colcord * 2A-13 * 2 - 7 * 86 - 236
1984 Colcord * A-12 * 3 - 8 * 123 - 193
1985 Colcord * A-12 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 206
1988 Barnsdall * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 220 - 122
1989 Barnsdall * A-7 * 9 - 3 * 338 - 120
1990 Barnsdall * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 320 - 220
1991 Barnsdall * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 184 - 252
1992 Barnsdall * A-5 * 8 - 4 * 320 - 197
1993 Barnsdall * A-5 * 9 - 2 * 346 - 151
1994 Colcord * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 121 - 249
1995 Colcord * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 165 - 244
1996 Jay * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 161 - 286
1997 Jay * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 181 - 216
1998 Jay * 4A-3 * 0 - 10 * 102 - 323
playoff record
1984 Colcord 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
1988 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 6 - 15
1989 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 47 - 44
1990 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 63 - 53
1991 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 16 - 45
1992 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 34 - 39
1993 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 24 - 28
Jim Webb
1968 Seminole * 6-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 44 - 249
1969 Seminole * 6-A * 2 - 7 - 0 * 94 - 203
1970 Seminole * 2A-4 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 215 - 126
1971 Seminole * 2A-4 * 8 - 2 - 1 * 339 - 78
1972 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 88 - 326
1973 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 172 - 171
1974 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 134 - 125
1975 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 71 - 224
playoff record
1971 Seminole 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 18
Joe Webb
1959 Edmond * 4-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 155 - 222
1960 Edmond * 4-A * 7 - 3 - 1 * 230 - 81
1961 Edmond * 4-A * 9 - 1 - 0 * 318 - 32
playoff record
1960 Edmond 0 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 28
Phil Webb
2013 Harrah * 4A-2 * 5 - 6 * 321 - 178
2014 Harrah * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 424 - 267
2015 Harrah * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 398 - 271
2016 Harrah * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 203 - 365
2017 Harrah * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 155 - 292
playoff record
2013 Harrah 0 - 1 * 21 - 27
2014 Harrah 0 - 1 * 26 - 41
2015 Harrah 1 - 1 * 54 - 78
Ron Webb
1967 Wetumka * 12-C * 8 - 2 - 1 * 288 - 182
1968 Wetumka * 12-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 200 - 249
1969 Wetumka * 11-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 316 - 110
1978 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 193 - 114
1979 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 8 - 2 * 227 - 100
1980 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 96 - 212
1981 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 6 - 4 * 137 - 154
1982 Tecumseh * 3A-6 * 2 - 8 * 83 - 170
playoff record
1967 Wetumka 0 - 1 - 0 * - 30
Oliver Webber
1946 Crescent * 5C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 115 - 85
1948 Okeene * 7-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 188 - 51
playoff record
1946 Crescent 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 19
1948 Okeene 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 6
Frank Weber
1954 Buffalo * Cimarron * 5 - 4 - 1 * 148 - 165
Jody Weber
2001 Davis * 2A-3 * 11 - 3 * 436 - 147
2002 Davis * 2A-3 * 12 - 2 * 492 - 161
2003 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 1 * 547 - 152
2004 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 2 * 310 - 100
2005 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 3 * 448 - 252
2006 Davis * 2A-4 * 13 - 1 * 551 - 190
2007 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 3 * 447 - 156
2008 Davis * 2A-4 * 7 - 4 * 311 - 172
2009 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 1 * 489 - 142
2010 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 2 * 526 - 131
2011 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 2 * 472 - 120
2012 Davis * 2A-4 * 14 - 1 * 696 - 186
2013 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 687 - 287
2014 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 670 - 199
2015 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 4 * 453 - 306
2016 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 3 * 466 - 231
2017 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 3 * 471 - 291
playoff record
2001 Davis 3 - 1 * 108 - 50 semis
2002 Davis 3 - 1 * 156 - 92 semis
2003 Davis 4 - 1 * 135 - 61 runners-up
2004 Davis 0 - 1 * 6 - 17
2005 Davis 4 - 1 * 116 - 106 runners-up
2006 Davis 3 - 1 * 151 - 90 semis
2007 Davis 2 - 1 * 89 - 48
2008 Davis 0 - 1 * 17 - 30
2009 Davis 2 - 1 * 96 - 51
2010 Davis 4 - 1 * 140 - 62 runners-up
2011 Davis 1 - 1 * 54 - 27
2012 Davis 4 - 1 * 198 - 117 runners-up
2013 Davis 5 - 0 * 214 - 134 champs
2014 Davis 5 - 0 * 197 - 96 champs
2015 Davis 2 - 1 * 123 - 77
2016 Davis 2 - 1 * 104 - 67
2017 Davis 3 - 1 * 135 - 103 semis
Joe Weber
1971 Velma-Alma * A-8 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 64 - 304
1972 Velma-Alma * A-7 * 2 - 7 - 1 * 123 - 194
1976 Beaver * A-1 * 7 - 4 * 189 - 193
1977 Beaver * A-1 * 2 - 9 * 77 - 237
1978 Beaver * B-1 * 5 - 5 * 121 - 104
1983 Kingfisher * 3A-2 * 7 - 3 * 198 - 97
1984 Kingfisher * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 249 - 122
1988 Davis * 2A-7 * 8 - 5 * 284 - 123
1989 Davis * 2A-7 * 11 - 3 * 353 - 156
1990 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 0 * 400 - 129
1991 Davis * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 195 - 137
1992 Davis * 2A-4 * 7 - 5 * 257 - 234
1993 Davis * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 285 - 161
1994 Davis * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 317 - 145
1995 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 462 - 87
1996 Davis * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 364 - 182
1997 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 2 * 315 - 175
1998 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 3 * 395 - 204
1999 Davis * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 459 - 151
2000 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 1 * 523 - 159
2002 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 74 - 336
2003 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 147 - 225
2004 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 175 - 231
2005 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 265
2006 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 151 - 361
2007 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 141 - 322
playoff record
1976 Beaver 0 - 1 * 14 - 33
1977 Beaver 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
1984 Kingfisher 1 - 1 * 29 - 35
1988 Davis 2 - 1 * 68 - 33
1989 Davis 3 - 1 * 70 - 50 semis
1990 Davis 5 - 0 * 161 - 45 champs
1991 Davis 0 - 1 * 13 - 20
1992 Davis 1 - 1 * 54 - 49
1993 Davis 1 - 1 * 32 - 47
1994 Davis 2 - 1 * 47 - 45
1995 Davis 5 - 0 * 132 - 23 champs
1996 Davis 1 - 1 * 41 - 50
1997 Davis 1 - 1 * 52 - 41
1998 Davis 1 - 1 * 66 - 55
1999 Davis 3 - 1 * 120 - 43 semis
2000 Davis 4 - 1 * 151 - 63 runners-up
Matt Weber
2004 Marlow * 3A-2 * 6 - 6 * 227 - 286
2005 Marlow * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 277 - 144
2006 Marlow * 3A-2 * 11 - 3 * 301 - 171
2007 Marlow * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 259 - 186
2008 Ada * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 286 - 277
2009 Ada * 5A-4 * 7 - 4 * 272 - 184
2010 Ada * 5A-1 * 5 - 6 * 337 - 208
2011 Ada * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 375 - 314
2012 Ada * 4A-2 * 12 - 1 * 582 - 198
2013 Ada * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 342 - 263
2014 Ada * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 414 - 147
2015 Pauls Valley * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 315 - 328
2016 Pauls Valley * 3A-4 * 6 - 6 * 282 - 312
2017 Pauls Valley * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 212 - 342
playoff record
2004 Marlow 1 - 1 * 49 - 77
2005 Marlow 0 - 1 * 20 - 21
2006 Marlow 3 - 1 * 61 - 62 runners-up
2007 Marlow 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
2008 Ada 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
2009 Ada 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
2010 Ada 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
2011 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
2012 Ada 2 - 1 * 117 - 69 semis
2013 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 49
2014 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 20
2015 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 28 - 62
2016 Pauls Valley 1 - 1 * 35 - 76
2017 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 7 - 42
Jason Webster
2011 Capitol Hill * 5A-2 * 1 - 9 * 80 - 505
2012 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 0 - 10 * 53 - 470
2013 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 107 - 466
John Weeldreyer
1986 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-4 * 1 - 9 * 54 - 199
1987 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 153 - 136
1988 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-3 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 227
1989 Liberty * A-9 * 1 - 9 * 19 - 241
Darrin Wegner
2011 Jay * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 247 - 332
2012 Jay * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 304 - 261
2013 Jay * 3A-7 * 6 - 5 * 273 - 227
2014 Jay * 3A-7 * 1 - 9 * 196 - 444
2015 Jay * 3A-7 * 2 - 8 * 231 - 376
playoff record
2011 Jay 0 - 1 * 21 - 62
2012 Jay 0 - 1 * 28 - 55
2013 Jay 0 - 1 * 13 - 37
Rodney Weidenmaier
1973 Morrison * Ind * 1 - 5 - 1 * 68 - 277
Howard Welborn
1944 Medford * 6C * 10 - 2 - 1 * 312 - 59
1945 Medford * 6C * 12 - 0 - 0 * 308 - 31
1946 Medford * 6C * 12 - 0 - 1 * 299 - 6
1947 Medford * 6-C * 9 - 2 - 0 * 204 - 84
1948 Medford * 6-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 110 - 86
1949 Medford * 6C * 11 - 0 - 1 * 375 - 55
1950 Medford * 6C * 12 - 1 - 0 * 540 - 87
1951 Medford * 6C * 11 - 2 - 0 * 298 - 137
1952 Medford * 6C West * 8 - 2 - 0 * 309 - 131
1953 Waynoka * 2-B * 0 - 10 - 0 * 68 - 273
1954 Waynoka * Northwest & Cimarron * 1 - 10 - 0 * 95 - 244
1955 Waynoka * 2B * 3 - 5 - 2 * 147 - 172
playoff record
1944 Medford 2 - 0 - 1 * 33 - 7 runners-up
1945 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 85 - 12 champs
1946 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 71 - 0 champs
1947 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 23 - 57 semis
1949 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 56 - 13 champs
1950 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 12 semis
1951 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 33 semis
Jeff Welborn
1981 Southeast * 3A-3 * 5 - 5 * 148 - 140
1982 Southeast * 4A-3 * 3 - 7 * 113 - 224
1983 Southeast * 4A-3 * 8 - 2 * 128 - 64
1984 Southeast * 4A-7 * 3 - 7 * 140 - 119
1986 Southeast * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 111 - 157
1987 Southeast * 4A-1 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 210
1988 Southeast * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 85 - 307
John Welborn
1971 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 - 0 * 373 - 224
1972 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 261 - 194
1973 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 13 - 0 - 0 * 408 - 122
playoff record
1971 Shawnee 1 - 1 - 0 * 71 - 62 semis
1973 Shawnee 3 - 0 - 0 * 84 - 35 champs
Lindy Welborn
1985 Putnam City * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 73 - 184
1986 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 58 - 207
1987 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 3 - 7 * 98 - 205
1988 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 115 - 224
2005 Harrah * 5A-2 * 0 - 10 * 46 - 383
2006 Harrah * 5A-2 * 2 - 8 * 150 - 341
Frank Welch
1950 Collinsville * 14B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 189 - 140
Gale Welch
1953 Berryhill * Ind * 0 - 5 - 0 * 32 - 207
Kevin Welher
2001 Quinton * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 109 - 285
2002 Quinton * A-8 * 5 - 5 * 289 - 191
Wade Weller
2007 Tulsa Edison * 5A-3 * 2 - 8 * 97 - 346
Dave Wells
1952 Yarbrough * 6-Man * record unknown - * 0 - 0
1953 Yarbrough * 6-Man * record unknown - * 0 - 0
Jim Wells
1965 Skiatook * 15-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 160 - 142
1966 Skiatook * 15-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 207 - 65
1967 Skiatook * 15-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 209 - 93
1968 Skiatook * 15-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 195 - 126
Tom Wells
1965 Anadarko * 2-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 142 - 184
1966 Anadarko * 2-A * 6 - 3 - 1 * 122 - 109
1967 Anadarko * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 221
1968 Antlers * 9-B * 1 - 6 - 2 * 62 - 182
1969 Antlers * 9-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 136 - 170
1970 Antlers * A-16 * 7 - 2 - 0 * 243 - 119
1971 Antlers * A-16 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 131 - 255
1972 Antlers * 2A-8 * 3 - 6 - 1 * 109 - 176
Virgil Wells
1956 Jet * 6C * 10 - 1 - 0 * 381 - 71
1957 Jet * 12-C * 8 - 1 - 0 * 259 - 94
1958 Jet * 12-C * 9 - 1 - 0 * 224 - 70
1959 Jet * 12-C * 5 - 2 - 2 * 152 - 74
1960 Kingfisher * 2-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 108 - 225
1961 Kingfisher * 2-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 66 - 280
1962 Kingfisher * 2-B * 1 - 8 - 1 * 94 - 230
1963 Shattuck * 2-C * 7 - 2 - 0 * 171 - 133
1964 Shattuck * 2-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 119 - 161
1965 Shattuck * 2-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 117 - 202
playoff record
1956 Jet 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 7
Bill Welmer
1971 Luther * B-12 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 84 - 297
Glen Welsh
1964 Seminole * 6-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 48 - 409
1965 Seminole * 6-A * 5 - 6 - 0 * 159 - 187
playoff record
1965 Seminole 0 - 1 - 0 * 13 - 20
Lyle Welsh
1976 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 11 - 2 * 395 - 137
1977 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 10 - 2 * 356 - 113
1978 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 6 - 4 * 182 - 239
1979 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 6 - 4 * 175 - 166
1980 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 226
1981 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 7 - 4 * 207 - 239
1982 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 6 - 5 * 336 - 281
1983 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 4 - 6 * 186 - 212
1984 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 12 - 1 * 323 - 138
1985 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 14 - 0 * 492 - 106
1986 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 416 - 102
1987 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 378 - 129
1988 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-1 * 11 - 2 * 398 - 156
1989 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 147 - 232
1990 Fairview * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 117 - 211
1991 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 5 * 149 - 108
1992 Fairview * 2A-1 * 8 - 3 * 263 - 190
1993 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 5 * 181 - 240
1994 Fairview * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 245
1995 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 209
1996 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 179 - 217
1997 Fairview * 2A-1 * 11 - 2 * 365 - 202
1998 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 4 * 213 - 167
1999 Fairview * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 396 - 181
2000 Fairview * 2A-2 * 5 - 6 * 163 - 211
2001 Fairview * 2A-2 * 9 - 2 * 326 - 108
2002 Fairview * 2A-1 * 0 - 10 * 95 - 295
playoff record
1976 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 54 - 39
1977 Pond Creek-Hunter 1 - 1 * 24 - 27
1981 Pond Creek-Hunter 0 - 1 * 12 - 14
1982 Pond Creek-Hunter 0 - 1 * 26 - 32
1984 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 62 - 54 semis
1985 Pond Creek-Hunter 4 - 0 * 115 - 36 champs
1986 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 69 - 34 semis
1987 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 42 - 29 semis
1988 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 74 - 46 semis
1989 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 35
1991 Fairview 0 - 1 * 0 - 26
1992 Fairview 0 - 1 * 13 - 24
1995 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1996 Fairview 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
1997 Fairview 2 - 1 * 85 - 74
1999 Fairview 5 - 0 * 169 - 53 champs
2000 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 35
2001 Fairview 1 - 1 * 55 - 47
Doug Wendel
2011 Ardmore * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 386 - 238
2012 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 5 - 6 * 280 - 296
2013 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 8 - 3 * 308 - 170
2014 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 11 - 2 * 501 - 253
playoff record
2011 Ardmore 2 - 1 * 37 - 77 semis
2012 Ardmore 0 - 1 * 14 - 52
2013 Ardmore 0 - 1 * 27 - 40
2014 Ardmore 2 - 1 * 116 - 84 semis
Mike Wendt
2015 Mangum * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 284 - 274
2016 Mangum * A-2 * 6 - 4 * 322 - 210
2017 Mangum * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 399 - 285
playoff record
2015 Mangum 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
2017 Mangum 0 - 1 * 13 - 26
Bob Wenk
1966 Altus * 1-AA * 6 - 4 - 0 * 184 - 124
1967 Altus * 1-AA * 6 - 2 - 2 * 262 - 98
1968 Altus * 1-AA * 7 - 4 - 0 * 198 - 146
playoff record
1967 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 21 semis
1968 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 16 semis
Greg Werner (Fort Smith, Ar. Northside 1985)
1991 Roland * 3A-8 * 3 - 7 * 150 - 202
1992 Roland * 4A-4 * 1 - 9 * 103 - 250
1993 Waurika * A-4 * 3 - 7 * 101 - 188
1994 Waurika * A-4 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 245
1995 Waurika * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 282 - 182
1996 Waurika * A-4 * 12 - 2 * 507 - 99
1997 Blackwell * 4A-2 * 7 - 3 * 235 - 180
1998 Blackwell * 4A-2 * 4 - 6 * 113 - 172
1999 Nowata * 2A-5 * 14 - 1 * 531 - 188
2000 Nowata * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 248 - 229
2001 Nowata * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 281 - 201
2002 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 10 - 1 * 311 - 116
2003 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 9 - 3 * 239 - 156
2004 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 13 - 1 * 389 - 127
2005 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 253 - 126
2006 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 8 - 4 * 367 - 246
2007 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 11 - 2 * 323 - 128
2008 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 12 - 1 * 345 - 163
2009 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 8 - 4 * 299 - 143
2010 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 12 - 1 * 493 - 218
2011 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 5 - 6 * 265 - 191
2012 Poteau * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 270 - 205
2013 Poteau * 4A-4 * 12 - 2 * 485 - 262
2014 Poteau * 4A-4 * 6 - 5 * 353 - 246
playoff record
1994 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
1995 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 8
1996 Waurika 3 - 1 * 74 - 48 semis
1999 Nowata 4 - 1 * 140 - 83 runners-up
2000 Nowata 0 - 1 * 12 - 42
2001 Nowata 0 - 1 * 0 - 32
2002 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 17 - 20
2003 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 15 - 47
2004 Broken Bow 3 - 1 * 75 - 63 runners-up
2006 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 54 - 41
2007 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 62 - 35 semis
2008 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 55 - 36 semis
2009 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 33 - 27
2010 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 62 - 59 semis
2011 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 21 - 24
2013 Poteau 3 - 1 * 85 - 74 runners-up
2014 Poteau 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Nick Werner
1976 Helena Training * Ind * 0 - 9 * 66 - 286
1977 Helena Training * Ind * 4 - 5 * 148 - 248
1978 Helena Training * Ind * 4 - 5 * 184 - 185
1979 Helena Training * Ind * 7 - 2 * 318 - 203
1980 Ringwood * C-5 * 2 - 8 * 122 - 364
1981 Ringwood * C-5 * 2 - 8 * 126 - 294
1982 Ringwood * B-2 * 1 - 8 * 145 - 274
1983 Ringwood * B-2 * 4 - 5 * 222 - 150
1984 Ringwood * B-2 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 198
1985 Ringwood * B-2 * 2 - 8 * 116 - 296
1986 Ringwood * B-2 * 0 - 9 * 26 - 332
1987 Ringwood * B-2 * 2 - 8 * 142 - 253
1988 Ringwood * C-2 * 7 - 4 * 200 - 156
1989 Ringwood * C-2 * 9 - 2 * 408 - 150
1990 Ringwood * B-1 * 4 - 6 * 188 - 225
1991 Ringwood * B-1 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 218
playoff record
1984 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 18 - 48
1986 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 14 - 59
1987 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 22 - 48
1988 Ringwood 1 - 1 * 12 - 40
1989 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
Lloyd Wertman
1988 Stroud * 2A-5 * 7 - 5 * 169 - 128
1989 Stroud * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 105 - 227
1990 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 6 * 188 - 234
1991 Stroud * 2A-4 * 6 - 5 * 229 - 225
1992 Stroud * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 269 - 160
1993 Stroud * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 270 - 165
1994 Stroud * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 180 - 184
1995 Stroud * 2A-6 * 6 - 5 * 198 - 195
1996 Stroud * 2A-7 * 12 - 2 * 416 - 224
1997 Stroud * 2A-7 * 11 - 3 * 403 - 253
1998 Stroud * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 134 - 255
1999 Stroud * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 262
2000 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 6 * 222 - 265
2001 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 5 * 252 - 158
2002 Stroud * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 122 - 274
2003 Stroud * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 189 - 195
2004 Stroud * 2A-6 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 403
2005 Perkins * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 238 - 227
2006 Perkins * 2A-1 * 6 - 6 * 301 - 277
2007 Perkins * 2A-1 * 9 - 3 * 341 - 259
2008 Perkins * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 194 - 258
2009 Perkins * 3A-3 * 5 - 5 * 296 - 169
2010 Perkins * 3A-4 * 9 - 2 * 303 - 202
2011 Perkins * 3A-4 * 8 - 3 * 367 - 197
2012 Perkins * 3A-2 * 5 - 6 * 260 - 312
2013 Perkins * 3A-2 * 5 - 6 * 318 - 369
playoff record
1988 Stroud 1 - 1 * 28 - 49
1990 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 53
1991 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1992 Stroud 0 - 1 * 17 - 22
1993 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
1994 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 17
1995 Stroud 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
1996 Stroud 3 - 1 * 105 - 84 semis
1997 Stroud 3 - 1 * 102 - 70 semis
1999 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
2000 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 34
2005 Perkins 1 - 1 * 41 - 61
2006 Perkins 0 - 1 * 19 - 35
2008 Perkins 0 - 1 * 21 - 55
2009 Perkins 0 - 1 * 28 - 35
2010 Perkins 0 - 1 * 12 - 48
2011 Perkins 0 - 1 * 13 - 76
2012 Perkins 0 - 1 * 20 - 32
2013 Perkins 0 - 1 * 13 - 27
Jeff Wesson
2007 Windsor Hills * Ind * 1 - 8 * 254 - 476
Byron West
1998 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 7 * 165 - 256
1999 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 7 * 145 - 212
playoff record
1998 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 14 - 35
1999 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Charles West
1950 Blackwell * 8A * 4 - 5 - 0 * 121 - 129
1951 Blackwell * 2A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 183 - 196
David West
1979 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 95 - 114
1980 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 153 - 129
1981 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 143 - 207
1982 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 5 - 5 * 126 - 169
1983 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 2 - 8 * 114 - 241
1984 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 0 - 10 * 54 - 264
Derrik West
2000 Harvest Christian * Ind * 2 - 8 * 112 - 280
2001 Harvest Christian * Ind * 0 - 9 * 40 - 391
Floyd West
1968 Lexington * Ind * 0 - 6 - 0 * 28 - 194
1969 Lexington * Ind * 3 - 7 - 0 * 117 - 256
1970 Lexington * B-13 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 254 - 152
1971 Lexington * B-13 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 126 - 197
1972 Lexington * B-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 172 - 114
1973 Lexington * B-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 223 - 112
1974 Lexington * A-6 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 102 - 262
James West
1955 Elmore City * 4C South * 4 - 5 - 0 * 112 - 157
Lance West
1995 Collinsville * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 * 219 - 181
1996 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 195 - 184
1997 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 172 - 186
1998 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 211 - 221
1999 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 9 - 3 * 340 - 161
2000 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 283 - 95
2008 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 9 - 1 * 327 - 190
2009 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 216 - 131
playoff record
1995 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
1996 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
1997 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 21 - 49
1998 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 22 - 39
1999 Collinsville 1 - 1 * 20 - 16
2000 Collinsville 1 - 1 * 21 - 19
2008 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
2009 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 28 - 31
Norman West
1966 Waurika * 8-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 196 - 197
1971 Waurika * A-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 284 - 153
1972 Waurika * B-14 * 8 - 4 - 0 * 248 - 140
1973 Waurika * B-14 * 7 - 4 - 1 * 205 - 154
1974 Waurika * B-8 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 191 - 171
1975 Waurika * B-8 * 8 - 3 * 219 - 104
1976 Waurika * B-6 * 3 - 7 * 86 - 123
1977 Waurika * B-6 * 7 - 4 * 232 - 167
playoff record
1972 Waurika 1 - 1 - 0 * 28 - 20
1973 Waurika 1 - 1 - 0 * 22 - 41
1975 Waurika 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
1977 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 19
Quana West
1996 Walters * A-3 * 3 - 7 * 114 - 311
1997 Walters * A-3 * 4 - 6 * 152 - 225
1998 Walters * A-3 * 3 - 7 * 140 - 257
1999 Walters * A-3 * 5 - 6 * 202 - 270
playoff record
1999 Walters 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Ray West
1957 Ryan * 7-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 168 - 223
1958 Ryan * 7-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 106 - 208
1962 Ryan * 8-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 209 - 130
1963 Ryan * 8-C * 2 - 6 - 1 * 62 - 193
1977 Ryan * B-6 * 1 - 9 * 67 - 301
1978 Ryan * C-6 * 8 - 4 * 420 - 230
1979 Ryan * C-6 * 4 - 7 * 126 - 189
1980 Ryan * C-4 * 2 - 6 * 98 - 190
1981 Ryan * C-4 * 1 - 8 * 129 - 272
playoff record
1978 Ryan 1 - 1 * 64 - 46
1979 Ryan 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
Ronald West
1979 Healdton * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 131 - 157
1983 Cyril * A-5 * 4 - 5 * 97 - 134
1984 Cyril * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 51 - 269
playoff record
1979 Healdton 0 - 1 * 6 - 47
Ronnie West
1967 Prague * 8-B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 210 - 119
1968 Prague * 11-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 72 - 219
Fr. Westerman
1956 Lawton St. Mary's * Ind * 2 - 0 - 0 * 90 - 0
George Weve
2005 Goodwell * C-1 * 5 - 5 * 281 - 284
2006 Goodwell * C-1 * 2 - 6 * 165 - 278
2008 Agra * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 170 - 465
2009 Agra * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 153 - 442
2010 Agra * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 115 - 435
2011 Agra * B-4 * 2 - 8 * 174 - 383
Dub Whalen
1989 Southeast * 4A-2 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 339
Mike Whaley
1981 Mangum * A-3 * 5 - 5 * 128 - 148
1982 Mangum * 2A-3 * 6 - 3 - 1 * 209 - 152
1986 Blanchard * 3A-6 * 5 - 6 * 135 - 122
1987 Blanchard * 3A-6 * 4 - 6 * 98 - 113
1988 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 70 - 218
1989 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 61 - 141
1990 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 9 - 4 * 262 - 145
1991 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 243 - 125
1992 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 8 - 4 * 278 - 141
1993 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 123 - 164
1994 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 6 - 5 * 193 - 193
1995 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 58 - 172
2000 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 232 - 246
2001 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 9 - 3 * 297 - 218
2002 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 11 - 2 * 365 - 214
2003 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 10 - 2 * 371 - 142
2004 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 8 - 4 * 272 - 159
2005 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 9 - 3 * 261 - 164
2006 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 11 - 1 * 297 - 147
2007 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 8 - 4 * 293 - 242
2008 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 243
playoff record
1986 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 3 - 20
1990 Blanchard 2 - 1 * 46 - 55
1991 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1992 Blanchard 1 - 1 * 31 - 35
1994 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 27 - 44
2000 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 10 - 42
2001 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 36 - 54
2002 Westmoore 2 - 1 * 56 - 73 semis
2003 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 67 - 48
2004 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 49 - 41
2005 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 20 - 21
2006 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 46 - 55
2007 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 28 - 55
2008 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Bud Wheeler
1960 Medford * 12-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 148 - 114
1961 Medford * 4-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 211
1962 Medford * 4-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 122 - 148
1963 Medford * 9-C * 7 - 1 - 1 * 198 - 41
playoff record
1960 Medford 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 38
Don Wheeler
1970 Snyder * B-6 * 6 - 2 - 1 * 283 - 122
1971 Snyder * B-6 * 12 - 1 - 0 * 416 - 85
1972 Snyder * B-6 * 10 - 1 - 0 * 368 - 80
1973 Snyder * B-6 * 8 - 2 - 0 * 260 - 98
1984 Snyder * A-5 * 6 - 3 * 217 - 195
1985 Snyder * A-5 * 4 - 6 * 161 - 163
1986 Snyder * A-3 * 5 - 5 * 203 - 132
1987 Snyder * A-3 * 1 - 8 * 134 - 260
1992 Chouteau * A-6 * 10 - 2 * 385 - 149
1993 Chouteau * A-6 * 11 - 1 * 396 - 95
1994 Chouteau * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 125 - 178
playoff record
1971 Snyder 2 - 1 - 0 * 80 - 49 semis
1972 Snyder 0 - 1 - 0 * 2 - 12
1992 Chouteau 1 - 1 * 25 - 40
1993 Chouteau 1 - 1 * 50 - 24
Francis Wheeler
1965 Tulsa Memorial * 3-AAA * 8 - 2 - 0 * 243 - 53
Jerry Wheeler
1979 Elmore City * B-8 * 0 - 10 * 66 - 335
1980 Elmore City * B-7 * 6 - 4 * 124 - 106
1981 Elmore City * B-7 * 10 - 1 * 219 - 64
1982 Elmore City * A-6 * 11 - 1 * 218 - 104
1983 Elmore City * A-6 * 7 - 3 * 241 - 91
1984 Elmore City * A-8 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 223
1985 Elmore City * A-8 * 4 - 6 * 115 - 198
1986 Elmore City * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 191 - 109
1987 Elmore City * A-5 * 4 - 5 * 166 - 157
1988 Elmore City * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 40 - 283
1989 Elmore City * A-5 * 6 - 5 * 143 - 169
1990 Elmore City * A-3 * 9 - 3 * 271 - 120
1991 Elmore City * A-3 * 0 - 10 * 26 - 329
1992 Elmore City * A-4 * 4 - 5 * 127 - 211
1993 Elmore City * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 163 - 225
1994 Elmore City * A-4 * 3 - 6 * 119 - 255
playoff record
1981 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 0 - 3
1982 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 32 - 26
1986 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 19 - 35
1989 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 6 - 26
1990 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 30 - 39
1993 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
Tom Wheeler
1994 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 304
1995 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 102 - 240
Chris Whelan
1996 Coalgate * 2A-8 * 3 - 7 * 89 - 184
1997 Coalgate * 2A-8 * 0 - 10 * 57 - 281
Bob White
1972 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 4 - 5 - 1 * 199 - 168
1973 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 8 - 2 - 1 * 246 - 84
1974 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 6 - 3 - 1 * 153 - 105
1975 Dewey * 2A-5 * 4 - 6 * 140 - 178
1976 Dewey * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 141 - 180
1977 Dewey * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 182
1978 Dewey * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 59 - 156
playoff record
1973 Stillwater 0 - 0 - 1 * 7 - 7
Brett White
2014 Frederick * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 111 - 418
2015 Frederick * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 200 - 443
Burl White
1968 Comanche * 8-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 305 - 130
1969 Comanche * 8-B * 9 - 1 - 2 * 288 - 116
1970 Comanche * 2A-3 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 239 - 138
1971 Comanche * 2A-3 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 210 - 97
1972 Comanche * 2A-3 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 159 - 57
1973 Comanche * 2A-3 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 266 - 57
1974 Comanche * 2A-3 * 11 - 1 - 0 * 306 - 126
1975 Comanche * 2A-3 * 1 - 8 * 50 - 263
1976 Comanche * A-6 * 3 - 7 * 81 - 162
1977 Comanche * A-6 * 11 - 3 * 273 - 109
1978 Comanche * A-7 * 7 - 5 * 260 - 151
1979 Comanche * A-7 * 5 - 7 * 125 - 185
1980 Comanche * A-4 * 5 - 6 * 228 - 206
1983 Comanche * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 195 - 247
1984 Comanche * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 258 - 247
1985 Comanche * 2A-7 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 218
1986 Comanche * 3A-6 * 2 - 8 * 99 - 226
playoff record
1969 Comanche 1 - 1 - 0 * 32 - 65
1974 Comanche 2 - 1 - 0 * 66 - 44 semis
1977 Comanche 3 - 1 * 78 - 48 semis
1978 Comanche 1 - 1 * 44 - 44
1979 Comanche 1 - 1 * 25 - 33
1980 Comanche 0 - 1 * 6 - 55
1984 Comanche 0 - 1 * 7 - 27
Don White
1972 Hulbert * Ind * 1 - 9 - 0 * 68 - 255
1976 Porter * B-12 * 3 - 7 * 128 - 192
1977 Porter * B-12 * 5 - 5 * 200 - 147
1978 Porter * B-13 * 3 - 7 * 96 - 227
1982 Hulbert * A-12 * 1 - 9 * 67 - 243
1983 Hulbert * A-12 * 5 - 5 * 148 - 131
1984 Hulbert * A-12 * 5 - 4 * 153 - 112
1985 Hulbert * A-12 * 6 - 3 * 153 - 118
playoff record
1983 Hulbert 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
Don White
2001 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 6 - 5 * 330 - 321
2002 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 8 - 2 * 344 - 195
2003 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 11 - 1 * 511 - 181
2004 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 4 - 5 * 228 - 291
2005 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 7 - 4 * 381 - 297
2006 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 9 - 3 * 585 - 262
Joe White
1959 Alex * 9-C * 2 - 8 - 0 * 114 - 246
1960 Alex * 9-C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 164 - 116
1961 Alex * 10-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 198 - 152
1963 Minco * 13-C * 7 - 2 - 2 * 236 - 142
1964 Elk City * 2-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 152 - 196
1965 Elk City * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 247
1966 Elk City * 2-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 177 - 100
1967 Stilwell * 7-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 210 - 225
1968 Stilwell * 7-A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 169 - 166
1969 Stilwell * 7-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 222 - 120
1970 Stilwell * 2A-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 216 - 105
1974 Westville * A-15 * 7 - 3 - 1 * 256 - 177
1975 Westville * A-15 * 6 - 4 * 197 - 146
1976 Westville * A-15 * 8 - 4 * 283 - 130
1977 Westville * A-15 * 3 - 7 - 1 * 111 - 162
1978 Westville * A-14 * 4 - 7 * 161 - 199
1979 Westville * A-14 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 305
playoff record
1963 Minco 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 20
1974 Westville 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 49
1975 Westville 0 - 1 * 16 - 20
1976 Westville 1 - 1 * 34 - 24
1977 Westville 0 - 1 * 0 - 22
1978 Westville 0 - 1 * 19 - 34
Kyle White
2015 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 7 - 5 * 401 - 324
2016 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 8 - 3 * 326 - 302
2017 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 5 - 6 * 282 - 328
playoff record
2015 Edmond Santa Fe 1 - 1 * 92 - 99 semis
2016 Edmond Santa Fe 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
2017 Edmond Santa Fe 0 - 1 * 3 - 28
Percy White
1957 Mountain View * 5-C * 3 - 5 - 1 * 115 - 162
Stanford White
1976 Douglass * 3A-3 * 10 - 3 * 276 - 116
1977 Douglass * 3A-3 * 0 - 9 * 73 - 212
1978 Douglass * 3A-2 * 3 - 7 * 96 - 196
1980 Douglass * 3A-2 * 5 - 4 * 157 - 120
1981 Douglass * 3A-2 * 7 - 3 * 160 - 92
1982 Douglass * 4A-1 * 8 - 2 * 287 - 122
1983 Douglass * 4A-1 * 3 - 7 * 165 - 161
1984 Douglass * 4A-5 * 3 - 7 * 175 - 239
1985 Douglass * 4A-5 * 5 - 5 * 165 - 172
1986 Douglass * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 * 169 - 105
1987 Douglass * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 * 170 - 131
1988 Douglass * 4A-3 * 5 - 5 * 160 - 167
1989 Douglass * 4A-3 * 1 - 9 * 112 - 263
1990 Douglass * 4A-3 * 9 - 4 * 320 - 155
1991 Douglass * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 366 - 119
1992 Douglass * 5A-2 * 12 - 2 * 491 - 115
1993 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 283 - 176
1994 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 331 - 174
1995 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 264 - 202
1996 Douglass * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 285 - 199
1997 Douglass * 5A-1 * 7 - 5 * 205 - 174
1998 Douglass * 5A-1 * 9 - 2 * 348 - 160
1999 Douglass * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 253 - 203
2000 Douglass * 5A-2 * 7 - 5 * 245 - 165
2001 Douglass * 5A-2 * 10 - 1 * 399 - 91
2002 Douglass * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 342 - 149
2003 Douglass * 5A-2 * 6 - 4 * 179 - 233
playoff record
1976 Douglass 4 - 0 * 62 - 25 champs
1981 Douglass 0 - 1 * 0 - 3
1985 Douglass 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
1990 Douglass 2 - 1 * 48 - 39
1991 Douglass 1 - 1 * 32 - 25
1992 Douglass 3 - 1 * 144 - 49 runners-up
1993 Douglass 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1994 Douglass 2 - 1 * 57 - 35 semis
1995 Douglass 1 - 1 * 38 - 38
1996 Douglass 0 - 1 * 19 - 30
1997 Douglass 1 - 1 * 49 - 69
1998 Douglass 0 - 1 * 33 - 34
1999 Douglass 0 - 1 * 18 - 45
2000 Douglass 1 - 1 * 34 - 42
2001 Douglass 1 - 1 * 68 - 21
2002 Douglass 2 - 1 * 81 - 41 semis
2003 Douglass 0 - 1 * 12 - 41
Terry White
1992 Life Christian * Ind * 3 - 6 * 156 - 207
1993 Life Christian * Ind * 4 - 8 * 291 - 366
1998 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 5 * 376 - 337
1999 Community Christian * Ind * 2 - 8 * 86 - 294
2000 Community Christian * Ind * 7 - 5 * 377 - 267
2001 Community Christian * Ind * 8 - 2 * 389 - 111
2002 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 4 * 344 - 250
2003 Community Christian * Ind * 5 - 5 * 386 - 288
2004 Community Christian * Ind * 10 - 1 * 374 - 152
2005 Community Christian * Ind * 8 - 4 * 491 - 227
Travis White
2014 Tipton * C-2 * 14 - 0 * 708 - 64
2015 Tipton * C-2 * 8 - 3 * 534 - 234
2016 Tipton * C-2 * 12 - 2 * 653 - 150
2017 Tipton * C-2 * 13 - 1 * 822 - 234
playoff record
2014 Tipton 4 - 0 * 209 - 20 champs
2015 Tipton 1 - 1 * 78 - 38
2016 Tipton 3 - 1 * 162 - 46 champs
2017 Tipton 4 - 0 * 264 - 74 champs
Ward White
2008 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 1 - 9 * 127 - 474
2009 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 34 - 365
2010 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 550
Bill Whiteley
1997 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 5 - 5 * 187 - 212
1998 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 169 - 279
1999 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 8 - 5 * 345 - 263
2000 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 9 - 3 * 309 - 195
2001 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 7 - 3 * 263 - 157
2002 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 5 - 6 * 345 - 254
2003 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 9 - 3 * 410 - 253
2004 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 6 - 5 * 250 - 239
2005 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 4 - 7 * 229 - 248
2006 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 307 - 227
2007 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 223 - 279
playoff record
1999 Lawton Eisenhower 2 - 1 * 67 - 65 semis
2000 Lawton Eisenhower 1 - 1 * 27 - 44
2001 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
2002 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 17 - 21
2003 Lawton Eisenhower 1 - 1 * 63 - 73
2004 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 0 - 37
2005 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 13 - 28
2006 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 7 - 33
Greg Whiteley
1997 Mannford * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 145 - 313
1998 Mannford * 4A-2 * 0 - 10 * 123 - 348
2005 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 2 - 8 * 144 - 286
2006 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 3 - 7 * 190 - 309
2007 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 245 - 313
2008 Catoosa * 4A-3 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 234
2015 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 207 - 335
2016 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 4 - 6 * 250 - 275
2017 Fort Gibson * * 6 - 5 * 335 - 207
playoff record
2007 Catoosa 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
2017 Fort Gibson 0 - 1 * 3 - 20
Lou Whiteley
1952 Ringling * 6B * 0 - 9 - 0 * 26 - 207
1953 Ringling * 6-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 22 - 236
1954 Ringling * 6-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 97 - 168
Ralph Whiteley
1952 Snyder * 1C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 55 - 194
1953 Walters * 5-B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 91 - 146
1954 Walters * Southern Six * 5 - 4 - 0 * 140 - 85
1955 Walters * 7B * 10 - 1 - 1 * 234 - 40
1956 Walters * 7B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 152 - 193
1957 Walters * 7-B * 3 - 5 - 2 * 131 - 188
playoff record
1955 Walters 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 20
James Whitley
2012 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 59 - 451
2013 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 441
2014 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 0 - 9 * 89 - 368
2015 Capitol Hill * Ind * 1 - 8 * 98 - 395
Jimmy Whitlock
2014 Gore * A-8 * 0 - 10 * 130 - 420
Robert Whitman
1997 Cache * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 159 - 319
1998 Cache * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 194 - 376
1999 Cache * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 287
2000 Cache * 3A-1 * 7 - 4 * 262 - 185
2001 Cache * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 170 - 192
2002 Cache * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 144 - 338
2003 Cache * 3A-1 * 6 - 4 * 217 - 184
playoff record
2000 Cache 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
Wendell Whitman
1956 Cyril * 4C North * 8 - 2 - 0 * 225 - 64
1957 Cyril * 6-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 239 - 144
1958 Cyril * 6-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 424 - 96
1959 Cyril * 6-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 233 - 124
1960 Cyril * 6-C * 4 - 5 - 1 * 173 - 152
1961 Cyril * 7-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 130 - 125
1962 Cyril * 7-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 142 - 196
1963 Cyril * 7-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 124 - 239
1964 Cyril * 6-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 176 - 202
1965 Cyril * 6-C * 1 - 8 - 1 * 157 - 342
1966 Cyril * 6-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 163 - 248
1967 Cyril * 6-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 165 - 197
1968 Cyril * 7-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 179 - 262
Brent Whitson
2000 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 7 - 5 * 305 - 178
2001 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 6 - 4 * 216 - 156
2002 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 8 - 3 * 317 - 177
2003 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 11 - 3 * 356 - 219
2004 Broken Arrow * 6A-4 * 8 - 4 * 271 - 169
2005 Broken Arrow * 6A-4 * 9 - 4 * 284 - 206
2006 Broken Arrow * 6A-3 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 174
playoff record
2000 Shawnee 1 - 1 * 40 - 55
2002 Shawnee 0 - 1 * 7 - 14
2003 Shawnee 4 - 0 * 116 - 57 champs
2004 Broken Arrow 1 - 1 * 24 - 41
2005 Broken Arrow 2 - 1 * 45 - 51 semis
2006 Broken Arrow 0 - 1 * 7 - 28
Louis Whitten
1959 Savanna * 16-C * 4 - 4 - 0 * 70 - 133
Mo Whittenberg
2003 Oklahoma Christian * A-3 * 4 - 7 * 126 - 290
2004 Oklahoma Christian * 2A-1 * 2 - 8 * 172 - 223
playoff record
2003 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
Jiggs Whittington
1967 Fort Gibson * 11-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 103 - 244
1968 Fort Gibson * 12-B * 5 - 3 - 2 * 165 - 162
Jim Whittington
1962 Davenport * 11-C * 0 - 8 - 0 * 68 - 295
1963 Davenport * 10-C * 1 - 7 - 0 * 54 - 338
Randy Whitworth
1980 Moore Christian * Ind * 5 - 5 * 282 - 217
1981 Moore Christian * Ind * 5 - 4 * 258 - 239
Sam Whitworth
1978 Ringwood * C-3 * 6 - 4 * 310 - 261
1979 Ringwood * C-3 * 0 - 10 * 130 - 422
Jerry Wichert
1988 Hooker * A-1 * 1 - 8 * 98 - 207
1989 Hooker * A-1 * 0 - 9 * 62 - 245
Rod Wichert
1989 Tyrone * C-1 * 0 - 8 * 60 - 429
1990 Tyrone * C-1 * 1 - 7 * 88 - 308
Harold Wickersham
1949 Tulsa East Central * Ind * 5 - 2 - 0 * 107 - 57
1955 Sand Springs * Oklahoma Six * 4 - 6 - 0 * 112 - 177
1956 Sand Springs * Oklahoma Six * 3 - 7 - 0 * 96 - 149
Jared Wigger
2008 Wyandotte * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 61 - 329
2009 Wyandotte * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 34 - 450
Tom Wiggington
1952 Rush Springs * 2C North * 0 - 9 - 0 * 12 - 215
Tim Wigington
2004 Victory Life * Ind * 2 - 6 * 166 - 307
2007 Victory Life * Ind * 5 - 3 * 288 - 238
2008 Victory Life * C-2 * 3 - 7 * 306 - 380
2009 Victory Life * C-2 * 5 - 5 * 322 - 309
2010 Victory Life * B-3 * 1 - 7 * 85 - 270
2011 Victory Life * B-3 * 2 - 7 * 178 - 332
playoff record
2009 Victory Life 0 - 1 * 0 - 46
Danny Wilcox
2001 Drumright * A-7 * 0 - 10 * 73 - 426
2002 Drumright * A-5 * 2 - 8 * 82 - 379
Dean Wild
1947 Watonga * 15-B * 7 - 2 - 0 * 158 - 52
1948 Watonga * 3B * 11 - 2 - 0 * 297 - 72
1949 Watonga * 3-B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 240 - 114
1950 Watonga * 3B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 210 - 147
1951 Watonga * 3B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 173 - 91
1952 Watonga * 3B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 159 - 243
1953 Watonga * 3-B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 326 - 122
1954 Watonga * Northwest * 5 - 5 - 1 * 176 - 135
1956 Frederick * 8-B * 14 - 0 - 0 * 553 - 26
1957 Frederick * 1-A South * 10 - 1 - 1 * 433 - 124
1958 Frederick * 1-A South * 2 - 8 - 0 * 119 - 201
1959 Frederick * 2-A * 1 - 9 - 1 * 84 - 306
1960 Frederick * 2-A * 4 - 7 - 0 * 156 - 191
1961 Frederick * 2-A * 6 - 5 - 0 * 287 - 175
1962 Frederick * 2-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 63 - 253
1963 Frederick * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 98 - 207
1964 Frederick * 2-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 129 - 278
playoff record
1947 Watonga 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 25
1948 Watonga 4 - 0 - 0 * 98 - 33 champs
1956 Frederick 4 - 0 - 0 * 120 - 13 champs
1957 Frederick 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 20
Don Wiley
1965 Pernell * Ind * 5 - 1 - 1 * 181 - 128
1966 Pernell * Ind * 6 - 2 - 0 * 145 - 74
1981 Hulbert * A-12 * 1 - 9 * 121 - 273
Wilbert Wiley
1955 Allen * 8C * 3 - 6 - 0 * 101 - 200
Van Wilheim
1970 Hooker * A-1 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 192 - 134
1971 Hooker * A-1 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 91 - 178
Wilson Wilhite
1970 Cordell * A-5 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 142 - 315
1971 Cordell * A-5 * 7 - 4 - 0 * 211 - 164
playoff record
1971 Cordell 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 39
Ed Wilkinson
1974 Waukomis * B-4 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 67 - 363
1975 Waukomis * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 333
Jay Wilkinson
2006 Metro Christian * 3A-3 * 7 - 4 * 306 - 211
2007 Metro Christian * 3A-3 * 9 - 2 * 446 - 193
2014 Coweta * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 400 - 326
2015 Coweta * 5A-4 * 7 - 4 * 449 - 307
2016 Deer Creek(Edmond) * 6AII-1 * 2 - 8 * 157 - 385
playoff record
2006 Metro Christian 0 - 1 * 24 - 30
2007 Metro Christian 0 - 1 * 34 - 40
2014 Coweta 0 - 1 * 47 - 63
2015 Coweta 1 - 1 * 61 - 72
Chuck Willeford
1972 Kiowa * B-16 * 0 - 9 - 0 * 18 - 290
Art Williams
1955 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 1 * 157 - 38
1956 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 4 - 3 - 1 * 103 - 88
1957 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 0 - 7 - 1 * 50 - 211
1958 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 126 - 174
1959 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 3 - 6 - 0 * 126 - 111
1960 Tulsa Washington * Tulsa * 3 - 6 - 0 * 124 - 139
1961 Tulsa Washington * Tulsa * 5 - 4 - 0 * 183 - 82
1962 Tulsa Washington * Magic Empire * 3 - 5 - 0 * 123 - 93
1963 Tulsa Washington * 4-AA * 6 - 2 - 0 * 208 - 100
1964 Tulsa Washington * 3-AAA * 4 - 3 - 2 * 123 - 117
1965 Tulsa Washington * 3-AAA * 4 - 4 - 1 * 231 - 124
Bill Williams
2008 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 8 - 2 * 295 - 143
2009 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 366 - 245
2010 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 6 - 6 * 207 - 279
2011 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 8 - 3 * 312 - 261
2012 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 324 - 204
2013 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 11 - 3 * 518 - 227
2014 Elk City * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 260 - 261
2015 Elk City * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 276 - 212
2016 Holdenville * 2A-5 * 6 - 4 * 278 - 256
2017 Holdenville * 2A-5 * 4 - 7 * 256 - 307
playoff record
2008 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
2009 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 16 - 21
2010 Hartshorne 1 - 1 * 28 - 74
2011 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 6 - 34
2012 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 18 - 28
2013 Hartshorne 3 - 1 * 95 - 76 semis
2017 Holdenville 0 - 1 * 6 - 18
Britt Williams
1970 Oologah * B-9 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 243 - 170
1971 Oologah * B-9 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 330 - 148
1985 Oologah * 3A-9 * 2 - 8 * 148 - 218
1986 Oologah * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 280 - 228
1987 Oologah * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 138 - 323
1988 Oologah * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 246 - 227
1989 Oologah * 3A-3 * 11 - 1 * 518 - 144
1990 Oologah * 3A-6 * 14 - 1 * 573 - 215
1991 Oologah * 3A-6 * 12 - 3 * 484 - 300
1992 Oologah * 3A-3 * 8 - 4 * 288 - 163
1993 Oologah * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 * 397 - 162
playoff record
1970 Oologah 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 50
1986 Oologah 0 - 1 * 0 - 49
1988 Oologah 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
1989 Oologah 1 - 1 * 43 - 25
1990 Oologah 4 - 1 * 143 - 97 runners-up
1991 Oologah 4 - 1 * 121 - 109 runners-up
1992 Oologah 1 - 1 * 21 - 20
1993 Oologah 1 - 1 * 59 - 37
Bruce Williams (Broken Bow 1995)
2014 Perkins * 3A-1 * 7 - 4 * 414 - 369
2015 Perkins * 3A-1 * 6 - 5 * 238 - 293
2016 Perkins * 3A-1 * 8 - 4 * 378 - 302
2017 Perkins * 3A-1 * 6 - 5 * 324 - 246
playoff record
2014 Perkins 1 - 1 * 14 - 44
2015 Perkins 0 - 1 * 40 - 42
Carlos Williams
2014 Northeast * 2A-2 * 0 - 10 * 86 - 484
2015 Northeast * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 127 - 516
Dave Williams
1985 Yarbrough * B-1 * 0 - 6 * 80 - 278
Gordon Williams
1974 Temple * B-6 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 111 - 184
1975 Temple * B-6 * 5 - 5 * 154 - 101
1976 Temple * B-6 * 9 - 2 * 249 - 87
1977 Temple * B-6 * 7 - 3 * 152 - 146
1978 Temple * B-6 * 3 - 7 * 139 - 135
1979 Temple * B-6 * 4 - 6 * 96 - 196
1980 Temple * C-4 * 9 - 1 * 379 - 146
1982 Temple * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 362
1983 Temple * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 158 - 388
1984 Temple * B-3 * 8 - 2 * 216 - 142
1985 Temple * B-3 * 5 - 4 * 212 - 249
1986 Temple * B-5 * 4 - 7 * 202 - 257
1987 Temple * B-5 * 11 - 2 * 460 - 217
1988 Temple * C-4 * 12 - 2 * 482 - 231
1989 Temple * C-4 * 14 - 0 * 554 - 159
1989 Haileyville * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 104 - 276
1990 Haileyville * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 26 - 436
1991 Haileyville * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 40 - 427
1992 Haileyville * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 111 - 250
playoff record
1976 Temple 0 - 1 * 26 - 30
1980 Temple 0 - 1 * 20 - 40
1982 Temple 0 - 1 * 13 - 72
1984 Temple 0 - 1 * 14 - 50
1986 Temple 0 - 1 * 6 - 27
1987 Temple 2 - 1 * 88 - 87 semis
1988 Temple 3 - 1 * 88 - 67 runners-up
1989 Temple 4 - 0 * 171 - 20 champs
J.T. Williams
1950 Broken Bow * 10-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 65 - 164
Jack Williams
1954 Hooker * 6-Man * 1 - 7 - 0 * 124 - 232
1955 Hooker * 1C * 3 - 8 - 0 * 80 - 224
Jeff Williams
2014 Inola * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 283 - 325
2015 Inola * 3A-7 * 7 - 3 * 345 - 196
2016 Inola * 3A-7 * 8 - 3 * 483 - 421
2017 Inola * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 291 - 385
playoff record
2016 Inola 0 - 1 * 37 - 44
Jim Williams
1976 Chisholm * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 297
1977 Chisholm * A-2 * 5 - 7 * 132 - 201
1978 Chisholm * A-1 * 8 - 2 * 102 - 48
1979 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 1979 - 240
1980 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 1980 - 330
1981 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 1981 - 259
playoff record
1977 Chisholm 1 - 1 * 14 - 20
Jimmie Williams
1957 Locust Grove * 16-B * 2 - 4 - 1 * 93 - 128
1961 Afton * 13-C * 2 - 8 - 0 * 118 - 236
1962 Afton * 13-C * 7 - 2 - 1 * 217 - 128
1963 Afton * 12-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 200 - 142
1964 Afton * 16-B * 4 - 4 - 1 * 158 - 209
1969 Kansas * 16-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 200 - 319
1970 Kansas * A-14 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 238 - 239
1971 Kansas * A-14 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 74 - 250
1974 Colcord * A-12 * 0 - 9 - 0 * 47 - 234
1975 Colcord * A-12 * 0 - 10 * 62 - 281
playoff record
1962 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 40
1963 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 8
Keith Williams
1961 Shattuck * 2-C * 0 - 10 - 0 * 56 - 366
1962 Shattuck * 2-C * 6 - 2 - 0 * 207 - 104
1964 Hennessey * 4-C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 196 - 139
1965 Hennessey * 4-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 307 - 148
Ken Williams
1982 Colcord * 2A-13 * 0 - 10 * 12 - 402
Lance Williams
2005 Oklahoma Union * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 273 - 149
2006 Oklahoma Union * A-7 * 6 - 4 * 173 - 194
2007 Oklahoma Union * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 241 - 251
2008 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 3 - 7 * 188 - 300
2009 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 278
2010 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 3 - 6 * 161 - 227
2011 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 2 - 8 * 186 - 380
2012 Oklahoma Union * 2A-7 * 3 - 6 * 196 - 267
2017 Foyil * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 166 - 289
playoff record
2005 Oklahoma Union 0 - 1 * 18 - 29
2006 Oklahoma Union 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
Larry Williams
1981 Vinita * 2A-6 * 4 - 5 * 104 - 175
1982 Vinita * 3A-12 * 6 - 5 * 150 - 129
1983 Vinita * 3A-12 * 8 - 3 * 160 - 90
1984 Vinita * 3A-10 * 7 - 5 * 223 - 180
1985 Vinita * 3A-10 * 12 - 3 * 416 - 200
1986 Vinita * 3A-4 * 10 - 3 * 274 - 98
1987 Vinita * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 121 - 173
1988 Vinita * 3A-4 * 11 - 2 * 294 - 122
1989 Vinita * 3A-4 * 10 - 2 * 240 - 97
1990 Vinita * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 242 - 156
1991 Vinita * 3A-7 * 9 - 3 * 238 - 158
1992 Vinita * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 356 - 123
1993 Vinita * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 150 - 193
1994 Vinita * 3A-4 * 9 - 4 * 322 - 230
1995 Vinita * 3A-4 * 13 - 1 * 446 - 217
1996 Vinita * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 * 379 - 173
1997 Vinita * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 187
1998 Vinita * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 186 - 228
playoff record
1982 Vinita 0 - 1 * 7 - 15
1983 Vinita 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
1984 Vinita 1 - 1 * 34 - 32
1985 Vinita 4 - 1 * 128 - 60 runners-up
1986 Vinita 2 - 1 * 48 - 27
1988 Vinita 2 - 1 * 72 - 38
1989 Vinita 1 - 1 * 34 - 34
1990 Vinita 0 - 1 * 7 - 34
1991 Vinita 1 - 1 * 45 - 42
1992 Vinita 1 - 1 * 49 - 43
1993 Vinita 0 - 1 * 0 - 12
1994 Vinita 2 - 1 * 63 - 67 semis
1995 Vinita 3 - 1 * 104 - 95 runners-up
1996 Vinita 1 - 1 * 73 - 56
Lorenzo Williams
2016 Westmoore * 6AI-1 * 6 - 5 * 459 - 466
2017 Westmoore * 6AI-1 * 8 - 3 * 447 - 273
playoff record
2016 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 40 - 42
2017 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 16 - 37
Matt Williams
2006 Beggs * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 157 - 162
2007 Beggs * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 217 - 165
2008 Salina * A-8 * 9 - 2 * 284 - 224
2009 Salina * A-8 * 11 - 2 * 412 - 160
2010 Salina * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 344 - 224
2014 Salina * 2A-7 * 6 - 5 * 290 - 314
2015 Salina * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 207 - 347
2016 Salina * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 246 - 395
2017 Salina * 2A-7 * 6 - 5 * 349 - 280
playoff record
2008 Salina 0 - 1 * 6 - 48
2009 Salina 2 - 1 * 67 - 30
2010 Salina 1 - 1 * 31 - 31
2014 Salina 0 - 1 * 13 - 46
2016 Salina 0 - 1 * 12 - 33
2017 Salina 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
Mickey Williams
1994 Community Christian * Ind * 10 - 2 * 442 - 140
1995 Community Christian * Ind * 5 - 6 * 210 - 248
1996 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 6 * 337 - 411
1997 Community Christian * Ind * 7 - 3 * 326 - 228
Mike Williams
2006 Wewoka * A-4 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 448
Ned Williams
1973 Pawnee * A-3 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 138 - 133
1974 Pawnee * A-9 * 6 - 2 - 2 * 121 - 81
1975 Pawnee * A-9 * 12 - 2 * 354 - 105
1976 Pawnee * A-9 * 6 - 6 * 178 - 186
1977 Pawnee * A-9 * 3 - 7 * 196 - 214
1978 Pawnee * A-2 * 8 - 2 * 227 - 58
playoff record
1975 Pawnee 3 - 1 * 80 - 32 semis
1976 Pawnee 1 - 1 * 35 - 38
Nino Williams
2017 Douglass * 3A-2 * 6 - 5 * 270 - 302
playoff record
2017 Douglass 0 - 1 * 14 - 40
Olen Williams
1944 Central * 3A * 6 - 1 - 1 * 167 - 32
1945 Central * 3A * 4 - 4 - 2 * 84 - 64
1946 Central * 3A * 5 - 4 - 0 * 124 - 102
1947 Central * 3-A * 9 - 3 - 0 * 202 - 58
playoff record
1947 Central 1 - 1 - 0 * 34 - 13 semis
Oscar Williams
1947 Marshall * 5-C * 4 - 4 - 1 * 107-52
1949 Elk City * 4-B * 3 - 5 - 1 * 86 - 156
1950 Elk City * 4B * 3 - 6 - 1 * 124 - 169
playoff record
1949 Elk City 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 27
Ron Williams
1983 Kiefer * A-10 * 0 - 10 * 18 - 300
1984 Kiefer * A-13 * 3 - 6 * 89 - 169
1985 Kiefer * A-13 * 5 - 5 * 127 - 147
Seymour Williams
1944 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 3 - 2 - 1 * 85 - 53
1945 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 2 * 266 - 46
1946 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 7 - 1 - 0 * 133 - 8
1947 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 1 * 114 - 38
1948 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 0 - 2 * 176 - 13
1949 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 9 - 2 - 0 * 125 - 64
1950 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 1 - 0 * 234 - 32
1951 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 7 - 2 - 0 * 202 - 28
Smitty Williams
1945 Anadarko * 1B * 4 - 6 - 2 * 110 - 202
1946 Anadarko * 1B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 138 - 100
1947 Anadarko * 1-B * 6 - 2 - 1 * 125 - 64
1948 Anadarko * 4-B * 2 - 6 - 1 * 72 - 151
playoff record
1945 Anadarko 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 53
Tommy Williams
1960 Jay * 15-B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 142 - 179
Al Williamson
1953 Newkirk * 1-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 65 - 307
1954 Newkirk * Northern Five * 1 - 8 - 0 * 99 - 290
1955 Newkirk * 1B * 9 - 2 - 1 * 264 - 117
playoff record
1955 Newkirk 2 - 0 - 1 * 67 - 46 semis
Bill Williamson
1958 Vian * 16-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 138 - 175
1959 Vian * 16-B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 258 - 168
Daryl Williamson
2004 Panama * A-7 * 6 - 5 * 358 - 181
2005 Panama * A-7 * 6 - 4 * 255 - 278
2006 Panama * A-8 * 10 - 2 * 416 - 192
2007 Panama * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 401 - 219
2008 Crooked Oak * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 253 - 295
2009 Hugo * 3A-4 * 5 - 5 * 197 - 226
playoff record
2004 Panama 0 - 1 * 27 - 41
2006 Panama 1 - 1 * 40 - 63
2007 Panama 1 - 1 * 45 - 83
Don Willis
1996 Millwood * 3A-1 * 10 - 2 * 397 - 153
1997 Millwood * 3A-1 * 8 - 4 * 234 - 169
1998 Millwood * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 278 - 148
1999 Millwood * 2A-1 * 7 - 5 * 220 - 191
2000 Millwood * 2A-1 * 12 - 3 * 455 - 251
2001 Millwood * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 520 - 207
2002 Millwood * 2A-1 * 15 - 0 * 560 - 157
2003 Millwood * 2A-1 * 10 - 4 * 274 - 191
2004 Millwood * 2A-3 * 9 - 3 * 350 - 111
2012 Centennial * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 195 - 270
2013 Centennial * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 224 - 340
2014 Centennial * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 145 - 413
2015 Centennial * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 122 - 394
2016 Centennial * 3A-1 * 3 - 7 * 246 - 348
2017 Centennial * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 321
playoff record
1996 Millwood 1 - 1 * 32 - 32
1997 Millwood 1 - 1 * 27 - 38
1998 Millwood 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
1999 Millwood 1 - 1 * 43 - 54
2000 Millwood 5 - 0 * 141 - 71 champs
2001 Millwood 5 - 0 * 178 - 67 champs
2002 Millwood 5 - 0 * 184 - 55 champs
2003 Millwood 3 - 1 * 64 - 52 semis
2004 Millwood 1 - 1 * 47 - 21
2013 Centennial 0 - 1 * 0 - 60
Don Willis
2004 Coalgate * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 452 - 177
playoff record
2004 Coalgate 1 - 1 * 68 - 69
Fred Willis
1974 Paoli * B-14 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 98 - 111
1975 Paoli * B-14 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 181
1976 Paoli * B-8 * 8 - 2 * 237 - 120
1977 Paoli * C-6 * 7 - 3 * 248 - 156
1978 Blanchard * A-4 * 10 - 2 * 285 - 139
1979 Blanchard * A-4 * 15 - 0 * 546 - 170
1980 Blanchard * A-6 * 8 - 3 * 164 - 106
1981 Idabel * 2A-8 * 6 - 6 * 191 - 221
1982 Idabel * 3A-16 * 7 - 4 * 258 - 168
1983 Idabel * 3A-16 * 7 - 4 * 284 - 185
1984 Idabel * 3A-16 * 9 - 6 * 303 - 226
1985 Idabel * 3A-16 * 6 - 5 * 173 - 124
1986 Idabel * 3A-8 * 7 - 5 * 283 - 159
playoff record
1977 Paoli 0 - 1 * 12 - 36
1978 Blanchard 1 - 1 * 33 - 33
1979 Blanchard 5 - 0 * 173 - 50 champs
1980 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 7 - 12
1981 Idabel 1 - 1 * 53 - 55
1982 Idabel 0 - 1 * 18 - 20
1983 Idabel 0 - 1 * 0 - 27
1984 Idabel 4 - 1 * 129 - 86 runners-up
1985 Idabel 0 - 1 * 7 - 9
1986 Idabel 1 - 1 * 30 - 46
G.C. Willis
1976 Plainview * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 158 - 152
1977 Plainview * A-8 * 8 - 3 * 209 - 122
1978 Plainview * A-8 * 9 - 2 * 224 - 86
1979 Plainview * A-8 * 8 - 3 * 258 - 73
1981 Plainview * A-16 * 8 - 4 * 228 - 113
1997 Wilson * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 182
1998 Wilson * A-4 * 0 - 10 * 76 - 348
playoff record
1976 Plainview 0 - 1 * 14 - 18
1977 Plainview 0 - 1 * 0 - 24
1978 Plainview 0 - 1 * 24 - 45
1979 Plainview 0 - 1 * 0 - 13
1981 Plainview 1 - 1 * 32 - 40
Gary Willis
2002 Keys(Park Hill) * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 298 - 330
2003 Keys(Park Hill) * B-4 * 10 - 2 * 487 - 166
2004 Keys(Park Hill) * A-7 * 9 - 2 * 323 - 96
2005 Keys(Park Hill) * A-7 * 10 - 2 * 485 - 194
2006 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 284 - 333
2007 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 376 - 258
2008 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 4 - 7 * 240 - 318
2009 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 214 - 189
2010 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 318 - 217
2011 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 5 * 389 - 314
2012 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 275 - 269
2013 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 1 - 9 * 136 - 439
2016 Vian * 2A-5 * 10 - 2 * 498 - 213
2017 Vian * 2A-5 * 10 - 3 * 439 - 265
playoff record
2002 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 56
2003 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 33 - 24
2004 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
2005 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 55 - 47
2006 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 54
2007 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 34 - 35
2008 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 6 - 63
2010 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 24
2011 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 59 - 55
2012 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 56 - 49
2016 Vian 1 - 1 * 88 - 49
2017 Vian 2 - 1 * 64 - 84
Greg Willis
2002 Piedmont * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 169 - 274
2003 Piedmont * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 272 - 234
2004 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 3 - 7 * 185 - 331
2005 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 80 - 401
2007 Harrah * 5A-2 * 3 - 7 * 136 - 254
2008 Harrah * 5A-2 * 2 - 8 * 139 - 307
2009 Harrah * 5A-2 * 5 - 5 * 149 - 209
2010 Harrah * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 268 - 194
2011 Harrah * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 281 - 164
2012 Harrah * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 206 - 294
2013 Purcell * 3A-4 * 6 - 5 * 343 - 228
2014 Purcell * 3A-3 * 7 - 4 * 270 - 131
playoff record
2002 Piedmont 0 - 1 * 6 - 48
2003 Piedmont 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
2010 Harrah 0 - 1 * 12 - 34
2011 Harrah 0 - 1 * 7 - 14
2013 Purcell 0 - 1 * 9 - 52
2014 Purcell 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
Jimmy D. Willis
1960 Coalgate * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 184 - 192
1961 Coalgate * 9-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 160 - 156
1962 Coalgate * 9-C * 9 - 2 - 1 * 328 - 83
1963 Coalgate * 14-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 248 - 147
1964 Coalgate * 9-B * 6 - 5 - 0 * 162 - 236
playoff record
1962 Coalgate 1 - 1 - 0 * 36 - 22
1964 Coalgate 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 39
John Willis
1961 Billings * 4-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 106 - 124
Barton Willoughby
1950 Boise City * 8C * 7 - 2 - 0 * 179 - 57
Joe Wilmoth
1962 Seiling * 3-C * 1 - 9 - 0 * 78 - 281
1963 Seiling * 2-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 98 - 272
1966 Wilson * 8-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 182
1967 Wilson * 8-C * 6 - 2 - 2 * 144 - 84
1967 Davis * 9-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 154 - 212
1968 Davis * 8-B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 198 - 215
1969 Davis * 8-B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 183 - 155
Tom Wilsie
1983 Washington * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 87 - 212
1984 Washington * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 100 - 201
1985 Washington * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 147 - 180
Alex Wilson
1955 Greenfield * 2C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 79 - 184
1956 Greenfield * 2C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 220 - 118
1957 Greenfield * 4-C * 6 - 3 - 0 * 163 - 139
1958 Mountain View * 5-C * 5 - 4 - 0 * 182 - 152
1959 Mountain View * 5-C * 9 - 1 - 1 * 307 - 60
1960 Mountain View * 5-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 220 - 86
1961 Mountain View * 6-C * 9 - 2 - 0 * 258 - 100
1962 Mountain View * 6-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 272 - 135
1963 Mountain View * 6-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 228 - 128
1964 Crescent * 4-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 124 - 126
playoff record
1959 Mountain View 1 - 1 - 0 * 76 - 34
1961 Mountain View 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 40
Alex Wilson
1986 Talihina * A-10 * 4 - 6 * 180 - 174
1987 Talihina * A-10 * 6 - 4 * 264 - 169
1988 Talihina * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 95 - 179
playoff record
1987 Talihina 0 - 1 * 20 - 27
Bill Wilson
1951 Minco * 8B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 212 - 150
1953 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 177 - 215
1954 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 139 - 167
1955 Healdton * 6B * 10 - 1 - 0 * 316 - 132
1956 Healdton * 6B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 350 - 156
1957 Healdton * 6-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 91 - 186
1958 Healdton * 6-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 168 - 324
1959 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 197 - 142
1960 Healdton * 6-B * 7 - 4 - 0 * 217 - 128
1961 Healdton * 6-B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 210 - 252
1963 Cushing * 7-A1 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 162 - 140
1964 Cushing * 4-A * 4 - 5 - 1 * 136 - 122
playoff record
1955 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 13 - 39
1956 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 38
1960 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 24 - 36
Bill Wilson/Stanley Hicks
1949 Guthrie * 8-A * 2 - 9 - 0 * 95 - 319
Bob Wilson
1992 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 9 - 2 * 252 - 119
1993 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 8 - 4 * 262 - 144
1994 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 6 - 4 * 160 - 128
1995 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 10 - 4 * 275 - 184
1996 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 8 - 3 * 280 - 183
1997 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 4 - 7 * 193 - 223
1998 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 5 - 5 * 124 - 131
1999 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 10 - 3 * 416 - 205
2000 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 224 - 158
2001 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 13 - 1 * 525 - 242
2002 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 287 - 164
2003 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 6 - 5 * 252 - 230
2004 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 9 - 4 * 379 - 231
2005 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 288 - 236
2006 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 181
2007 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 8 - 3 * 253 - 200
2008 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 226
2009 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 317 - 242
2010 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 264 - 248
2011 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 261 - 346
2012 Putnam North * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 360 - 286
2013 Putnam North * 6A-3 * 4 - 6 * 208 - 292
playoff record
1992 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 14 - 38
1993 Putnam North 1 - 1 * 35 - 25
1995 Putnam North 3 - 1 * 55 - 57 runners-up
1996 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 7 - 17
1997 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 14 - 45
1999 Putnam North 2 - 1 * 88 - 52 semis
2000 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 0 - 9
2001 Putnam North 3 - 1 * 130 - 90 runners-up
2002 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 7 - 10
2003 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 31 - 42
2004 Putnam North 2 - 1 * 86 - 39 semis
2007 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
2008 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 13 - 41
2009 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 16 - 21
2012 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 12 - 35
Bruce Wilson
1972 Luther * B-15 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 18 - 280
1973 Luther * B-15 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 162 - 299
1974 Luther * B-13 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 312 - 126
1975 Luther * B-13 * 12 - 2 * 388 - 148
1976 Luther * B-10 * 8 - 3 * 329 - 150
playoff record
1975 Luther 3 - 1 * 74 - 64 semis
1976 Luther 0 - 1 * 0 - 54
Cliff Wilson
1982 Deleware * Ind * 0 - 7 * 39 - 454
Cokey Wilson
1977 Cherokee * B-2 * 1 - 9 * 13 - 384
1980 Healdton * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 249
Dow Wilson
1944 Madill * 4A * 8 - 1 - 1 * 170 - 66
Greg Wilson
2011 Haskell * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 178 - 294
2012 Haskell * 2A-5 * 7 - 4 * 317 - 319
2013 Haskell * 2A-5 * 5 - 6 * 255 - 320
2014 Haskell * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 355 - 229
2015 Haskell * 2A-7 * 13 - 2 * 524 - 246
2016 Haskell * 2A-5 * 4 - 6 * 206 - 287
playoff record
2012 Haskell 0 - 1 * 8 - 78
2013 Haskell 0 - 1 * 14 - 40
2014 Haskell 0 - 1 * 26 - 34
2015 Haskell 4 - 1 * 100 - 103 runners-up
Jeff Wilson
1997 Mid-Del Christian * Ind * 5 - 7 * 300 - 366
Jet Wilson
1963 Butner * Ind * 3 - 7 - 0 * 128 - 170
John Wilson
1976 Pioneer * B-2 * 9 - 3 * 317 - 217
1977 Chelsea * A-12 * 4 - 6 * 84 - 161
1978 Chelsea * A-9 * 10 - 2 * 309 - 60
1979 Marietta * B-8 * 5 - 6 * 149 - 223
1980 Marietta * A-16 * 7 - 4 * 149 - 68
1981 Marietta * A-16 * 4 - 6 * 133 - 159
1982 Marietta * 2A-7 * 9 - 5 * 278 - 184
playoff record
1976 Pioneer 1 - 1 * 30 - 47
1978 Chelsea 1 - 1 * 33 - 12
1979 Marietta 0 - 1 * 7 - 37
1980 Marietta 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
1982 Marietta 3 - 1 * 52 - 38 semis
Kyle Wilson
2013 Bowlegs * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 52 - 543
2014 Bowlegs * C-4 * 2 - 8 * 154 - 488
2016 Sasakwa * C-4 * 4 - 6 * 233 - 346
Mike Wilson
2000 Purcell * 3A-1 * 4 - 6 * 205 - 187
2001 Purcell * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 141 - 235
2002 Purcell * 2A-3 * 8 - 4 * 227 - 163
2003 Purcell * 2A-3 * 8 - 4 * 254 - 166
2004 Purcell * 2A-3 * 11 - 4 * 248 - 201
2005 Purcell * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 273 - 161
2006 Purcell * 3A-2 * 11 - 1 * 293 - 139
2007 Purcell * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 230 - 213
2008 Purcell * 3A-2 * 10 - 2 * 368 - 194
2009 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 313 - 226
2010 Purcell * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 318 - 296
2011 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 2 * 415 - 269
playoff record
2001 Purcell 0 - 1 * 28 - 54
2002 Purcell 1 - 1 * 34 - 38
2003 Purcell 1 - 1 * 32 - 39
2004 Purcell 4 - 1 * 69 - 84 runners-up
2005 Purcell 1 - 1 * 30 - 32
2006 Purcell 1 - 1 * 30 - 26
2007 Purcell 0 - 1 * 28 - 38
2008 Purcell 1 - 1 * 28 - 34
2009 Purcell 1 - 1 * 35 - 55
2010 Purcell 0 - 1 * 15 - 49
2011 Purcell 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
Olin Wilson
1944 Drumright * 8A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 164 - 67
1945 Drumright * 8A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 87 - 77
1946 Drumright * 8A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 96 - 143
Paul Wilson
1975 Dewar * B-11 * 10 - 1 * 338 - 82
1976 Dewar * B-14 * 10 - 1 * 296 - 91
1977 Dewar * B-14 * 13 - 1 * 372 - 78
1978 Dewar * B-13 * 8 - 3 * 222 - 143
1979 Fairland * B-11 * 7 - 2 * 247 - 50
1980 Fairland * B-11 * 7 - 3 * 179 - 112
1981 Fairland * B-11 * 5 - 5 * 147 - 183
1995 Fort Gibson * 4A-3 * 4 - 6 * 135 - 171
1996 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 189 - 152
1997 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 10 - 2 * 327 - 154
1998 Fort Gibson * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 226
playoff record
1975 Dewar 1 - 1 * 47 - 27
1976 Dewar 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
1977 Dewar 3 - 1 * 88 - 34 semis
1978 Dewar 0 - 1 * 0 - 18
1979 Fairland 0 - 1 * 14 - 16
1997 Fort Gibson 1 - 1 * 20 - 34
1998 Fort Gibson 0 - 1 * 6 - 30
Randy Wilson
1987 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 166 - 181
1989 Western Heights * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 121 - 177
1990 Western Heights * 4A-4 * 8 - 3 * 277 - 129
1991 Ponca City * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 155 - 182
1992 Ponca City * 6A-4 * 2 - 8 * 104 - 239
2000 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 52 - 420
2004 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 204 - 338
2005 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 168 - 338
2006 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 141 - 254
2007 Centennial * Ind * 1 - 7 * 93 - 299
2008 Centennial * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 204 - 295
playoff record
1987 Okeene 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
1990 Western Heights 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
Steven Wilson
2014 Geary * B-2 * 6 - 5 * 359 - 346
2015 Geary * B-2 * 10 - 2 * 601 - 266
2016 Geary * B-3 * 10 - 3 * 670 - 368
2017 Geary * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 192 - 384
playoff record
2014 Geary 0 - 1 * 0 - 58
2015 Geary 1 - 1 * 86 - 114
2016 Geary 2 - 1 * 128 - 84
Todd Wilson
2000 Sayre * 2A-1 * 1 - 9 * 92 - 272
2001 Sayre * 2A-1 * 4 - 5 * 243 - 194
2002 Sayre * A-2 * 5 - 6 * 240 - 262
2003 Sayre * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 271
2004 Duncan * 5A-1 * 5 - 5 * 248 - 245
2005 Yukon * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 128 - 362
2006 Yukon * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 162 - 373
2007 Yukon * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 257 - 224
2008 Yukon * 6A-4 * 4 - 6 * 199 - 284
2009 Yukon * 6A-4 * 5 - 6 * 293 - 245
2010 Yukon * 6A-1 * 8 - 3 * 371 - 284
2011 Yukon * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 337 - 248
2012 Yukon * 6A-3 * 5 - 6 * 392 - 285
2013 Yukon * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 336 - 245
2014 Cleveland * 4A-3 * 5 - 5 * 245 - 193
2016 Elk City * 4A-1 * 3 - 7 * 325 - 435
2017 Elk City * 4A-1 * 6 - 5 * 381 - 377
playoff record
2002 Sayre 0 - 1 * 21 - 30
2009 Yukon 0 - 1 * 6 - 44
2010 Yukon 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
2011 Yukon 0 - 1 * 0 - 27
2012 Yukon 0 - 1 * 13 - 38
2013 Yukon 0 - 1 * 29 - 35
2017 Elk City 0 - 1 * 23 - 33
W.C. Wilson
1961 Kiefer * 14-C * 0 - 10 - 0 * 28 - 436
1962 Kiefer * 14-C * 1 - 8 - 0 * 86 - 240
1964 Chelsea * 16-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 116 - 305
W.C. Wilson
1978 Weleetka * B-14 * 5 - 5 * 200 - 189
1979 Weleetka * B-14 * 5 - 5 * 172 - 156
Waldon H. Wilson
1944 Clinton * 1A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 125 - 156
1945 Weatherford * 1B * 2 - 5 - 3 * 70 - 126
1946 Weatherford * 1B * 4 - 5 - 0 * 72 - 160
1949 Okemah * 9-B * 7 - 1 - 0 * 195 - 52
1950 Okemah * 9B * 7 - 2 - 0 * 183 - 51
1951 Okemah * 9B * 11 - 1 - 0 * 388 - 121
1952 Okemah * 9B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 235 - 84
1953 Okemah * 9-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 198 - 147
1954 Okemah * Central Oklahoma * 6 - 1 - 2 * 216 - 85
1955 Pauls Valley * 3A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 103 - 209
1956 Pauls Valley * 3A * 5 - 4 - 1 * 202 - 162
1957 Pauls Valley * 3-A * 1 - 9 - 0 * 82 - 251
1958 Pauls Valley * 3-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 100 - 254
1959 Stroud * 4-B * 4 - 4 - 1 * 164 - 188
1960 Stroud * 4-B * 4 - 5 - 0 * 150 - 146
1961 Stroud * 4-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 76 - 282
1963 Okemah * 4-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 186 - 364
1964 Okemah * 8-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 166 - 218
1965 Okemah * 8-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 86 - 219
1966 Okemah * 8-B * 8 - 1 - 0 * 168 - 73
1967 Okemah * 8-B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 106 - 202
playoff record
1951 Okemah 3 - 1 - 0 * 119 - 102 runners-up
1952 Okemah 1 - 1 - 0 * 30 - 21
Wade Wilson
1998 Barnsdall * A-5 * 7 - 4 * 205 - 249
1999 Barnsdall * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 441 - 126
playoff record
1998 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 15 - 55
1999 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 20 - 27
Ron Winans
1986 Central Sallisaw * B-8 * 4 - 4 * 234 - 203
1987 Central Sallisaw * B-8 * 6 - 3 * 199 - 119
1988 Central Sallisaw * C-5 * 8 - 2 * 315 - 192
1989 Central Sallisaw * C-5 * 9 - 2 * 394 - 177
1990 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 4 * 221 - 216
1991 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 198 - 289
1992 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 6 * 234 - 252
1993 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 241
1994 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 4 - 5 * 202 - 230
1995 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 5 * 236 - 288
1996 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 10 - 1 * 534 - 230
1997 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 5 * 332 - 328
1998 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 7 - 4 * 412 - 367
1999 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 8 - 3 * 341 - 254
2000 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 6 - 4 * 276 - 131
2001 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 10 - 1 * 459 - 123
2002 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 9 - 2 * 434 - 155
2003 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 7 - 3 * 335 - 214
playoff record
1988 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 32
1989 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 18 - 22
1990 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 7 - 35
1992 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 43
1995 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 52
1996 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 90 - 70
1997 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
1998 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 24 - 67
1999 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 18 - 35
2000 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 6 - 15
2001 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 56 - 22
2002 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 38 - 48
2003 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
Richard Winbigler
2015 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 0 - 10 * 56 - 319
2016 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 272 - 355
2017 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 4 - 6 * 281 - 302
John Winchester
1992 Texhoma * A-1 * 11 - 1 * 505 - 192
1993 Texhoma * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 570 - 241
1994 Texhoma * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 525 - 231
1995 Turpin * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 546 - 102
1996 Turpin * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 477 - 131
1997 Turpin * A-1 * 12 - 3 * 482 - 232
1998 Turpin * A-1 * 10 - 1 * 423 - 122
1999 Turpin * A-1 * 12 - 2 * 488 - 210
2000 Turpin * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 442 - 217
playoff record
1992 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 65 - 69
1993 Texhoma 4 - 1 * 197 - 127 runners-up
1994 Texhoma 4 - 1 * 151 - 84 runners-up
1995 Turpin 5 - 0 * 159 - 52 champs
1996 Turpin 4 - 1 * 153 - 69 runners-up
1997 Turpin 5 - 0 * 124 - 64 champs
1998 Turpin 1 - 1 * 71 - 42
1999 Turpin 4 - 1 * 121 - 73 runners-up
2000 Turpin 1 - 1 * 42 - 61
Len Windle
1985 Lexington * 2A-6 * 2 - 8 * 108 - 280
1986 Lexington * 2A-6 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 363
1988 Konawa * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 81 - 214
1989 Konawa * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 244
1990 Konawa * 2A-4 * 8 - 3 * 207 - 142
1991 Konawa * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 344 - 172
1992 Konawa * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 287 - 157
1993 Konawa * 2A-4 * 14 - 1 * 522 - 187
1994 Konawa * 2A-3 * 7 - 5 * 332 - 224
1995 Pryor * 5A-4 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 292
1996 Pryor * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 211
1997 Pryor * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 83 - 329
1998 Pryor * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 294
1999 Pryor * 5A-4 * 1 - 9 * 82 - 274
2000 Chelsea * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 162 - 234
2001 Chelsea * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 235 - 165
2002 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 10 - 3 * 357 - 158
2003 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 216 - 185
2004 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 158 - 199
2005 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 153 - 249
playoff record
1989 Konawa 0 - 1 * 12 - 48
1990 Konawa 0 - 1 * 0 - 31
1991 Konawa 2 - 1 * 76 - 59
1992 Konawa 1 - 1 * 22 - 26
1993 Konawa 4 - 1 * 135 - 95 runners-up
1994 Konawa 1 - 1 * 33 - 57
1998 Pryor 0 - 1 * 14 - 55
2002 Chelsea 2 - 1 * 53 - 47
Gene Winfield
1962 Salina * Ind * 2 - 5 - 1 * 116 - 182
1963 Salina * Ind * 1 - 8 - 0 * 88 - 206
1964 Kansas * 15-C * 3 - 2 - 4 * 120 - 92
Erik Winston
2017 Cross Christian Academy * Ind * 2 - 1 * 92 - 42
Gary Winters
1980 Luther * B-10 * 6 - 4 * 210 - 147
1981 Luther * B-10 * 5 - 5 * 149 - 115
1982 Luther * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 184
1983 Luther * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 83 - 186
J.R. Winton
2001 Locust Grove * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 135 - 252
2002 Locust Grove * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 139 - 245
2007 Pryor * 4A-3 * 1 - 9 * 143 - 296
2008 Pryor * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 173 - 348
2009 Pryor * 5A-3 * 7 - 4 * 262 - 170
2010 Pryor * 5A-4 * 4 - 6 * 156 - 220
2011 Pryor * 5A-4 * 9 - 3 * 278 - 132
playoff record
2002 Locust Grove 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
2009 Pryor 0 - 1 * 7 - 31
2011 Pryor 1 - 1 * 38 - 40
Joe Witcher
2000 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 * 210 - 200
2001 Cushing * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 * 194 - 289
playoff record
2000 Cushing 0 - 1 * 0 - 22
Aaron Witten
2011 Texhoma * A-1 * 7 - 5 * 277 - 257
2012 Texhoma * A-1 * 12 - 1 * 618 - 171
2013 Texhoma * A-1 * 5 - 6 * 242 - 209
playoff record
2011 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 49 - 62
2012 Texhoma 3 - 1 * 161 - 69 semis
2013 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
John Wittenborn
1980 Mannford * 2A-5 * 1 - 9 * 76 - 274
1981 Mannford * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 137 - 213
1982 Mannford * 3A-10 * 6 - 4 * 204 - 132
1983 Mannford * 3A-10 * 6 - 4 * 198 - 155
1984 Mannford * 3A-11 * 11 - 2 * 282 - 78
1985 Mannford * 3A-11 * 11 - 1 * 286 - 98
1986 Mannford * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 61 - 154
1987 Mannford * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 93 - 123
1988 Mannford * 3A-5 * 8 - 3 * 247 - 122
1989 Mannford * 3A-5 * 8 - 3 * 241 - 186
1990 Mannford * 3A-5 * 10 - 2 * 344 - 88
playoff record
1984 Mannford 2 - 1 * 63 - 27
1985 Mannford 1 - 1 * 31 - 18
1988 Mannford 0 - 1 * 0 - 12
1989 Mannford 0 - 1 * 14 - 26
1990 Mannford 1 - 1 * 42 - 32
Charles Witty
1983 Stroud * 3A-5 * 7 - 5 * 192 - 119
1984 Stroud * 3A-6 * 7 - 3 * 236 - 109
1985 Stroud * 3A-6 * 8 - 3 * 177 - 129
1986 Stroud * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 49 - 166
1987 Stroud * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 100 - 206
playoff record
1983 Stroud 1 - 1 * 31 - 23
1985 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
Troy Witzansky
1995 Tulsa Rogers * 6A-3 * 2 - 8 * 67 - 363
1996 Tulsa Rogers * 6A-3 * 0 - 10 * 37 - 472
2006 Kellyville * 3A-4 * 0 - 10 * 52 - 383
Steve Wlodarczyk
1987 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 208 - 160
1988 Hennessey * A-2 * 8 - 3 * 256 - 141
1989 Hennessey * A-2 * 5 - 6 * 173 - 144
1990 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 8 - 4 * 292 - 151
1991 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 2 - 8 * 135 - 277
1993 Madill * 3A-2 * 6 - 5 * 211 - 177
1994 Madill * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 244 - 219
playoff record
1987 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 10 - 13
1988 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 21 - 32
1989 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 6 - 7
1990 Hennessey 1 - 1 * 24 - 26
1993 Madill 0 - 1 * 3 - 28
John Wofford
2009 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 199 - 257
2010 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 296 - 237
2011 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 406 - 274
2012 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 233 - 256
2013 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 2 - 8 * 207 - 278
2014 Putnam City * 6AI-1 * 3 - 7 * 177 - 317
Lee Wojciechowski
1981 Heritage Hall * A-6 * 6 - 4 * 167 - 124
Darrell Wolf
1976 Tulsa Union * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 89 - 204
1977 Tulsa Union * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 38 - 252
Gene Wolf
1948 Afton * 13-B * 9 - 2 - 1 * 215 - 105
1949 Afton * 13-B * 6 - 3 - 0 * 161 - 144
1950 Afton * 13B * 8 - 2 - 1 * 220 - 97
1952 Vinita * 7A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 42 - 298
playoff record
1948 Afton 1 - 1 - 1 * 60 - 47 semis
1950 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 14
Ron Wolf
1979 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 109 - 76
1980 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 6 - 4 * 182 - 129
1981 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 8 - 2 * 166 - 112
1982 Cleveland * 3A-10 * 11 - 2 * 294 - 136
1983 Cleveland * 3A-10 * 9 - 3 * 231 - 132
1984 Cleveland * 3A-11 * 5 - 6 * 135 - 150
playoff record
1982 Cleveland 2 - 1 * 58 - 32
1983 Cleveland 1 - 1 * 23 - 20
1984 Cleveland 0 - 1 * 0 - 17
Wade Wolf
2004 Blackwell * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 84 - 311
2005 Blackwell * 3A-1 * 3 - 7 * 99 - 301
2006 Blackwell * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 179 - 271
2007 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 97 - 303
2008 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 139 - 324
2009 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 5 - 5 * 184 - 215
2010 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 193 - 163
2011 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 8 - 3 * 278 - 175
2012 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 152 - 282
playoff record
2010 Chelsea 0 - 1 * 12 - 32
2011 Chelsea 0 - 1 * 20 - 28
Glen Wolfe
1966 Holdenville * 6-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 138 - 191
1967 Holdenville * 6-A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 231 - 166
1968 Holdenville * 6-A * 4 - 4 - 2 * 107 - 97
1969 Holdenville * 6-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 133 - 154
1970 Holdenville * 2A-4 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 252 - 140
1971 Moore * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 236 - 98
1972 Moore * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 236 - 144
1973 Moore * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 - 0 * 173 - 213
1974 Moore * 4A-2 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 108 - 142
playoff record
1967 Holdenville 0 - 1 - 0 * 2 - 35
1973 Moore 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 40
Jim Wolff
1975 Drumright * A-10 * 3 - 8 * 106 - 283
playoff record
1975 Drumright 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
Steve Womack
1998 Waukomis * B-1 * 4 - 7 * 220 - 271
1999 Waukomis * B-1 * 3 - 7 * 165 - 310
playoff record
1998 Waukomis 0 - 1 * 8 - 42
Ed Wood
1969 Barnsdall * 14-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 154 - 92
1970 Barnsdall * A-10 * 4 - 4 - 2 * 88 - 123
Jay Wood
1983 Stratford * A-14 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 382
1984 Stratford * A-15 * 8 - 2 * 202 - 102
1985 Stratford * A-15 * 10 - 2 * 372 - 124
1986 Stratford * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 156 - 79
1987 Stratford * A-7 * 7 - 3 * 232 - 148
1988 Stratford * A-6 * 10 - 2 * 267 - 138
1989 Stratford * A-6 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 219
1990 Stratford * A-5 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 151
1991 Stratford * A-5 * 3 - 6 * 105 - 274
1992 Stratford * A-8 * 1 - 9 * 153 - 301
1993 Stratford * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 172 - 267
1994 Stratford * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 121 - 134
playoff record
1985 Stratford 1 - 1 * 52 - 34
1988 Stratford 1 - 1 * 20 - 28
1990 Stratford 0 - 1 * 20 - 31
1993 Stratford 0 - 1 * 8 - 60
Jim Wood
2001 Durant * 5A-4 * 1 - 8 * 42 - 247
John Wood
1945 Guymon * 16B * 6 - 5 - 0 * 166 - 171
1946 Guymon * 16B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 74 - 138
Kevin Wood
2009 Wesleyan Christian * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 145 - 466
Larry Wood
1970 Berryhill * A-12 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 56 - 262
Robby Wood
1998 Caddo * A-8 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 213
1999 Caddo * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 223 - 290
2000 Maysville * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 310 - 177
playoff record
1999 Caddo 0 - 1 * 20 - 65
2000 Maysville 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
Allen Woodard
1946 Commerce * 9B * 8 - 3 - 1 * 186 - 142
playoff record
1946 Commerce 2 - 1 - 0 * 45 - 64 semis
Don Woodroof
1971 Caddo * Ind * 2 - 6 - 0 * 106 - 169
1972 Caddo * B-16 * 5 - 4 - 0 * 150 - 136
1973 Caddo * B-16 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 79 - 150
1974 Caddo * B-16 * 4 - 4 - 1 * 146 - 158
1975 Caddo * B-16 * 4 - 6 * 189 - 226
George Woodruff
1949 Rush Springs * 2-C North * 2 - 5 - 1 * 78 - 192
1950 Rush Springs * 2C North * 1 - 9 - 0 * 65 - 284
1951 Rush Springs * 2C North * 1 - 8 - 0 * 56 - 225
1955 Rush Springs * 4C North * 11 - 2 - 0 * 360 - 94
1956 Rush Springs * 4C North * 2 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 172
1957 Rush Springs * 9-C * 3 - 6 - 0 * 49 - 122
1958 Rush Springs * 9-C * 7 - 2 - 1 * 256 - 70
playoff record
1955 Rush Springs 1 - 1 - 0 * 50 - 33 semis
Larry Woods
1970 Wayne * A-7 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 39 - 367
1971 Wayne * A-7 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 28 - 275
1972 Wayne * B-13 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 107 - 228
1973 Kingston * Ind * 1 - 5 - 0 * 22 - 150
1974 Kingston * B-8 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 113 - 155
1975 Valliant * A-16 * 1 - 9 * 42 - 302
1976 Valliant * Ind * 4 - 5 - 1 * 103 - 168
1977 Valliant * Ind * 6 - 4 * 185 - 113
1978 Valliant * A-16 * 4 - 5 * 141 - 190
1979 Valliant * A-16 * 2 - 7 * 84 - 178
1980 Valliant * A-16 * 5 - 5 * 207 - 136
1981 Valliant * A-16 * 8 - 4 * 212 - 129
1982 Valliant * 2A-8 * 6 - 6 * 146 - 194
1983 Valliant * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 211 - 131
playoff record
1981 Valliant 1 - 1 * 14 - 48
1982 Valliant 1 - 1 * 19 - 31
1983 Valliant 1 - 1 * 41 - 43
Rashaun Woods (Millwood 1999)
2013 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 242 - 261
2014 John Marshall * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 406 - 200
2015 John Marshall * 3A-2 * 10 - 2 * 517 - 201
2016 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 12 - 2 * 652 - 246
2017 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 14 - 1 * 597 - 276
playoff record
2014 John Marshall 0 - 1 * 7 - 39
2015 John Marshall 1 - 1 * 81 - 56
2016 John Marshall 3 - 1 * 204 - 101 semis
2017 John Marshall 5 - 0 * 174 - 95 champs
Rick Woods
2010 Miami * 4A-3 * 3 - 7 * 113 - 223
2011 Miami * 4A-3 * 4 - 6 * 161 - 245
2012 Miami * 4A-3 * 0 - 10 * 63 - 390
Donnie Woodson
1977 Lenepah * C-5 * 5 - 4 * 284 - 293
1978 Lenepah * C-8 * 4 - 4 * 229 - 214
1979 Lenepah * C-8 * 12 - 1 * 533 - 196
1980 Lenepah * C-8 * 6 - 3 * 256 - 155
1981 Lenepah * C-8 * 6 - 3 * 217 - 196
1982 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 5 * 227 - 216
1983 Lenepah * B-7 * 7 - 4 * 308 - 167
1984 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 4 * 282 - 178
1985 Lenepah * B-7 * 6 - 4 * 249 - 259
1986 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 5 * 245 - 210
1987 Lenepah * B-7 * 7 - 3 * 321 - 117
playoff record
1977 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 14 - 72
1979 Lenepah 2 - 1 * 67 - 68 semis
1982 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 6 - 28
1983 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 12 - 35
Allen Woodward
1947 Commerce * 9-B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 129 - 104
Audie Woodward
1959 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 5 - 3 - 0 * 320 - 252
1960 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 10 - 0 - 0 * 532 - 126
1961 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 7 - 3 - 0 * 380 - 242
playoff record
1960 Tyrone 1 - 0 - 0 * 70 - 32 champs
Cal Woodworth (Minco 1952)
1956 Bristow * 11B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 212 - 141
1957 Bristow * 7-A * 10 - 2 - 0 * 332 - 157
playoff record
1957 Bristow 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 65 semis
Allan Woolard
1947 Nowata * 7-A * 2 - 7 - 1 * 106 - 122
1948 Nowata * 7-A * 3 - 5 - 2 * 124 - 131
1949 Nowata * 7-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 139 - 235
Denny Woolsey
1991 Luther * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 143 - 186
1992 Luther * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 82 - 310
W.C."Dub" Wooten
1948 McAlester * 5-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 26 - 276
1949 McAlester * 5-A * 4 - 6 - 1 * 140 - 147
1950 McAlester * 5A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 193 - 123
1951 McAlester * 12A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 80 - 291
1952 Blackwell * 8A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 228 - 179
1953 Blackwell * 4-A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 206 - 180
1954 Blackwell * Northern Eight * 6 - 4 - 0 * 133 - 133
Rick Word
1984 Waynoka * B-2 * 5 - 5 * 210 - 185
James Worley
2016 Midway * C-4 * 5 - 6 * 329 - 344
2017 Ringwood * B-2 * 7 - 4 * 380 - 232
playoff record
2016 Midway 0 - 1 * 8 - 54
2017 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 24 - 36
Richard Worley
1980 Yarbrough * C-1 * 4 - 4 * 169 - 214
1981 Bray-Doyle * C-4 * 4 - 5 * 122 - 233
1982 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 1 - 8 * 102 - 262
1983 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 0 - 9 * 84 - 504
1984 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 50 - 289
1986 Shidler * B-7 * 8 - 2 * 263 - 132
1987 Shidler * B-7 * 3 - 7 * 132 - 259
1988 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 3 - 7 * 127 - 314
1989 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 0 - 10 * 40 - 352
1990 Bowlegs * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 159 - 335
1991 Bowlegs * B-3 * 7 - 4 * 202 - 173
1992 Bowlegs * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 276 - 245
1993 Bowlegs * B-3 * 3 - 8 * 152 - 384
1994 Bowlegs * B-3 * 5 - 6 * 214 - 273
1995 Bowlegs * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 90 - 331
1996 Bowlegs * C-4 * 7 - 3 * 274 - 194
1997 Bowlegs * C-4 * 2 - 8 * 150 - 308
1998 Bowlegs * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 300
1999 Bowlegs * B-3 * 0 - 10 * 94 - 426
2000 Bowlegs * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 251 - 223
2003 Life Christian * Ind * 2 - 6 * 156 - 244
2007 Depew * B-4 * 2 - 8 * 113 - 359
2008 Depew * B-3 * 9 - 3 * 407 - 172
playoff record
1986 Shidler 0 - 1 * - 24
1988 Jet-Nash 0 - 1 * 0 - 45
1991 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 12 - 28
1992 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 18 - 28
1993 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 6 - 54
1994 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 0 - 40
1996 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
2000 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 0 - 36
2008 Depew 1 - 1 * 38 - 60
Trent Worley
2002 Fairland * A-6 * 4 - 7 * 106 - 320
2003 Perry * 3A-3 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 382
2004 Perry * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 329
2005 Foyil * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 580 - 150
2006 Foyil * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 413 - 228
2007 Foyil * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 415 - 250
2008 Foyil * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 263 - 201
2009 Woodland * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 281 - 198
2017 Piedmont * 5A-2 * 3 - 7 * 240 - 221
playoff record
2002 Fairland 0 - 1 * 0 - 58
2005 Foyil 2 - 1 * 64 - 48 semis
2006 Foyil 0 - 1 * 13 - 14
2007 Foyil 0 - 1 * 32 - 62
2008 Foyil 0 - 1 * 6 - 34
2009 Woodland 0 - 1 * 31 - 32
Mike Worsham
1994 Thackerville * C-2 * 4 - 6 * 185 - 333
Marion Wortham
1957 Catoosa * 14-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 114 - 161
1958 Catoosa * 14-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 160 - 131
Bill Worthington
1954 Allen * East Central * 1 - 7 - 1 * 30 - 196
1955 Minco * 4C North * 4 - 6 - 0 * 90 - 128
James Worthington
1947 Hominy * 12-B * 6 - 3 - 0 * 163 - 103
1948 Hominy * 16-B * 5 - 2 - 2 * 159 - 121
1949 Hominy * 16-B * 8 - 1 - 0 * 246 - 111
1950 Hominy * 16B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 171 - 162
Bob Wright
1955 Hinton * 3B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 121 - 139
1956 Hinton * 3B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 83 - 207
C.E."Froggoe" Wright
1944 Stroud * 11B * 3 - 5 - 0 * 78 - 105
1945 Seminole * 5A * 3 - 5 - 1 * 116 - 109
David Wright
1996 Texhoma * A-1 * 9 - 3 * 301 - 177
1997 Texhoma * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 351 - 202
1998 Texhoma * A-1 * 5 - 6 * 189 - 301
1999 Texhoma * A-1 * 1 - 9 * 53 - 300
playoff record
1996 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 41 - 42
1997 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 39 - 54
1998 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
Guerry Wright
1989 Laverne * A-1 * 2 - 8 * 86 - 236
1990 Laverne * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 184
1991 Laverne * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 202 - 149
1992 Laverne * A-1 * 7 - 5 * 252 - 158
1993 Laverne * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 3 - 3
1994 Laverne * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 238 - 112
1995 Laverne * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 151 - 127
1996 Laverne * A-1 * 4 - 7 * 127 - 216
1997 Laverne * A-1 * 10 - 3 * 319 - 178
playoff record
1990 Laverne 0 - 1 * 26 - 30
1991 Laverne 0 - 1 * 20 - 22
1992 Laverne 1 - 1 * 28 - 41
1994 Laverne 0 - 1 * 6 - 24
1996 Laverne 0 - 1 * 7 - 28
1997 Laverne 2 - 1 * 76 - 57
Harry Wright
2011 Antlers * 2A-4 * 0 - 10 * 104 - 476
2012 Antlers * 2A-6 * 0 - 10 * 121 - 455
Johnny Wright
1994 Deleware * C-4 * 0 - 10 * 20 - 485
Karl Wright
1945 Tishomingo * 6B * 4 - 6 - 1 * 77 - 153
Kevin Wright
2006 Tulsa Union * 6A-3 * 7 - 4 * 362 - 133
playoff record
2006 Tulsa Union 0 - 1 * 18 - 20
Pearson Wright
1946 Lone Wolf * 1C * 0 - 6 - 2 * 31 - 163
Truman Wright
1949 Hennessey * 5-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 160 - 95
1952 Hobart * 1A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 107 - 183
1953 Hobart * 1-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 124 - 185
1954 Hobart * Southwest * 5 - 5 - 0 * 184 - 171
1955 Hobart * 8B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 223 - 174
playoff record
1949 Hennessey 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 32
Charles Wyatt
1974 Tishomingo * A-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 221 - 103
1975 Tishomingo * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 289 - 66
1976 Tishomingo * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 222 - 200
1977 Tishomingo * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 221 - 105
1978 Tishomingo * A-16 * 7 - 5 * 192 - 113
1979 Tishomingo * A-16 * 8 - 3 * 275 - 98
1980 Tishomingo * A-16 * 7 - 5 * 219 - 180
1981 Tishomingo * A-16 * 6 - 4 * 171 - 129
1982 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 2 - 8 * 98 - 248
1983 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 1 - 9 * 94 - 204
1984 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 6 - 4 * 141 - 175
1985 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 330 - 145
1986 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 303 - 165
1987 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 8 - 3 * 204 - 128
1988 Tishomingo * 3A-8 * 6 - 5 * 176 - 174
playoff record
1975 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 20 - 37
1976 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 18 - 53
1977 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 24 - 32
1978 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 31 - 39
1979 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 25 - 26
1980 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 49 - 20
1985 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 56 - 33
1986 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
1987 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 8 - 26
1988 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 9 - 41
Gary Wyatt
1973 Copan * B-9 * 1 - 8 - 1 * 52 - 249
Mike Wyatt
1982 Atoka * 3A-16 * 3 - 7 * 114 - 192
1983 Atoka * 3A-16 * 9 - 2 * 252 - 135
1984 Atoka * 3A-8 * 8 - 3 * 231 - 90
1985 Atoka * 3A-8 * 3 - 7 * 71 - 188
playoff record
1983 Atoka 0 - 1 * 7 - 18
1984 Atoka 0 - 1 * 0 - 17
Shelby Wyatt
1947 Chandler * 11-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 26 - 22
1948 Chandler * 15-B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 305 - 66
1949 Chandler * 15-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 208 - 65
1950 Chandler * 15B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 217 - 70
1951 Chandler * 15B * 9 - 2 - 0 * 284 - 88
1952 Chandler * 15B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 152 - 129
1953 Chandler * 15-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 129 - 185
1954 Chandler * Central Oklahoma * 9 - 2 - 0 * 310 - 110
1955 Chandler * 12B * 10 - 2 - 0 * 242 - 116
1956 Chandler * 12B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 113 - 135
playoff record
1948 Chandler 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 26
1951 Chandler 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 19
1955 Chandler 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 39
Bill Wylie
1976 Beggs * A-10 * 10 - 2 * 387 - 122
1977 Beggs * A-10 * 12 - 2 * 510 - 228
1978 Beggs * A-11 * 3 - 8 * 100 - 231
playoff record
1976 Beggs 2 - 1 * 91 - 42
1977 Beggs 4 - 1 * 163 - 84 runners-up
1978 Beggs 0 - 1 * 0 - 33
Jimmy Wyrick
2013 Atoka * 3A-4 * 0 - 10 * 66 - 482
Chuck Yackeyonny
2013 Snyder * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 141 - 383
Bob Yadon
1996 Purcell * 3A-2 * 5 - 5 * 193 - 187
1997 Purcell * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 179 - 194
1998 Purcell * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 270 - 194
1999 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 315 - 207
playoff record
1998 Purcell 0 - 1 * 8 - 44
1999 Purcell 1 - 1 * 16 - 31
Garry Yancey
1975 Cascia Hall * Ind * 6 - 4 * 219 - 165
Lyle Yarborough
1946 Tecumseh * 5B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 118 - 92
1947 Guthrie * 8-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 77 - 118
1948 Guthrie * 8-A * 2 - 7 - 1 * 104 - 201
1949 Pawhuska * 7-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 301 - 132
1950 Pawhuska * 7A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 275 - 141
1951 Pawhuska * 15A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 141 - 145
1952 Pawhuska * 7A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 92 - 207
1953 Vinita * 8-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 157 - 177
1954 Vinita * Verdigris * 6 - 5 - 0 * 209 - 213
1955 Vinita * 8A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 205 - 332
Dusty Yauk
2006 Shidler * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 122 - 465
2007 Shidler * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 135 - 405
2013 Buffalo * C-1 * 4 - 6 * 282 - 402
2014 Buffalo * C-1 * 0 - 10 * 124 - 491
2015 Buffalo * C-1 * 0 - 9 * 216 - 513
2016 Buffalo * C-1 * 4 - 6 * 304 - 346
2017 Buffalo * C-1 * 7 - 3 * 422 - 216
Frank Yazel
2003 Liberty * A-5 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 345
2004 Liberty * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 113 - 264
2005 Liberty * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 168 - 230
2008 South Coffeyville * B-4 * 3 - 7 * 164 - 261
Eddie Yock
1992 Morris * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 163 - 256
1993 Morris * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 142 - 238
Ron Yocum
1981 Christian Heritage * Ind * 3 - 5 * 307 - 296
1982 Christian Heritage * Ind * 6 - 3 * 300 - 257
Mike York
1976 Hobart * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 209 - 127
1977 Hobart * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 231 - 67
1978 Hobart * A-5 * 9 - 3 * 322 - 108
1979 Hobart * A-5 * 11 - 3 * 411 - 214
1980 Hobart * A-3 * 15 - 0 * 552 - 113
1981 Hobart * A-3 * 12 - 2 * 305 - 111
1982 Hobart * 2A-3 * 13 - 2 * 407 - 148
1983 Hobart * 2A-3 * 9 - 5 * 214 - 127
1984 Hobart * 2A-3 * 11 - 3 * 279 - 103
1985 Hobart * 2A-3 * 11 - 2 * 350 - 100
1986 Hobart * 2A-5 * 9 - 3 * 347 - 143
1987 Hobart * 2A-5 * 14 - 1 * 376 - 112
1988 Hobart * 2A-2 * 10 - 1 * 388 - 44
1989 Hobart * 2A-2 * 9 - 3 * 252 - 81
playoff record
1976 Hobart 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
1977 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
1978 Hobart 1 - 1 * 47 - 45
1979 Hobart 3 - 1 * 99 - 98 semis
1980 Hobart 5 - 0 * 182 - 34 champs
1981 Hobart 3 - 1 * 66 - 37 semis
1982 Hobart 5 - 0 * 164 - 38 champs
1983 Hobart 3 - 1 * 54 - 26 semis
1984 Hobart 3 - 1 * 86 - 23 semis
1985 Hobart 2 - 1 * 66 - 27
1986 Hobart 1 - 1 * 48 - 23
1987 Hobart 4 - 1 * 121 - 62 runners-up
1988 Hobart 0 - 1 * 7 - 20
1989 Hobart 1 - 1 * 24 - 20
Andy Young
1969 Burns Flat * 3-B * 5 - 6 - 0 * 197 - 239
1970 Garber * B-4 * 4 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 196
1971 Garber * B-4 * 6 - 5 - 1 * 186 - 208
1972 Carnegie * A-5 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 111 - 124
1973 Carnegie * A-5 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 152 - 135
1974 Carnegie * A-4 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 140 - 139
1975 Carnegie * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 150 - 225
playoff record
1969 Burns Flat 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 69
1970 Garber 0 - 1 - 0 * 3 - 14
1971 Garber 1 - 1 - 0 * 54 - 54
Art Young
1951 Altus * 4A * 5 - 4 - 0 * 141 - 119
1952 Altus * 1A * 7 - 4 - 1 * 246 - 197
1953 Altus * 1-A * 12 - 2 - 0 * 402 - 181
1954 Altus * Southwest * 10 - 0 - 1 * 458 - 132
1955 Altus * 1A South * 7 - 3 - 0 * 217 - 111
1956 Altus * 1A South * 5 - 7 - 1 * 172 - 235
1957 Altus * 1-A South * 3 - 6 - 0 * 105 - 214
1958 Altus * 1-A South * 6 - 2 - 1 * 136 - 60
1959 Altus * 2-A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 155 - 176
playoff record
1952 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 34
1953 Altus 1 - 0 - * 2 - 70 runners-up
1956 Altus 1 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 20 semis
1959 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 52
Bill Young
2014 Yukon * 6AI-1 * 4 - 6 * 251 - 335
Drew Young
2017 Madill * 3A-4 * 3 - 7 * 174 - 317
Kenny Young
2001 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 7 - 5 * 211 - 202
2002 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 10 - 3 * 347 - 146
2003 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 8 - 3 * 372 - 175
2004 McGuinness * 5A-2 * 9 - 3 * 389 - 169
2005 McGuinness * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 290 - 115
2006 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 14 - 0 * 508 - 79
2007 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 14 - 0 * 562 - 62
2008 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 11 - 3 * 425 - 239
2009 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 9 - 3 * 371 - 145
2010 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 7 - 4 * 299 - 189
playoff record
2001 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 50 - 46
2002 McGuinness 2 - 1 * 54 - 27 semis
2003 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 29 - 40
2004 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 59 - 52
2005 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
2006 McGuinness 4 - 0 * 139 - 25 champs
2007 McGuinness 4 - 0 * 130 - 22 champs
2008 McGuinness 3 - 1 * 121 - 92 runners-up
2009 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 63 - 20
2010 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 23 - 26
Larry Young
1984 Davenport * A-9 * 1 - 9 * 39 - 257
Paul Young
1944 Ardmore * 4A * 7 - 4 - 0 * 152 - 85
1945 Ardmore * 4A-West * 10 - 2 - 0 * 278 - 56
1946 Ardmore * 4A-West * 6 - 3 - 2 * 6 - 19
1947 Muskogee * 6-A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 119 - 98
1948 Muskogee * 6-A * 11 - 1 - 1 * 193 - 59
1949 Muskogee * 6-A * 9 - 2 - 0 * 249 - 90
1950 Muskogee * 6A * 13 - 0 - 0 * 350 - 81
1951 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 0 - 1 * 252 - 57
1952 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 5 - 3 - 1 * 138 - 70
1953 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 1 - 1 * 231 - 39
1954 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 0 - 1 * 304 - 88
1955 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 7 - 2 - 0 * 148 - 53
1956 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 124
1957 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 2 - 0 * 214 - 71
1958 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 1 - 0 * 142 - 74
1959 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 1 - 0 * 259 - 78
1960 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 5 - 5 - 0 * 112 - 127
1961 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 6 - 4 - 0 * 158 - 123
playoff record
1944 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 18
1945 Ardmore 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 24 semis
1946 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 19
1948 Muskogee 3 - 0 - 0 * 61 - 19 champs
1949 Muskogee 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 13
1950 Muskogee 3 - 0 - 0 * 110 - 41 champs
Paul Youngblood
1979 Pioneer * B-2 * 4 - 6 * 117 - 141
1980 Pioneer * B-3 * 5 - 6 * 193 - 219
playoff record
1980 Pioneer 0 - 1 * 6 - 39
Les Younger
1947 Poteau * 7B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 238 - 32
1948 Poteau * 11-B * 4 - 3 - 1 * 79 - 99
playoff record
1947 Poteau 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 13
Randel Zabel
2011 Nowata * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 114 - 356
Jeff Zabonik
1999 Lone Wolf * C-2 * 0 - 10 * 39 - 446
2000 Lone Wolf * C-2 * 1 - 8 * 72 - 395
David Zachary
2004 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 4 - 6 * 208 - 172
2005 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 7 - 4 * 334 - 253
2006 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 8 - 4 * 314 - 192
2007 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 6 - 4 * 312 - 202
2008 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 9 - 3 * 438 - 317
2009 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 10 - 3 * 552 - 285
2010 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 13 - 0 * 588 - 126
2011 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 10 - 1 * 446 - 81
2012 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 8 - 4 * 480 - 310
playoff record
2005 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 68 - 60
2006 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 64 - 36
2008 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 66 - 80
2009 Deer Creek-Lamont 2 - 1 * 72 - 84 semis
2010 Deer Creek-Lamont 4 - 0 * 144 - 12 champs
2011 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 58 - 13
2012 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 66 - 72
Jerry Zachary
1964 Haskell * 12-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 168 - 224
Jim Zachary
1967 Nowata * 8-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 74 - 238
1968 Nowata * 15-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 60 - 250
Gene Zielgler
1972 Stratford * B-13 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 145 - 119
1973 Stratford * B-13 * 9 - 2 - 0 * 247 - 102
playoff record
1973 Stratford 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 14
Veldon Zollinger
1968 Crescent * 4-C * 9 - 2 - 1 * 311 - 236
1969 Crescent * 4-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 188 - 141
1970 Crescent * A-2 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 174 - 149
1971 Waukomis * B-4 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 146 - 135
1973 Hennessey * A-2 * 9 - 3 - 0 * 311 - 179
1974 Hennessey * A-2 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 116 - 189
playoff record
1968 Crescent 1 - 1 - 0 * 34 - 52
1973 Hennessey 1 - 1 - 0 * 35 - 58
Aza Zoschke
2017 Corn Bible C-2 1 - 7 122 - 370
Ben Zuk
2003 Pocola A-8 4 - 7 88 - 240
playoff record
2003 Pocola 0 - 1 * 0 - 67
Mike Zulkey
1971 Panama * B-15 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 159 - 94
1972 Panama * B-12 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 165 - 125
1981 Panama A-14 6 - 4 181 - 111
1982 Panama 2A-15 3 - 7 77 - 267
2005 Valliant 2A-8 1 - 9 123 - 352
2009 Antlers 2A-6 2 - 8 121 - 344
2010 Antlers 2A-4 1 - 9 132 - 423
Roger Zunigha
1995 Southwest Covenant Ind 4 - 7 195 - 382
1996 Southwest Covenant Ind 3 - 7 236 - 390
1997 Southwest Covenant Ind 3 - 8 261 - 482
1998 Southwest Covenant Ind 5 - 4 303 - 235
1999 Southwest Covenant Ind 7 - 3 354 - 192
2000 Southwest Covenant Ind 5 - 5 375 - 363
1972 Chandler * A-4 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 138 - 135
1973 Chandler * A-4 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 90 - 188
1974 Healdton * A-7 * 8 - 2 - 0 * 238 - 75
1975 Healdton * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 266 - 84
1976 Durant * 3A-8 * 1 - 9 * 68 - 280
1977 Durant * 3A-8 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 190
1978 Durant * 2A-8 * 12 - 2 * 301 - 102
1979 Durant * 2A-8 * 12 - 2 * 333 - 180
1980 Durant * 2A-8 * 7 - 4 * 243 - 162
1981 Norman * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 129 - 201
1982 Norman * 5A-4 * 8 - 5 * 232 - 201
1983 Norman * 5A-4 * 6 - 5 * 164 - 187
1984 Norman * 5A-1 * 10 - 3 * 300 - 192
1985 Norman * 5A-1 * 8 - 4 * 227 - 167
1986 Norman * 5A-2 * 7 - 5 * 254 - 193
1987 Norman * 5A-2 * 6 - 6 * 269 - 217
1988 Norman * 5A-1 * 5 - 5 * 177 - 148
1989 Norman * 5A-1 * 3 - 7 * 158 - 228
1990 Norman * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 306 - 172
1991 Norman * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 269 - 147
1992 Norman * 6A-2 * 12 - 2 * 432 - 134
1993 Norman * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 285 - 170
1994 Norman * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 191 - 195
1995 Norman * 6A-2 * 6 - 5 * 235 - 162
playoff record
1975 Healdton 0 - 1 * 9 - 14
1977 Durant 0 - 1 * 7 - 24
1978 Durant 3 - 1 * 43 - 26 runners-up
1979 Durant 4 - 0 * 96 - 53 champs
1980 Durant 0 - 1 * 9 - 19
1982 Norman 2 - 1 * 48 - 33 semis
1983 Norman 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1984 Norman 2 - 1 * 80 - 52 semis
1985 Norman 1 - 1 * 27 - 50
1986 Norman 1 - 1 * 46 - 35
1987 Norman 1 - 1 * 46 - 41
1990 Norman 1 - 1 * 28 - 45
1991 Norman 1 - 1 * 33 - 44
1992 Norman 4 - 0 * 91 - 37 champs
1993 Norman 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
1994 Norman 0 - 1 * 12 - 40
1995 Norman 0 - 1 * 7 - 13
Gib Wade
1946 Talihina * Ind * 6 - 1 - 0 * 128 - 13
1947 Talihina * Ind * 1 - 4 - 0 * 24 - 58
1948 Talihina * 3-C * 1 - 7 - 1 * 27 - 148
Grover Wade
1971 Berryhill * A-12 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 56 - 212
1972 Berryhill * A-11 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 6 - 24
1973 Berryhill * A-11 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 121 - 181
1974 Berryhill * A-13 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 187 - 140
1975 Sperry * A-11 * 6 - 7 * 198 - 245
1976 Sperry * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 53 - 259
1978 Meeker * A-12 * 2 - 7 * 94 - 240
1979 Meeker * A-12 * 4 - 5 * 158 - 166
1980 Meeker * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 120 - 179
1981 Meeker * A-7 * 8 - 3 * 208 - 63
1982 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 5 - 5 * 130 - 116
1983 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 4 - 6 * 185 - 196
1984 Pawnee * 2A-9 * 5 - 6 * 147 - 179
playoff record
1972 Berryhill 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 24
1975 Sperry 2 - 1 * 57 - 55
1981 Meeker 0 - 1 * 0 - 8
1984 Pawnee 0 - 1 * 20 - 25
Jim Wade
1950 Yukon * 8B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 31 - 225
1952 Yukon * 8B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 187 - 105
1953 Yukon * 8-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 237 - 35
1954 Yukon * Central * 7 - 1 - 2 * 188 - 39
1955 Yukon * 4B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 139 - 92
1956 Yukon * 4B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 229 - 150
playoff record
1956 Yukon 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 35
D.M. Wadley
1945 Tahlequah * 8B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 91 - 135
Allen Wadsworth
1969 Poteau * 7-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 139 - 267
1970 Poteau * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 136 - 204
1971 Poteau * 2A-7 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 242 - 146
1972 Poteau * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 101 - 281
1973 Poteau * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 109 - 209
1974 Poteau * 2A-8 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 201 - 54
1975 Poteau * 2A-8 * 7 - 3 * 204 - 102
1976 Poteau * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 217 - 148
1977 Poteau * 2A-8 * 6 - 4 * 161 - 103
1978 Poteau * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 200 - 96
1979 Poteau * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 143 - 127
1982 McAlester * 4A-7 * 7 - 5 * 219 - 136
1983 McAlester * 4A-7 * 4 - 6 * 164 - 165
1984 McAlester * 4A-8 * 6 - 4 * 161 - 123
1985 McAlester * 4A-8 * 4 - 7 * 186 - 196
1986 McAlester * 4A-3 * 8 - 3 * 226 - 166
1987 McAlester * 4A-3 * 11 - 2 * 318 - 104
1988 McAlester * 4A-3 * 11 - 3 * 259 - 126
playoff record
1978 Poteau 0 - 1 * 7 - 13
1982 McAlester 1 - 1 * 31 - 23
1985 McAlester 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
1986 McAlester 0 - 1 * 13 - 48
1987 McAlester 2 - 1 * 51 - 31 semis
1988 McAlester 4 - 0 * 84 - 21 champs
Dick Waggoner
1958 Pernell * 8-C * 0 - 9 - 0 * 24 - 397
1974 Billings * C-3 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 297 - 262
1975 Billings * C-3 * 7 - 3 * 324 - 197
1976 Billings * C-4 * 9 - 3 * 346 - 214
1977 Billings * C-4 * 7 - 5 * 286 - 248
playoff record
1974 Billings 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 42
1976 Billings 1 - 1 * 46 - 52
1977 Billings 1 - 1 * 25 - 52
George Wagner
1976 Oklahoma Christian * Ind * 5 - 4 * 331 - 220
1977 Oklahoma Christian * Ind * 9 - 1 * 344 - 174
1978 Oklahoma Christian * C-5 * 8 - 2 * 320 - 120
1979 Oklahoma Christian * C-5 * 10 - 3 * 440 - 268
1980 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 7 - 3 * 298 - 203
1981 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 12 - 2 * 547 - 250
1982 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 11 - 2 * 500 - 172
1983 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 7 - 3 * 317 - 212
1984 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 254
1985 Oklahoma Christian * B-6 * 10 - 3 * 386 - 236
1986 Crescent * A-4 * 11 - 3 * 306 - 150
1987 Crescent * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 230 - 101
1988 Crescent * A-2 * 8 - 3 * 253 - 132
1989 Crescent * A-2 * 12 - 1 * 392 - 150
1990 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 235 - 256
1991 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 4 - 6 * 205 - 302
1992 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 11 - 2 * 502 - 234
1993 Oklahoma Christian * C-3 * 12 - 1 * 575 - 198
1997 Oklahoma Christian * B-1 * 11 - 2 * 471 - 265
1998 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 11 - 2 * 538 - 266
playoff record
1979 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 108 - 60 semis
1981 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 147 - 119 runners-up
1982 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 109 - 72 runners-up
1984 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 25 - 26
1985 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 76 - 75 semis
1986 Crescent 3 - 1 * 87 - 48 semis
1987 Crescent 0 - 1 * 12 - 20
1988 Crescent 0 - 1 * 13 - 14
1989 Crescent 2 - 1 * 60 - 63
1990 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 13 - 34
1992 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 108 - 58 semis
1993 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 122 - 64 semis
1997 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 123 - 89 runners-up
1998 Oklahoma Christian 2 - 1 * 162 - 79 semis
Ryan Wagner
1994 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 11 - 3 * 398 - 210
1995 Oklahoma Christian * B-3 * 8 - 4 * 365 - 230
1996 Oklahoma Christian * B-1 * 7 - 3 * 336 - 293
playoff record
1994 Oklahoma Christian 3 - 1 * 96 - 57 runners-up
1995 Oklahoma Christian 1 - 1 * 23 - 32
1996 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 19 - 30
John Wahnee
1971 Fort Sill * A-6 * 3 - 5 - 0 * 94 - 212
1972 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 79 - 232
1973 Fort Sill * B-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 143 - 115
1974 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 7 - 0 * 68 - 240
1975 Fort Sill * B-6 * 1 - 7 * 20 - 208
Bruce Walck
1989 Lexington * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 117 - 191
1990 Lexington * 3A-2 * 6 - 4 * 152 - 150
1991 Lexington * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 101 - 265
1992 Lexington * 2A-4 * 3 - 7 * 63 - 204
1993 Lexington * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 89 - 317
Rod Wald
2009 Hobart * 2A-3 * 4 - 7 * 237 - 342
2010 Hobart * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 302 - 333
2011 Hobart * 2A-3 * 3 - 7 * 242 - 281
2012 Hobart * 2A-3 * 5 - 5 * 270 - 323
playoff record
2009 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 55
2010 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 53
Doug Walden (Idabel 1965)
1974 Broken Bow * 3A-8 * 4 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 121
1975 Broken Bow * 3A-8 * 4 - 6 * 146 - 203
1976 Broken Bow * 2A-4 * 10 - 1 * 245 - 87
1977 Broken Bow * 2A-4 * 7 - 4 * 221 - 121
1978 Broken Bow * 2A-8 * 5 - 4 * 151 - 116
1979 Broken Bow * 2A-8 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 186
playoff record
1974 Broken Bow 1 - 1 - 0 * 19 - 36
1975 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 0 - 47
1976 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 6 - 22
1977 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1979 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 13 - 15
Mike Walden
1974 Talihina * B-16 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 108 - 103
1975 Talihina * B-16 * 7 - 4 * 130 - 75
1976 Talihina * A-16 * 5 - 5 * 127 - 87
playoff record
1975 Talihina 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
Eddie Waldron
1985 Cyril * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 55 - 373
1986 Beggs * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 144 - 222
Brian Walker
1999 Atoka * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 73 - 281
2000 Atoka * 2A-8 * 4 - 7 * 179 - 232
2001 Atoka * 2A-8 * 9 - 2 * 261 - 159
2002 Atoka * 2A-3 * 2 - 8 * 117 - 252
2003 Atoka * 2A-3 * 6 - 5 * 234 - 205
2004 Atoka * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 85 - 320
2005 Atoka * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 143 - 334
2006 Atoka * 2A-4 * 1 - 9 * 77 - 342
playoff record
2000 Atoka 0 - 1 * 14 - 34
2001 Atoka 1 - 1 * 28 - 46
2003 Atoka 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
Harry Walker
1967 Texhoma * 1-C * 7 - 1 - 0 * 254 - 178
1968 Texhoma * 1-C * 11 - 1 - 0 * 435 - 139
1969 Texhoma * 1-C * 6 - 2 - 2 * 218 - 105
1970 Woodward * 3A-1 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 81 - 363
1971 Woodward * 3A-1 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 59 - 305
playoff record
1967 Texhoma 0 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 55
1968 Texhoma 2 - 1 - 0 * 113 - 67 semis
1969 Texhoma 1 - 1 - 0 * 48 - 36
J.D. Walker
1999 Pauls Valley * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 215 - 207
2000 Pauls Valley * 3A-1 * 11 - 2 * 369 - 203
2001 Pauls Valley * 3A-1 * 10 - 1 * 316 - 163
playoff record
2000 Pauls Valley 2 - 1 * 79 - 46 semis
2001 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 26 - 43
Johnny Walker
1950 Waynoka * 2B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 87 - 188
1951 Waynoka * 2B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 146 - 153
1952 Alva * 2B * 2 - 7 - 1 * 109 - 201
1953 Alva * 2-A * 8 - 2 - 0 * 244 - 75
1954 Northeast * Ind * 4 - 6 - 0 * 128 - 207
1955 Northeast * Ind * 9 - 1 - 0 * 209 - 71
John Walker
1991 Henryetta * 3A-8 * 7 - 5 * 194 - 222
1992 Henryetta * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 115 - 252
1993 Henryetta * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 181 - 345
1994 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 246
1995 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 137 - 224
1996 Henryetta * 2A-7 * 8 - 4 * 304 - 275
1997 Henryetta * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 170 - 241
1998 Henryetta * 2A-6 * 2 - 8 * 110 - 226
2000 Okmulgee * 4A-4 * 6 - 6 * 192 - 230
2014 Morris * 3A-6 * 0 - 10 * 62 - 371
playoff record
1991 Henryetta 1 - 1 * 23 - 39
1996 Henryetta 1 - 1 * 44 - 67
2000 Okmulgee 1 - 1 * 7 - 26
Mark Walker
2000 Sapulpa * 6A-3 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 349
2001 Sapulpa * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 285 - 218
2002 Sapulpa * 6A-4 * 5 - 6 * 200 - 211
2003 Edmond Memorial * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 158 - 312
2004 Edmond Memorial * 6A-3 * 3 - 7 * 240 - 345
2005 Edmond Memorial * 6A-3 * 1 - 9 * 151 - 372
2006 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 181 - 193
2007 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 225 - 188
2008 Edmond Memorial * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 247 - 169
playoff record
2001 Sapulpa 0 - 1 * 15 - 21
2002 Sapulpa 0 - 1 * 0 - 7
2007 Edmond Memorial 0 - 1 * 14 - 24
2008 Edmond Memorial 0 - 1 * 0 - 31
Robert Walker
2006 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 4 * 12 - 205
2007 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 6 * 86 - 284
2008 Seeworth Academy * 2A-2 * 0 - 10 * 110 - 417
2009 Seeworth Academy * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 46 - 409
2010 Seeworth Academy * 3A-3 * 0 - 9 * 0 - 308
2011 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 4 - 3 * 118 - 151
2012 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 2 - 4 * 110 - 168
2013 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 7 * 32 - 195
2014 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 5 * 71 - 125
2015 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 1 - 5 * 66 - 251
2016 Seeworth Academy * Ind * 0 - 6 * 20 - 207
Eric Walkingstick
2002 Nowata * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 161 - 218
2003 Nowata * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 230
2004 Nowata * 2A-5 * 11 - 2 * 363 - 128
2005 Nowata * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 229 - 206
2006 Nowata * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 251
2007 Nowata * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 234 - 157
2008 Nowata * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 315 - 211
2009 Nowata * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 210 - 257
2010 Nowata * 3A-5 * 7 - 5 * 320 - 223
2002 Roland * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 179 - 239
2003 Roland * 3A-4 * 7 - 4 * 213 - 126
2004 Roland * 3A-4 * 5 - 5 * 160 - 177
playoff record
2003 Nowata 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
2004 Nowata 2 - 1 * 75 - 28
2005 Nowata 0 - 1 * 7 - 30
2006 Nowata 0 - 1 * 16 - 56
2007 Nowata 0 - 1 * 14 - 35
2008 Nowata 0 - 1 * 17 - 41
2010 Nowata 1 - 1 * 49 - 64
2002 Roland 0 - 1 * 14 - 41
2003 Roland 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
Jesse Wall
2005 Midwest City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 291 - 180
Jack Wallace
1954 Afton * Lucky 7 * 3 - 6 - 1 * 117 - 172
1955 Afton * 15B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 37 - 199
Lowell Wallace
1985 Davenport * A-9 * 1 - 8 * 83 - 255
Ron Wallace
1989 Commerce * 2A-3 * 0 - 10 * 45 - 393
Greg Wallis
2013 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 0 - 10 * 117 - 492
2014 Bridge Creek * 3A-2 * 0 - 10 * 185 - 484
Jerry Wallis
1988 Davenport * A-6 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 147
1989 Davenport * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 247 - 167
1990 Davenport * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 227 - 161
1991 Davenport * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 142 - 164
1992 Davenport * A-5 * 9 - 3 * 319 - 93
1993 Davenport * A-5 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 196
1996 Crescent * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 170 - 173
1997 Crescent * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 200 - 193
2004 Bridge Creek * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 163 - 306
2005 Bridge Creek * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 125 - 266
2006 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 6 - 5 * 244 - 220
2007 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 310 - 130
2008 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 380 - 259
2009 Bridge Creek * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 536 - 216
2010 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 8 - 3 * 349 - 226
2011 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 5 - 7 * 233 - 263
2012 Bridge Creek * 3A-1 * 3 - 6 * 192 - 304
playoff record
1989 Davenport 0 - 1 * 6 - 22
1990 Davenport 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
1991 Davenport 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
1992 Davenport 1 - 1 * 45 - 39
1993 Davenport 0 - 1 * 12 - 41
1996 Crescent 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1997 Crescent 0 - 1 * 6 - 23
2006 Bridge Creek 0 - 1 * 7 - 47
2007 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 41 - 35
2008 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 56 - 84
2009 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 110 - 67
2010 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 49 - 49
2011 Bridge Creek 1 - 1 * 52 - 56
George Walpole
1953 McGuinness * Ind * 1 - 7 - 0 * 102 - 225
1954 McGuinness * Catholic * 2 - 7 - 1 * 79 - 204
Mike Walsh
1989 Wilson * A-5 * 0 - 9 * 38 - 365
Bucky Walters
1968 Keyes * 1-C * 1 - 8 - 0 * 112 - 151
1969 Keyes * 1-C * 2 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 197
Paul Walters
1971 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 1971 - 333
1972 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 2 - 7 - 1 * 1972 - 260
1973 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 1973 - 142
Todd Walters
1995 Allen * Ind * 0 - 10 * 86 - 352
Curtis Waltman
2011 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 3 - 2 * 204 - 100
2012 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 7 - 4 * 409 - 326
2013 Cookson Hills Christian * Ind * 2 - 6 * 212 - 426
2016 Colcord * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 202 - 340
2017 Colcord * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 340 - 339
playoff record
2017 Colcord 0 - 1 * 20 - 52
Tom Walton
1972 Ardmore * 3A-8 * 3 - 8 - 0 * 96 - 248
1973 Ardmore * 3A-8 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 183 - 190
1974 Ardmore * 3A-2 * 6 - 4 - 1 * 188 - 123
playoff record
1974 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 3 - 14
Bob Ward
1994 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 3 - 7 * 79 - 173
1995 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 134 - 272
1996 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 86 - 344
1997 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 5 - 5 * 138 - 186
1998 Little Axe * 3A-2 * 1 - 9 * 138 - 313
2007 Thomas * A-1 * 4 - 6 * 104 - 211
2008 Thomas * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 165 - 318
2009 Thomas * A-2 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 263
2010 Thomas * A-1 * 12 - 2 * 510 - 189
2011 Thomas * A-1 * 13 - 1 * 372 - 192
2012 Thomas * A-2 * 11 - 1 * 439 - 121
2013 Thomas * A-2 * 10 - 2 * 377 - 164
2014 Thomas * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 626 - 151
2015 Thomas * A-1 * 9 - 3 * 305 - 257
2016 Thomas * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 138 - 189
2017 Thomas * A-1 * 11 - 3 * 402 - 266
playoff record
2010 Thomas 3 - 1 * 141 - 94 semis
2011 Thomas 3 - 1 * 73 - 73 semis
2012 Thomas 2 - 1 * 113 - 54
2013 Thomas 1 - 1 * 42 - 21
2014 Thomas 5 - 0 * 185 - 52 champs
2015 Thomas 1 - 1 * 34 - 50
2016 Thomas 0 - 1 * 0 - 30
2017 Thomas 3 - 1 * 105 - 95 semis
Bruce Ward
1985 Windsor Hills * Ind * 5 - 4 * 104 - 156
1986 Windsor Hills * Ind * 4 - 5 * 109 - 106
1987 Windsor Hills * Ind * 6 - 3 * 196 - 118
1988 Windsor Hills * Ind * 3 - 4 * 127 - 92
Doug Ward
2010 Watts * B-4 * - * 368 - 417
2011 Watts * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 70 - 400
2012 Watts * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 105 - 466
Hollis Ward
1953 Perkins * 5-C * 6 - 1 - 2 * 244 - 64
1954 Perkins * Meridian * 3 - 3 - 1 * 126 - 99
Homer Ward
1968 Roland * 12-B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 174 - 167
Leonard Ward
1951 Wakita * 6C * 0 - 9 - 1 * 49 - 343
Richard Ward
1980 Locust Grove * A-12 * 5 - 6 * 184 - 167
1981 Locust Grove * A-12 * 10 - 4 * 285 - 170
1982 Locust Grove * 3A-12 * 3 - 7 * 122 - 175
1983 Locust Grove * 3A-12 * 1 - 9 * 100 - 300
playoff record
1980 Locust Grove 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
1981 Locust Grove 3 - 1 * 48 - 38 semis
Tom Ward
1983 McGuinness * 3A-2 * 6 - 7 * 160 - 154
1984 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 4 - 6 * 135 - 170
1985 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 9 - 2 * 287 - 199
1986 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 11 - 3 * 435 - 143
1987 McGuinness * 3A-5 * 7 - 4 * 184 - 124
1988 McGuinness * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 114 - 264
1989 McGuinness * 3A-1 * 5 - 6 * 131 - 242
1990 McGuinness * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 176 - 267
1991 McGuinness * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 155 - 284
1992 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 2 - 8 * 130 - 223
1993 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 231
1994 McGuinness * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 169 - 138
1995 McGuinness * 5A-3 * 5 - 5 * 167 - 111
1996 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 257 - 181
1997 McGuinness * 5A-1 * 10 - 1 * 254 - 78
1998 McGuinness * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 255 - 185
1999 McGuinness * 4A-2 * 5 - 6 * 206 - 237
2000 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 5 - 6 * 158 - 210
playoff record
1983 McGuinness 2 - 1 * 42 - 53
1985 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
1986 McGuinness 3 - 1 * 96 - 40 semis
1987 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 7 - 29
1989 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
1990 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 8 - 69
1991 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1996 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 15 - 43
1997 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1999 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 22 - 49
2000 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 0 - 13
Brock Wardlaw
2015 Minco * A-4 * 10 - 2 * 471 - 179
2016 Minco * A-4 * 11 - 2 * 434 - 227
2017 Minco * A-4 * 11 - 2 * 378 - 139
playoff record
2015 Minco 1 - 1 * 62 - 61
2016 Minco 2 - 1 * 124 - 41
2017 Minco 2 - 1 * 79 - 51
Jeff Wardlaw
1991 Okeene * A-2 * 9 - 2 * 223 - 99
1992 Okeene * A-2 * 10 - 3 * 355 - 134
1993 Okeene * A-2 * 11 - 1 * 337 - 103
1994 Okeene * A-2 * 9 - 3 * 185 - 125
1995 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 6 * 183 - 139
1996 Okeene * A-2 * 4 - 6 * 109 - 179
1997 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 195 - 136
1998 Okeene * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 363 - 148
1999 Okeene * A-2 * 5 - 5 * 140 - 201
2000 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 4 * 189 - 232
2001 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 212 - 136
2002 Okeene * A-3 * 13 - 1 * 411 - 136
2003 Okeene * A-3 * 8 - 3 * 285 - 136
2004 Okeene * A-3 * 9 - 3 * 243 - 129
2005 Okeene * A-3 * 10 - 2 * 272 - 157
2006 Okeene * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 599 - 157
2007 Okeene * A-1 * 13 - 2 * 463 - 127
2008 Okeene * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 562 - 105
2009 Okeene * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 303 - 129
2010 Okeene * A-2 * 10 - 2 * 435 - 124
2011 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 260 - 119
2012 Okeene * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 350 - 282
2013 Okeene * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 331 - 139
2014 Okeene * A-5 * 6 - 5 * 206 - 278
playoff record
1991 Okeene 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1992 Okeene 2 - 1 * 73 - 52
1993 Okeene 1 - 1 * 27 - 18
1994 Okeene 1 - 1 * 9 - 28
1995 Okeene 1 - 1 * 28 - 18
1997 Okeene 0 - 1 * 7 - 25
1998 Okeene 0 - 1 * 13 - 18
2001 Okeene 0 - 1 * 9 - 23
2002 Okeene 3 - 1 * 93 - 61 semis
2003 Okeene 0 - 1 * 14 - 15
2004 Okeene 1 - 1 * 42 - 35
2005 Okeene 2 - 1 * 91 - 72
2006 Okeene 5 - 0 * 179 - 74 champs
2007 Okeene 5 - 0 * 145 - 43 champs
2008 Okeene 4 - 1 * 140 - 46 runners-up
2009 Okeene 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
2010 Okeene 1 - 1 * 48 - 35
2011 Okeene 0 - 1 * 14 - 25
2012 Okeene 0 - 1 * 21 - 53
2013 Okeene 1 - 1 * 64 - 36
2014 Okeene 0 - 1 * 7 - 36
Ray Ware
1957 St. Gregory's * Catholic * 7 - 2 - 0 * 245 - 133
1958 St. Gregory's * Catholic * 8 - 2 - 0 * 360 - 140
1959 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 124
1960 St. Gregory's * Ind * 2 - 8 - 0 * 128 - 249
1961 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 4 - 1 * 148 - 133
1962 St. Gregory's * Ind * 4 - 4 - 1 * 167 - 138
1963 St. Gregory's * Ind * 3 - 6 - 0 * 152 - 122
Nick Warehime
1988 Luther * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 126 - 141
1989 Luther * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 193 - 206
1990 Meeker * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 136 - 279
1991 Meeker * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 100 - 278
1992 Meeker * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 199 - 151
1993 Meeker * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 106 - 217
1994 Meeker * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 142 - 222
1998 Choctaw * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 140 - 203
1999 Choctaw * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 169 - 281
2000 Choctaw * 6A-3 * 5 - 5 * 219 - 197
2001 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 6 - 5 * 296 - 250
2002 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 6 - 4 * 282 - 194
2003 John Marshall * 5A-3 * 5 - 5 * 157 - 144
2007 Del City * 6A-3 * 3 - 7 * 206 - 234
2008 Del City * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 255 - 260
2009 Del City * 6A-1 * 7 - 3 * 257 - 240
2010 Del City * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 254 - 258
2011 Del City * 6A-2 * 1 - 9 * 207 - 415
2012 Del City * 5A-1 * 9 - 2 * 360 - 160
2013 Del City * 5A-1 * 7 - 4 * 383 - 198
2014 Del City * 5A-1 * 6 - 6 * 357 - 368
2015 Del City * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 390 - 343
playoff record
1989 Luther 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
2001 John Marshall 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
2012 Del City 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
2013 Del City 0 - 1 * 12 - 34
2014 Del City 1 - 1 * 36 - 83
2015 Del City 0 - 1 * 47 - 52
Bob Warford
1972 Paoli * B-13 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 149 - 96
1973 Paoli * B-13 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 125 - 210
Clif Warford
2012 Mountain View-Gotebo * C-2 * 2 - 8 * 190 - 401
2015 Barnsdall * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 225 - 271
Rod Warner
1979 Stillwater * 4A-5 * 6 - 4 * 152 - 104
1983 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 6 - 5 * 217 - 160
1984 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 10 - 2 * 320 - 124
1985 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 8 - 3 * 183 - 89
1986 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 194 - 160
1987 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 8 - 3 * 229 - 111
1988 Heritage Hall * 2A-5 * 7 - 4 * 276 - 154
1989 Heritage Hall * 2A-5 * 5 - 6 * 186 - 209
1996 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 182 - 207
1997 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 273 - 230
1998 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 15 - 0 * 495 - 245
1999 Heritage Hall * 2A-1 * 12 - 1 * 476 - 128
2000 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 11 - 2 * 431 - 190
2001 Heritage Hall * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 213 - 288
playoff record
1983 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
1984 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 55 - 43
1985 Heritage Hall 1 - 1 * 15 - 24
1986 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 21 - 26
1987 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 15
1988 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 17
1989 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 6 - 41
1997 Heritage Hall 0 - 1 * 14 - 53
1998 Heritage Hall 5 - 0 * 159 - 94 champs
1999 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 108 - 62
2000 Heritage Hall 2 - 1 * 118 - 82
Clint Warren
2009 Minco * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 242
2010 Minco * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 312 - 245
2011 Minco * A-2 * 12 - 1 * 543 - 202
2012 Minco * A-3 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 309
2013 Minco * A-3 * 10 - 2 * 485 - 171
2014 Minco * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 315 - 212
playoff record
2010 Minco 0 - 1 * 13 - 40
2011 Minco 2 - 1 * 115 - 72
2012 Minco 0 - 1 * 20 - 67
2013 Minco 1 - 1 * 63 - 70
2014 Minco 1 - 1 * 63 - 66
John Warren
1971 Tyrone * C-1 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 106 - 328
L.C. Warren
1966 Haileyville * 11-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 227 - 213
1967 Haileyville * 11-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 182 - 172
1968 Haileyville * 11-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 233 - 185
1969 Haileyville * 12-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 226 - 112
1970 Haileyville * B-16 * 3 - 5 - 2 * 82 - 198
1971 Haileyville * B-16 * 6 - 4 - 1 * 163 - 106
1972 Haileyville * B-16 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 356 - 98
1973 Haileyville * B-16 * 8 - 1 - 0 * 248 - 100
1974 Haileyville * B-16 * 2 - 6 - 2 * 100 - 206
1975 Haileyville * B-16 * 0 - 10 * 55 - 417
1976 Haileyville * B-16 * 0 - 9 * 30 - 336
1977 Haileyville * B-16 * 2 - 8 * 56 - 335
playoff record
1966 Haileyville 1 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 55
1969 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 14
1971 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 10 - 14
1972 Haileyville 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 30
Paul Warren
2008 Eagle Point Christian * Ind * 0 - 3 * 0 - 164
Eddie Washburn
1956 Riverside * 3C * 3 - 5 - 0 * 109 - 157
1957 Riverside * 6-C * 4 - 4 - 0 * 98 - 110
1958 Riverside * 6-C * 0 - 9 - 0 * 26 - 309
Jim Washburn
1970 Apache * A-6 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 253 - 143
1971 Apache * A-6 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 44 - 266
1972 Grandfield * B-6 * 2 - 5 - 2 * 115 - 121
George Washington
1954 Wakita * North Central * 2 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 234
George Washington
1962 Muskogee Manual * Ind * 3 - 3 - 1 * 177 - 99
1963 Muskogee Manual * 8-A2 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 218 - 159
1964 Muskogee Manual * 7-A West * 3 - 3 - 1 * 157 - 128
1965 Muskogee Manual * 7-A West * 3 - 4 - 0 * 108 - 114
H.L. Washmon
1981 Crescent * A-2 * 9 - 3 * 184 - 83
1982 Crescent * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 99 - 168
1983 Crescent * A-13 * 8 - 4 * 287 - 117
1984 Yale * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 44 - 252
1985 Yale * A-10 * 3 - 6 * 67 - 262
1986 Yale * A-6 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 341
1987 Yale * A-6 * 2 - 7 * 59 - 223
1988 Yale * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 105 - 205
1989 Yale * A-7 * 2 - 8 * 112 - 282
1990 Yale * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 286
playoff record
1981 Crescent 1 - 1 * 22 - 12
1983 Crescent 1 - 1 * 46 - 26
Ben Wasson
1986 Hilldale * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 160 - 141
1987 Hilldale * 3A-4 * 8 - 4 * 166 - 106
1988 Hilldale * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 165
playoff record
1987 Hilldale 1 - 1 * 33 - 22
James Waterfallen
1950 Morris * 15B * 0 - 10 - 0 * 27 - 478
1951 Morris * 15B * 1 - 7 - 0 * 25 - 216
James Waters
1974 Turpin * C-1 * 5 - 4 - 0 * 276 - 223
1975 Turpin * C-1 * 9 - 3 - 0 * 442 - 245
1976 Turpin * C-1 * 9 - 3 * 479 - 205
1977 Turpin * C-1 * 12 - 1 * 468 - 181
1978 Turpin * C-1 * 13 - 1 * 557 - 160
1979 Turpin * C-1 * 7 - 3 * 217 - 105
1980 Turpin * C-1 * 13 - 1 * 538 - 285
1981 Turpin * C-1 * 7 - 4 * 349 - 279
1982 Turpin * B-1 * 8 - 3 * 361 - 160
1983 Turpin * B-1 * 12 - 1 * 500 - 166
1984 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 136 - 88
1985 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 240 - 108
1986 Turpin * A-1 * 4 - 5 * 102 - 75
1987 Turpin * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 170 - 102
playoff record
1975 Turpin 3 - 0 * 130 - 52 champs
1976 Turpin 1 - 1 * 61 - 30 semis
1977 Turpin 2 - 1 * 99 - 46 semis
1978 Turpin 4 - 0 * 173 - 28 champs
1980 Turpin 4 - 0 * 201 - 101 champs
1981 Turpin 1 - 1 * 52 - 49
1982 Turpin 1 - 1 * 55 - 41
1983 Turpin 3 - 1 * 126 - 87 runners-up
1984 Turpin 0 - 1 * 0 - 26
1985 Turpin 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
1987 Turpin 0 - 1 * 8 - 41
Todd Waters
2002 Madill * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 164 - 213
playoff record
2002 Madill 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
Shannon Watford
2000 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 11 - 2 * 300 - 128
2001 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 8 - 5 * 253 - 166
2002 Star Spencer * 4A-1 * 5 - 6 * 270 - 192
2003 Chickasha * 5A-1 * 6 - 4 * 287 - 116
2004 Chickasha * 5A-1 * 7 - 4 * 355 - 178
2007 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 12 - 1 * 338 - 97
2008 Hennessey * A-1 * 11 - 3 * 176 - 253
2009 Hennessey * A-1 * 13 - 1 * 487 - 120
2010 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 12 - 3 * 498 - 182
2011 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 506 - 161
2012 Purcell * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 229 - 227
2014 Prague * 2A-5 * 6 - 5 * 368 - 267
2015 Prague * 2A-5 * 9 - 5 * 401 - 259
2016 Prague * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 309 - 142
playoff record
2000 Star Spencer 2 - 1 * 43 - 43 semis
2001 Star Spencer 2 - 1 * 81 - 45 semis
2002 Star Spencer 0 - 1 * 41 - 48
2004 Chickasha 0 - 1 * 16 - 39
2007 Hennessey 2 - 1 * 79 - 76
2008 Hennessey 3 - 1 * 112 - 67 semis
2009 Hennessey 3 - 1 * 130 - 58 semis
2010 Hennessey 5 - 0 * 150 - 66 champs
2011 Hennessey 5 - 0 * 147 - 54 champs
2014 Prague 0 - 1 * 6 - 28
2015 Prague 3 - 1 * 114 - 60 semis
2016 Prague 0 - 1 * 3 - 14
Bill Watkins
1961 Miami * 8-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 50 - 152
1962 Miami * 8-A * 9 - 1 - 1 * 283 - 84
1963 Miami * 8-A1 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 320 - 141
1964 Miami * 4-AA * 8 - 2 - 0 * 266 - 143
1966 Chickasha * 1-AA * 1 - 9 - 0 * 70 - 220
1967 Chickasha * 1-AA * 4 - 6 - 0 * 151 - 173
1968 Chickasha * 1-AA * 2 - 8 - 0 * 49 - 176
playoff record
1962 Miami 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 20
1964 Miami 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 26 semis
Collin Watkins
2010 Central Marlow * B-2 * 7 - 4 * 398 - 330
playoff record
2010 Central Marlow 0 - 1 * 0 - 48
Rafe Watkins
1997 Alva * 2A-1 * 3 - 8 * 205 - 216
1998 Alva * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 286 - 167
2000 Chisholm * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 128 - 155
2001 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 230 - 146
2002 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 12 - 2 * 453 - 194
2003 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 7 - 4 * 310 - 183
2004 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 6 - 4 * 231 - 145
2005 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 9 - 3 * 314 - 159
2006 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 3 * 450 - 101
2007 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 14 - 0 * 764 - 89
2008 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 414 - 106
2009 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 334 - 200
2010 Guthrie * 5A-1 * 11 - 2 * 441 - 131
2011 Guthrie * 5A-1 * 14 - 0 * 558 - 116
2012 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 445 - 157
2013 Guthrie * 5A-2 * 14 - 0 * 611 - 138
2014 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 3 - 7 * 136 - 273
2015 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 3 - 7 * 288 - 343
2016 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 9 - 2 * 447 - 197
2017 Muskogee * 6AII-2 * 5 - 5 * 378 - 279
playoff record
1997 Alva 0 - 1 * 6 - 30
1998 Alva 0 - 1 * 12 - 27
2001 Guthrie 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
2002 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 95 - 58 champs
2003 Guthrie 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
2005 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 34 - 27
2006 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 91 - 36 semis
2007 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 183 - 51 champs
2008 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 62 - 34
2009 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 65 - 63 semis
2010 Guthrie 2 - 1 * 70 - 47 semis
2011 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 125 - 53 champs
2012 Guthrie 1 - 1 * 44 - 33
2013 Guthrie 4 - 0 * 159 - 58 champs
2016 Muskogee 1 - 1 * 52 - 57 semis
2017 Muskogee 0 - 1 * 36 - 57
E.M. Watson
1956 Shawnee Dunbar * 5C East * 4 - 2 - 1 * 196 - 65
E.M. Watson
1979 Northeast * 3A-5 * 6 - 5 * 136 - 93
playoff record
1979 Northeast 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
Nate Watson
1949 Mangum * 1-A * 1 - 8 - 0 * 64 - 206
1950 Mangum * 4B * 4 - 4 - 2 * 180 - 150
1951 Mangum * 4A * 6 - 3 - 1 * 302 - 114
1952 Mangum * 1A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 89 - 349
1954 Stillwater * Northern Eight * 4 - 6 - 0 * 119 - 184
1955 Stillwater * 4A * 3 - 6 - 2 * 131 - 177
1956 Stillwater * 4A * 6 - 2 - 2 * 200 - 99
Ray Watson
1969 Jet * 2-Eight Man * 4 - 6 - 0 * 201 - 370
1970 Jet * C-2 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 336 - 220
1971 Jet * C-2 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 366 - 116
1972 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 4 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 181
Ronnie Watson
2009 Balko * C-1 * 0 - 9 * 77 - 426
2010 Balko * C-1 * 3 - 6 * 184 - 293
Bill Watt
1996 Sequoyah Tahlequah * 2A-6 * 7 - 5 * 223 - 137
1997 Sequoyah Tahlequah * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 140 - 246
2003 Cave Springs * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 285 - 313
2004 Cave Springs * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 270 - 294
playoff record
1996 Sequoyah Tahlequah 1 - 1 * 31 - 35
1997 Sequoyah Tahlequah 0 - 1 * 0 - 30
2004 Cave Springs 0 - 1 * 6 - 52
Todd Watters
1999 Hartshorne * 2A-8 * 2 - 8 * 98 - 209
2000 Texhoma * A-1 * 4 - 7 * 121 - 275
2005 Wynnewood * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 332 - 166
2012 Moore * 6A-3 * 2 - 8 * 190 - 367
2013 Moore * 6A-3 * 1 - 9 * 189 - 396
playoff record
2000 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 60
2005 Wynnewood 1 - 1 * 39 - 29
Ernest Wayland
1967 Stigler * 10-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 96 - 237
1968 Stigler * 7-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 126 - 311
1969 Ringling * 9-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 96 - 185
1971 Hinton * B-5 * 0 - 8 - 1 * 40 - 263
Mike Wayland
1999 Dewey * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 159 - 361
2000 Dewey * 3A-3 * 1 - 9 * 96 - 253
2002 Cushing * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 * 179 - 190
2003 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 310 - 157
2004 Cushing * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 263 - 180
2005 Cushing * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 238 - 235
2006 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 4 * 233 - 163
playoff record
2004 Cushing 0 - 1 * 14 - 31
2005 Cushing 0 - 1 * 6 - 21
Leroy Waymon
1963 Jet * Wheat Belt 8-Man * 8 - 1 - 0 * 384 - 140
1964 Jet * Wheat Belt 8-Man * 8 - 2 - 0 * 347 - 155
playoff record
1963 Jet 0 - 1 - 0 * 24 - 28 runners-up
Wade Weller
2008 Tulsa Edison * 5A-4 * 1 - 9 * 114 - 359
Shane Weathers
2004 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 162 - 464
2005 Coyle * C-3 * 3 - 7 * 231 - 383
2006 Coyle * C-3 * 5 - 5 * 244 - 282
2007 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 232 - 404
2008 Coyle * C-3 * 2 - 8 * 254 - 413
2009 Coyle * C-3 * 4 - 6 * 264 - 405
2010 Coyle * C-3 * 5 - 5 * 378 - 359
2011 Coyle * C-3 * 7 - 4 * 472 - 262
2012 Coyle * B-3 * 8 - 3 * 429 - 190
2013 Coyle * B-3 * 8 - 2 * 371 - 110
2014 Coyle * C-3 * 8 - 2 * 570 - 273
2015 Coyle * C-3 * 13 - 1 * 626 - 148
2016 Coyle * C-4 * 7 - 5 * 453 - 326
2017 Coyle * C-4 * 9 - 3 * 487 - 242
playoff record
2011 Coyle 1 - 1 * 94 - 72
2012 Coyle 0 - 1 * 42 - 52
2013 Coyle 0 - 1 * 12 - 22
2014 Coyle 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
2015 Coyle 3 - 1 * 118 - 90 runners-up
2016 Coyle 1 - 1 * 48 - 82
2017 Coyle 1 - 1 * 82 - 46
Mark Weatherton
2008 Arkoma * B-4 * 2 - 7 * 228 - 355
2009 Arkoma * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 86 - 450
2010 Arkoma * C-4 * 5 - 6 * 500 - 598
2011 Arkoma * C-4 * 9 - 2 * 492 - 256
2012 Arkoma * C-4 * 4 - 6 * 284 - 419
2013 Arkoma * C-4 * 8 - 4 * 555 - 384
2014 Arkoma * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 206 - 489
2015 Arkoma * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 302 - 471
2016 Arkoma * B-8 * 10 - 2 * 504 - 300
2017 Arkoma * B-8 * 7 - 4 * 413 - 334
playoff record
2010 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 6 - 56
2011 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 6 - 54
2013 Arkoma 1 - 1 * 84 - 89
2016 Arkoma 1 - 1 * 96 - 94
2017 Arkoma 0 - 1 * 20 - 68
Buck Weaver
1944 Cushing * Ind * 4 - 6 - 0 * 162 - 161
Tim Weaver
1991 Watts * B-4 * 6 - 4 * 330 - 236
1992 Watts * C-4 * 3 - 7 * 234 - 351
playoff record
1992 Watts 0 - 1 * 0 - 46
Charles Webb
1957 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 12
1959 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 0 - 2 - 0 * 12 - 64
1960 Sand Springs Washington * Ind * 1 - 5 - 0 * 102 - 194
1961 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 5 - 3 - 0 * 201 - 109
1962 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 4 - 3 - 1 * 140 - 144
1963 Sand Springs Washington * 11-C * 3 - 5 - 0 * 66 - 170
1964 Sand Springs Washington * 14-C * 0 - 6 - 0 * 18 - 178
Gary Webb
1968 Putnam West * 1-AA * 3 - 5 - 1 * 37 - 122
1969 Putnam West * 1-AA * 7 - 3 - 0 * 234 - 151
1970 Putnam West * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 185 - 156
1971 Putnam West * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 181
Jesse Webb
1983 Colcord * 2A-13 * 2 - 7 * 86 - 236
1984 Colcord * A-12 * 3 - 8 * 123 - 193
1985 Colcord * A-12 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 206
1988 Barnsdall * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 220 - 122
1989 Barnsdall * A-7 * 9 - 3 * 338 - 120
1990 Barnsdall * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 320 - 220
1991 Barnsdall * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 184 - 252
1992 Barnsdall * A-5 * 8 - 4 * 320 - 197
1993 Barnsdall * A-5 * 9 - 2 * 346 - 151
1994 Colcord * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 121 - 249
1995 Colcord * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 165 - 244
1996 Jay * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 161 - 286
1997 Jay * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 181 - 216
1998 Jay * 4A-3 * 0 - 10 * 102 - 323
playoff record
1984 Colcord 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
1988 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 6 - 15
1989 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 47 - 44
1990 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 63 - 53
1991 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 16 - 45
1992 Barnsdall 1 - 1 * 34 - 39
1993 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 24 - 28
Jim Webb
1968 Seminole * 6-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 44 - 249
1969 Seminole * 6-A * 2 - 7 - 0 * 94 - 203
1970 Seminole * 2A-4 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 215 - 126
1971 Seminole * 2A-4 * 8 - 2 - 1 * 339 - 78
1972 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 88 - 326
1973 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 172 - 171
1974 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 134 - 125
1975 Sand Springs * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 71 - 224
playoff record
1971 Seminole 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 18
Joe Webb
1959 Edmond * 4-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 155 - 222
1960 Edmond * 4-A * 7 - 3 - 1 * 230 - 81
1961 Edmond * 4-A * 9 - 1 - 0 * 318 - 32
playoff record
1960 Edmond 0 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 28
Phil Webb
2013 Harrah * 4A-2 * 5 - 6 * 321 - 178
2014 Harrah * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 424 - 267
2015 Harrah * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 398 - 271
2016 Harrah * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 203 - 365
2017 Harrah * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 155 - 292
playoff record
2013 Harrah 0 - 1 * 21 - 27
2014 Harrah 0 - 1 * 26 - 41
2015 Harrah 1 - 1 * 54 - 78
Ron Webb
1967 Wetumka * 12-C * 8 - 2 - 1 * 288 - 182
1968 Wetumka * 12-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 200 - 249
1969 Wetumka * 11-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 316 - 110
1978 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 193 - 114
1979 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 8 - 2 * 227 - 100
1980 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 96 - 212
1981 Tecumseh * 2A-4 * 6 - 4 * 137 - 154
1982 Tecumseh * 3A-6 * 2 - 8 * 83 - 170
playoff record
1967 Wetumka 0 - 1 - 0 * - 30
Oliver Webber
1946 Crescent * 5C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 115 - 85
1948 Okeene * 7-C * 7 - 3 - 1 * 188 - 51
playoff record
1946 Crescent 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 19
1948 Okeene 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 6
Frank Weber
1954 Buffalo * Cimarron * 5 - 4 - 1 * 148 - 165
Jody Weber
2001 Davis * 2A-3 * 11 - 3 * 436 - 147
2002 Davis * 2A-3 * 12 - 2 * 492 - 161
2003 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 1 * 547 - 152
2004 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 2 * 310 - 100
2005 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 3 * 448 - 252
2006 Davis * 2A-4 * 13 - 1 * 551 - 190
2007 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 3 * 447 - 156
2008 Davis * 2A-4 * 7 - 4 * 311 - 172
2009 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 1 * 489 - 142
2010 Davis * 2A-4 * 12 - 2 * 526 - 131
2011 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 2 * 472 - 120
2012 Davis * 2A-4 * 14 - 1 * 696 - 186
2013 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 687 - 287
2014 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 670 - 199
2015 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 4 * 453 - 306
2016 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 3 * 466 - 231
2017 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 3 * 471 - 291
playoff record
2001 Davis 3 - 1 * 108 - 50 semis
2002 Davis 3 - 1 * 156 - 92 semis
2003 Davis 4 - 1 * 135 - 61 runners-up
2004 Davis 0 - 1 * 6 - 17
2005 Davis 4 - 1 * 116 - 106 runners-up
2006 Davis 3 - 1 * 151 - 90 semis
2007 Davis 2 - 1 * 89 - 48
2008 Davis 0 - 1 * 17 - 30
2009 Davis 2 - 1 * 96 - 51
2010 Davis 4 - 1 * 140 - 62 runners-up
2011 Davis 1 - 1 * 54 - 27
2012 Davis 4 - 1 * 198 - 117 runners-up
2013 Davis 5 - 0 * 214 - 134 champs
2014 Davis 5 - 0 * 197 - 96 champs
2015 Davis 2 - 1 * 123 - 77
2016 Davis 2 - 1 * 104 - 67
2017 Davis 3 - 1 * 135 - 103 semis
Joe Weber
1971 Velma-Alma * A-8 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 64 - 304
1972 Velma-Alma * A-7 * 2 - 7 - 1 * 123 - 194
1976 Beaver * A-1 * 7 - 4 * 189 - 193
1977 Beaver * A-1 * 2 - 9 * 77 - 237
1978 Beaver * B-1 * 5 - 5 * 121 - 104
1983 Kingfisher * 3A-2 * 7 - 3 * 198 - 97
1984 Kingfisher * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 249 - 122
1988 Davis * 2A-7 * 8 - 5 * 284 - 123
1989 Davis * 2A-7 * 11 - 3 * 353 - 156
1990 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 0 * 400 - 129
1991 Davis * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 195 - 137
1992 Davis * 2A-4 * 7 - 5 * 257 - 234
1993 Davis * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 285 - 161
1994 Davis * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 317 - 145
1995 Davis * 2A-4 * 15 - 0 * 462 - 87
1996 Davis * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 364 - 182
1997 Davis * 2A-4 * 10 - 2 * 315 - 175
1998 Davis * 2A-4 * 9 - 3 * 395 - 204
1999 Davis * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 459 - 151
2000 Davis * 2A-3 * 14 - 1 * 523 - 159
2002 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 74 - 336
2003 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 147 - 225
2004 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 175 - 231
2005 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 265
2006 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 151 - 361
2007 St.Mary's * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 141 - 322
playoff record
1976 Beaver 0 - 1 * 14 - 33
1977 Beaver 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
1984 Kingfisher 1 - 1 * 29 - 35
1988 Davis 2 - 1 * 68 - 33
1989 Davis 3 - 1 * 70 - 50 semis
1990 Davis 5 - 0 * 161 - 45 champs
1991 Davis 0 - 1 * 13 - 20
1992 Davis 1 - 1 * 54 - 49
1993 Davis 1 - 1 * 32 - 47
1994 Davis 2 - 1 * 47 - 45
1995 Davis 5 - 0 * 132 - 23 champs
1996 Davis 1 - 1 * 41 - 50
1997 Davis 1 - 1 * 52 - 41
1998 Davis 1 - 1 * 66 - 55
1999 Davis 3 - 1 * 120 - 43 semis
2000 Davis 4 - 1 * 151 - 63 runners-up
Matt Weber
2004 Marlow * 3A-2 * 6 - 6 * 227 - 286
2005 Marlow * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 277 - 144
2006 Marlow * 3A-2 * 11 - 3 * 301 - 171
2007 Marlow * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 259 - 186
2008 Ada * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 286 - 277
2009 Ada * 5A-4 * 7 - 4 * 272 - 184
2010 Ada * 5A-1 * 5 - 6 * 337 - 208
2011 Ada * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 375 - 314
2012 Ada * 4A-2 * 12 - 1 * 582 - 198
2013 Ada * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 * 342 - 263
2014 Ada * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 414 - 147
2015 Pauls Valley * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 315 - 328
2016 Pauls Valley * 3A-4 * 6 - 6 * 282 - 312
2017 Pauls Valley * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 212 - 342
playoff record
2004 Marlow 1 - 1 * 49 - 77
2005 Marlow 0 - 1 * 20 - 21
2006 Marlow 3 - 1 * 61 - 62 runners-up
2007 Marlow 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
2008 Ada 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
2009 Ada 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
2010 Ada 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
2011 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
2012 Ada 2 - 1 * 117 - 69 semis
2013 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 49
2014 Ada 0 - 1 * 7 - 20
2015 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 28 - 62
2016 Pauls Valley 1 - 1 * 35 - 76
2017 Pauls Valley 0 - 1 * 7 - 42
Jason Webster
2011 Capitol Hill * 5A-2 * 1 - 9 * 80 - 505
2012 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 0 - 10 * 53 - 470
2013 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 107 - 466
John Weeldreyer
1986 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-4 * 1 - 9 * 54 - 199
1987 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 153 - 136
1988 Tulsa Kelley * 4A-3 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 227
1989 Liberty * A-9 * 1 - 9 * 19 - 241
Darrin Wegner
2011 Jay * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 247 - 332
2012 Jay * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 304 - 261
2013 Jay * 3A-7 * 6 - 5 * 273 - 227
2014 Jay * 3A-7 * 1 - 9 * 196 - 444
2015 Jay * 3A-7 * 2 - 8 * 231 - 376
playoff record
2011 Jay 0 - 1 * 21 - 62
2012 Jay 0 - 1 * 28 - 55
2013 Jay 0 - 1 * 13 - 37
Rodney Weidenmaier
1973 Morrison * Ind * 1 - 5 - 1 * 68 - 277
Howard Welborn
1944 Medford * 6C * 10 - 2 - 1 * 312 - 59
1945 Medford * 6C * 12 - 0 - 0 * 308 - 31
1946 Medford * 6C * 12 - 0 - 1 * 299 - 6
1947 Medford * 6-C * 9 - 2 - 0 * 204 - 84
1948 Medford * 6-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 110 - 86
1949 Medford * 6C * 11 - 0 - 1 * 375 - 55
1950 Medford * 6C * 12 - 1 - 0 * 540 - 87
1951 Medford * 6C * 11 - 2 - 0 * 298 - 137
1952 Medford * 6C West * 8 - 2 - 0 * 309 - 131
1953 Waynoka * 2-B * 0 - 10 - 0 * 68 - 273
1954 Waynoka * Northwest & Cimarron * 1 - 10 - 0 * 95 - 244
1955 Waynoka * 2B * 3 - 5 - 2 * 147 - 172
playoff record
1944 Medford 2 - 0 - 1 * 33 - 7 runners-up
1945 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 85 - 12 champs
1946 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 71 - 0 champs
1947 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 23 - 57 semis
1949 Medford 3 - 0 - 0 * 56 - 13 champs
1950 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 12 semis
1951 Medford 1 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 33 semis
Jeff Welborn
1981 Southeast * 3A-3 * 5 - 5 * 148 - 140
1982 Southeast * 4A-3 * 3 - 7 * 113 - 224
1983 Southeast * 4A-3 * 8 - 2 * 128 - 64
1984 Southeast * 4A-7 * 3 - 7 * 140 - 119
1986 Southeast * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 111 - 157
1987 Southeast * 4A-1 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 210
1988 Southeast * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 85 - 307
John Welborn
1971 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 - 0 * 373 - 224
1972 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 261 - 194
1973 Shawnee * 3A-3 * 13 - 0 - 0 * 408 - 122
playoff record
1971 Shawnee 1 - 1 - 0 * 71 - 62 semis
1973 Shawnee 3 - 0 - 0 * 84 - 35 champs
Lindy Welborn
1985 Putnam City * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 73 - 184
1986 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 58 - 207
1987 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 3 - 7 * 98 - 205
1988 Putnam City * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 115 - 224
2005 Harrah * 5A-2 * 0 - 10 * 46 - 383
2006 Harrah * 5A-2 * 2 - 8 * 150 - 341
Frank Welch
1950 Collinsville * 14B * 5 - 4 - 1 * 189 - 140
Gale Welch
1953 Berryhill * Ind * 0 - 5 - 0 * 32 - 207
Kevin Welher
2001 Quinton * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 109 - 285
2002 Quinton * A-8 * 5 - 5 * 289 - 191
Wade Weller
2007 Tulsa Edison * 5A-3 * 2 - 8 * 97 - 346
Dave Wells
1952 Yarbrough * 6-Man * record unknown - * 0 - 0
1953 Yarbrough * 6-Man * record unknown - * 0 - 0
Jim Wells
1965 Skiatook * 15-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 160 - 142
1966 Skiatook * 15-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 207 - 65
1967 Skiatook * 15-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 209 - 93
1968 Skiatook * 15-B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 195 - 126
Tom Wells
1965 Anadarko * 2-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 142 - 184
1966 Anadarko * 2-A * 6 - 3 - 1 * 122 - 109
1967 Anadarko * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 221
1968 Antlers * 9-B * 1 - 6 - 2 * 62 - 182
1969 Antlers * 9-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 136 - 170
1970 Antlers * A-16 * 7 - 2 - 0 * 243 - 119
1971 Antlers * A-16 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 131 - 255
1972 Antlers * 2A-8 * 3 - 6 - 1 * 109 - 176
Virgil Wells
1956 Jet * 6C * 10 - 1 - 0 * 381 - 71
1957 Jet * 12-C * 8 - 1 - 0 * 259 - 94
1958 Jet * 12-C * 9 - 1 - 0 * 224 - 70
1959 Jet * 12-C * 5 - 2 - 2 * 152 - 74
1960 Kingfisher * 2-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 108 - 225
1961 Kingfisher * 2-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 66 - 280
1962 Kingfisher * 2-B * 1 - 8 - 1 * 94 - 230
1963 Shattuck * 2-C * 7 - 2 - 0 * 171 - 133
1964 Shattuck * 2-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 119 - 161
1965 Shattuck * 2-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 117 - 202
playoff record
1956 Jet 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 7
Bill Welmer
1971 Luther * B-12 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 84 - 297
Glen Welsh
1964 Seminole * 6-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 48 - 409
1965 Seminole * 6-A * 5 - 6 - 0 * 159 - 187
playoff record
1965 Seminole 0 - 1 - 0 * 13 - 20
Lyle Welsh
1976 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 11 - 2 * 395 - 137
1977 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 10 - 2 * 356 - 113
1978 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 6 - 4 * 182 - 239
1979 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-2 * 6 - 4 * 175 - 166
1980 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 226
1981 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 7 - 4 * 207 - 239
1982 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 6 - 5 * 336 - 281
1983 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 4 - 6 * 186 - 212
1984 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 12 - 1 * 323 - 138
1985 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-5 * 14 - 0 * 492 - 106
1986 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 416 - 102
1987 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 378 - 129
1988 Pond Creek-Hunter * B-1 * 11 - 2 * 398 - 156
1989 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 147 - 232
1990 Fairview * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 117 - 211
1991 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 5 * 149 - 108
1992 Fairview * 2A-1 * 8 - 3 * 263 - 190
1993 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 5 * 181 - 240
1994 Fairview * 2A-1 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 245
1995 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 209
1996 Fairview * 2A-1 * 5 - 6 * 179 - 217
1997 Fairview * 2A-1 * 11 - 2 * 365 - 202
1998 Fairview * 2A-1 * 6 - 4 * 213 - 167
1999 Fairview * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 396 - 181
2000 Fairview * 2A-2 * 5 - 6 * 163 - 211
2001 Fairview * 2A-2 * 9 - 2 * 326 - 108
2002 Fairview * 2A-1 * 0 - 10 * 95 - 295
playoff record
1976 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 54 - 39
1977 Pond Creek-Hunter 1 - 1 * 24 - 27
1981 Pond Creek-Hunter 0 - 1 * 12 - 14
1982 Pond Creek-Hunter 0 - 1 * 26 - 32
1984 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 62 - 54 semis
1985 Pond Creek-Hunter 4 - 0 * 115 - 36 champs
1986 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 69 - 34 semis
1987 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 42 - 29 semis
1988 Pond Creek-Hunter 2 - 1 * 74 - 46 semis
1989 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 35
1991 Fairview 0 - 1 * 0 - 26
1992 Fairview 0 - 1 * 13 - 24
1995 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1996 Fairview 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
1997 Fairview 2 - 1 * 85 - 74
1999 Fairview 5 - 0 * 169 - 53 champs
2000 Fairview 0 - 1 * 6 - 35
2001 Fairview 1 - 1 * 55 - 47
Doug Wendel
2011 Ardmore * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 386 - 238
2012 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 5 - 6 * 280 - 296
2013 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 8 - 3 * 308 - 170
2014 Ardmore * 5A-1 * 11 - 2 * 501 - 253
playoff record
2011 Ardmore 2 - 1 * 37 - 77 semis
2012 Ardmore 0 - 1 * 14 - 52
2013 Ardmore 0 - 1 * 27 - 40
2014 Ardmore 2 - 1 * 116 - 84 semis
Mike Wendt
2015 Mangum * A-2 * 7 - 4 * 284 - 274
2016 Mangum * A-2 * 6 - 4 * 322 - 210
2017 Mangum * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 399 - 285
playoff record
2015 Mangum 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
2017 Mangum 0 - 1 * 13 - 26
Bob Wenk
1966 Altus * 1-AA * 6 - 4 - 0 * 184 - 124
1967 Altus * 1-AA * 6 - 2 - 2 * 262 - 98
1968 Altus * 1-AA * 7 - 4 - 0 * 198 - 146
playoff record
1967 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 21 semis
1968 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 16 semis
Greg Werner (Fort Smith, Ar. Northside 1985)
1991 Roland * 3A-8 * 3 - 7 * 150 - 202
1992 Roland * 4A-4 * 1 - 9 * 103 - 250
1993 Waurika * A-4 * 3 - 7 * 101 - 188
1994 Waurika * A-4 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 245
1995 Waurika * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 282 - 182
1996 Waurika * A-4 * 12 - 2 * 507 - 99
1997 Blackwell * 4A-2 * 7 - 3 * 235 - 180
1998 Blackwell * 4A-2 * 4 - 6 * 113 - 172
1999 Nowata * 2A-5 * 14 - 1 * 531 - 188
2000 Nowata * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 248 - 229
2001 Nowata * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 281 - 201
2002 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 10 - 1 * 311 - 116
2003 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 9 - 3 * 239 - 156
2004 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 13 - 1 * 389 - 127
2005 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 253 - 126
2006 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 8 - 4 * 367 - 246
2007 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 11 - 2 * 323 - 128
2008 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 12 - 1 * 345 - 163
2009 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 8 - 4 * 299 - 143
2010 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 12 - 1 * 493 - 218
2011 Broken Bow * 4A-4 * 5 - 6 * 265 - 191
2012 Poteau * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 270 - 205
2013 Poteau * 4A-4 * 12 - 2 * 485 - 262
2014 Poteau * 4A-4 * 6 - 5 * 353 - 246
playoff record
1994 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 45
1995 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 8
1996 Waurika 3 - 1 * 74 - 48 semis
1999 Nowata 4 - 1 * 140 - 83 runners-up
2000 Nowata 0 - 1 * 12 - 42
2001 Nowata 0 - 1 * 0 - 32
2002 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 17 - 20
2003 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 15 - 47
2004 Broken Bow 3 - 1 * 75 - 63 runners-up
2006 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 54 - 41
2007 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 62 - 35 semis
2008 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 55 - 36 semis
2009 Broken Bow 1 - 1 * 33 - 27
2010 Broken Bow 2 - 1 * 62 - 59 semis
2011 Broken Bow 0 - 1 * 21 - 24
2013 Poteau 3 - 1 * 85 - 74 runners-up
2014 Poteau 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Nick Werner
1976 Helena Training * Ind * 0 - 9 * 66 - 286
1977 Helena Training * Ind * 4 - 5 * 148 - 248
1978 Helena Training * Ind * 4 - 5 * 184 - 185
1979 Helena Training * Ind * 7 - 2 * 318 - 203
1980 Ringwood * C-5 * 2 - 8 * 122 - 364
1981 Ringwood * C-5 * 2 - 8 * 126 - 294
1982 Ringwood * B-2 * 1 - 8 * 145 - 274
1983 Ringwood * B-2 * 4 - 5 * 222 - 150
1984 Ringwood * B-2 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 198
1985 Ringwood * B-2 * 2 - 8 * 116 - 296
1986 Ringwood * B-2 * 0 - 9 * 26 - 332
1987 Ringwood * B-2 * 2 - 8 * 142 - 253
1988 Ringwood * C-2 * 7 - 4 * 200 - 156
1989 Ringwood * C-2 * 9 - 2 * 408 - 150
1990 Ringwood * B-1 * 4 - 6 * 188 - 225
1991 Ringwood * B-1 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 218
playoff record
1984 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 18 - 48
1986 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 14 - 59
1987 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 22 - 48
1988 Ringwood 1 - 1 * 12 - 40
1989 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 0 - 25
Lloyd Wertman
1988 Stroud * 2A-5 * 7 - 5 * 169 - 128
1989 Stroud * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 105 - 227
1990 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 6 * 188 - 234
1991 Stroud * 2A-4 * 6 - 5 * 229 - 225
1992 Stroud * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 269 - 160
1993 Stroud * 2A-3 * 7 - 4 * 270 - 165
1994 Stroud * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 180 - 184
1995 Stroud * 2A-6 * 6 - 5 * 198 - 195
1996 Stroud * 2A-7 * 12 - 2 * 416 - 224
1997 Stroud * 2A-7 * 11 - 3 * 403 - 253
1998 Stroud * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 134 - 255
1999 Stroud * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 262
2000 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 6 * 222 - 265
2001 Stroud * 2A-4 * 5 - 5 * 252 - 158
2002 Stroud * 2A-4 * 2 - 8 * 122 - 274
2003 Stroud * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 189 - 195
2004 Stroud * 2A-6 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 403
2005 Perkins * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 238 - 227
2006 Perkins * 2A-1 * 6 - 6 * 301 - 277
2007 Perkins * 2A-1 * 9 - 3 * 341 - 259
2008 Perkins * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 194 - 258
2009 Perkins * 3A-3 * 5 - 5 * 296 - 169
2010 Perkins * 3A-4 * 9 - 2 * 303 - 202
2011 Perkins * 3A-4 * 8 - 3 * 367 - 197
2012 Perkins * 3A-2 * 5 - 6 * 260 - 312
2013 Perkins * 3A-2 * 5 - 6 * 318 - 369
playoff record
1988 Stroud 1 - 1 * 28 - 49
1990 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 53
1991 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 42
1992 Stroud 0 - 1 * 17 - 22
1993 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 20
1994 Stroud 0 - 1 * 6 - 17
1995 Stroud 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
1996 Stroud 3 - 1 * 105 - 84 semis
1997 Stroud 3 - 1 * 102 - 70 semis
1999 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
2000 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 34
2005 Perkins 1 - 1 * 41 - 61
2006 Perkins 0 - 1 * 19 - 35
2008 Perkins 0 - 1 * 21 - 55
2009 Perkins 0 - 1 * 28 - 35
2010 Perkins 0 - 1 * 12 - 48
2011 Perkins 0 - 1 * 13 - 76
2012 Perkins 0 - 1 * 20 - 32
2013 Perkins 0 - 1 * 13 - 27
Jeff Wesson
2007 Windsor Hills * Ind * 1 - 8 * 254 - 476
Byron West
1998 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 7 * 165 - 256
1999 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 7 * 145 - 212
playoff record
1998 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 14 - 35
1999 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Charles West
1950 Blackwell * 8A * 4 - 5 - 0 * 121 - 129
1951 Blackwell * 2A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 183 - 196
David West
1979 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 95 - 114
1980 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 153 - 129
1981 Fort Gibson * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 143 - 207
1982 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 5 - 5 * 126 - 169
1983 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 2 - 8 * 114 - 241
1984 Fort Gibson * 3A-13 * 0 - 10 * 54 - 264
Derrik West
2000 Harvest Christian * Ind * 2 - 8 * 112 - 280
2001 Harvest Christian * Ind * 0 - 9 * 40 - 391
Floyd West
1968 Lexington * Ind * 0 - 6 - 0 * 28 - 194
1969 Lexington * Ind * 3 - 7 - 0 * 117 - 256
1970 Lexington * B-13 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 254 - 152
1971 Lexington * B-13 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 126 - 197
1972 Lexington * B-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 172 - 114
1973 Lexington * B-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 223 - 112
1974 Lexington * A-6 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 102 - 262
James West
1955 Elmore City * 4C South * 4 - 5 - 0 * 112 - 157
Lance West
1995 Collinsville * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 * 219 - 181
1996 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 195 - 184
1997 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 172 - 186
1998 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 211 - 221
1999 Collinsville * 3A-3 * 9 - 3 * 340 - 161
2000 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 283 - 95
2008 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 9 - 1 * 327 - 190
2009 Collinsville * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 216 - 131
playoff record
1995 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
1996 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
1997 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 21 - 49
1998 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 22 - 39
1999 Collinsville 1 - 1 * 20 - 16
2000 Collinsville 1 - 1 * 21 - 19
2008 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
2009 Collinsville 0 - 1 * 28 - 31
Norman West
1966 Waurika * 8-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 196 - 197
1971 Waurika * A-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 284 - 153
1972 Waurika * B-14 * 8 - 4 - 0 * 248 - 140
1973 Waurika * B-14 * 7 - 4 - 1 * 205 - 154
1974 Waurika * B-8 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 191 - 171
1975 Waurika * B-8 * 8 - 3 * 219 - 104
1976 Waurika * B-6 * 3 - 7 * 86 - 123
1977 Waurika * B-6 * 7 - 4 * 232 - 167
playoff record
1972 Waurika 1 - 1 - 0 * 28 - 20
1973 Waurika 1 - 1 - 0 * 22 - 41
1975 Waurika 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
1977 Waurika 0 - 1 * 7 - 19
Quana West
1996 Walters * A-3 * 3 - 7 * 114 - 311
1997 Walters * A-3 * 4 - 6 * 152 - 225
1998 Walters * A-3 * 3 - 7 * 140 - 257
1999 Walters * A-3 * 5 - 6 * 202 - 270
playoff record
1999 Walters 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Ray West
1957 Ryan * 7-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 168 - 223
1958 Ryan * 7-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 106 - 208
1962 Ryan * 8-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 209 - 130
1963 Ryan * 8-C * 2 - 6 - 1 * 62 - 193
1977 Ryan * B-6 * 1 - 9 * 67 - 301
1978 Ryan * C-6 * 8 - 4 * 420 - 230
1979 Ryan * C-6 * 4 - 7 * 126 - 189
1980 Ryan * C-4 * 2 - 6 * 98 - 190
1981 Ryan * C-4 * 1 - 8 * 129 - 272
playoff record
1978 Ryan 1 - 1 * 64 - 46
1979 Ryan 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
Ronald West
1979 Healdton * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 131 - 157
1983 Cyril * A-5 * 4 - 5 * 97 - 134
1984 Cyril * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 51 - 269
playoff record
1979 Healdton 0 - 1 * 6 - 47
Ronnie West
1967 Prague * 8-B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 210 - 119
1968 Prague * 11-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 72 - 219
Fr. Westerman
1956 Lawton St. Mary's * Ind * 2 - 0 - 0 * 90 - 0
George Weve
2005 Goodwell * C-1 * 5 - 5 * 281 - 284
2006 Goodwell * C-1 * 2 - 6 * 165 - 278
2008 Agra * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 170 - 465
2009 Agra * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 153 - 442
2010 Agra * B-4 * 1 - 9 * 115 - 435
2011 Agra * B-4 * 2 - 8 * 174 - 383
Dub Whalen
1989 Southeast * 4A-2 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 339
Mike Whaley
1981 Mangum * A-3 * 5 - 5 * 128 - 148
1982 Mangum * 2A-3 * 6 - 3 - 1 * 209 - 152
1986 Blanchard * 3A-6 * 5 - 6 * 135 - 122
1987 Blanchard * 3A-6 * 4 - 6 * 98 - 113
1988 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 70 - 218
1989 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 61 - 141
1990 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 9 - 4 * 262 - 145
1991 Blanchard * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 243 - 125
1992 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 8 - 4 * 278 - 141
1993 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 123 - 164
1994 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 6 - 5 * 193 - 193
1995 Blanchard * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 58 - 172
2000 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 232 - 246
2001 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 9 - 3 * 297 - 218
2002 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 11 - 2 * 365 - 214
2003 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 10 - 2 * 371 - 142
2004 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 8 - 4 * 272 - 159
2005 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 9 - 3 * 261 - 164
2006 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 11 - 1 * 297 - 147
2007 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 8 - 4 * 293 - 242
2008 Westmoore * 6A-2 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 243
playoff record
1986 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 3 - 20
1990 Blanchard 2 - 1 * 46 - 55
1991 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 0 - 14
1992 Blanchard 1 - 1 * 31 - 35
1994 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 27 - 44
2000 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 10 - 42
2001 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 36 - 54
2002 Westmoore 2 - 1 * 56 - 73 semis
2003 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 67 - 48
2004 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 49 - 41
2005 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 20 - 21
2006 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 46 - 55
2007 Westmoore 1 - 1 * 28 - 55
2008 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 0 - 42
Bud Wheeler
1960 Medford * 12-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 148 - 114
1961 Medford * 4-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 211
1962 Medford * 4-C * 4 - 5 - 0 * 122 - 148
1963 Medford * 9-C * 7 - 1 - 1 * 198 - 41
playoff record
1960 Medford 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 38
Don Wheeler
1970 Snyder * B-6 * 6 - 2 - 1 * 283 - 122
1971 Snyder * B-6 * 12 - 1 - 0 * 416 - 85
1972 Snyder * B-6 * 10 - 1 - 0 * 368 - 80
1973 Snyder * B-6 * 8 - 2 - 0 * 260 - 98
1984 Snyder * A-5 * 6 - 3 * 217 - 195
1985 Snyder * A-5 * 4 - 6 * 161 - 163
1986 Snyder * A-3 * 5 - 5 * 203 - 132
1987 Snyder * A-3 * 1 - 8 * 134 - 260
1992 Chouteau * A-6 * 10 - 2 * 385 - 149
1993 Chouteau * A-6 * 11 - 1 * 396 - 95
1994 Chouteau * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 125 - 178
playoff record
1971 Snyder 2 - 1 - 0 * 80 - 49 semis
1972 Snyder 0 - 1 - 0 * 2 - 12
1992 Chouteau 1 - 1 * 25 - 40
1993 Chouteau 1 - 1 * 50 - 24
Francis Wheeler
1965 Tulsa Memorial * 3-AAA * 8 - 2 - 0 * 243 - 53
Jerry Wheeler
1979 Elmore City * B-8 * 0 - 10 * 66 - 335
1980 Elmore City * B-7 * 6 - 4 * 124 - 106
1981 Elmore City * B-7 * 10 - 1 * 219 - 64
1982 Elmore City * A-6 * 11 - 1 * 218 - 104
1983 Elmore City * A-6 * 7 - 3 * 241 - 91
1984 Elmore City * A-8 * 3 - 7 * 100 - 223
1985 Elmore City * A-8 * 4 - 6 * 115 - 198
1986 Elmore City * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 191 - 109
1987 Elmore City * A-5 * 4 - 5 * 166 - 157
1988 Elmore City * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 40 - 283
1989 Elmore City * A-5 * 6 - 5 * 143 - 169
1990 Elmore City * A-3 * 9 - 3 * 271 - 120
1991 Elmore City * A-3 * 0 - 10 * 26 - 329
1992 Elmore City * A-4 * 4 - 5 * 127 - 211
1993 Elmore City * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 163 - 225
1994 Elmore City * A-4 * 3 - 6 * 119 - 255
playoff record
1981 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 0 - 3
1982 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 32 - 26
1986 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 19 - 35
1989 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 6 - 26
1990 Elmore City 1 - 1 * 30 - 39
1993 Elmore City 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
Tom Wheeler
1994 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 304
1995 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 102 - 240
Chris Whelan
1996 Coalgate * 2A-8 * 3 - 7 * 89 - 184
1997 Coalgate * 2A-8 * 0 - 10 * 57 - 281
Bob White
1972 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 4 - 5 - 1 * 199 - 168
1973 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 8 - 2 - 1 * 246 - 84
1974 Stillwater * 3A-5 * 6 - 3 - 1 * 153 - 105
1975 Dewey * 2A-5 * 4 - 6 * 140 - 178
1976 Dewey * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 141 - 180
1977 Dewey * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 172 - 182
1978 Dewey * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 59 - 156
playoff record
1973 Stillwater 0 - 0 - 1 * 7 - 7
Brett White
2014 Frederick * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 111 - 418
2015 Frederick * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 200 - 443
Burl White
1968 Comanche * 8-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 305 - 130
1969 Comanche * 8-B * 9 - 1 - 2 * 288 - 116
1970 Comanche * 2A-3 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 239 - 138
1971 Comanche * 2A-3 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 210 - 97
1972 Comanche * 2A-3 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 159 - 57
1973 Comanche * 2A-3 * 9 - 1 - 0 * 266 - 57
1974 Comanche * 2A-3 * 11 - 1 - 0 * 306 - 126
1975 Comanche * 2A-3 * 1 - 8 * 50 - 263
1976 Comanche * A-6 * 3 - 7 * 81 - 162
1977 Comanche * A-6 * 11 - 3 * 273 - 109
1978 Comanche * A-7 * 7 - 5 * 260 - 151
1979 Comanche * A-7 * 5 - 7 * 125 - 185
1980 Comanche * A-4 * 5 - 6 * 228 - 206
1983 Comanche * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 195 - 247
1984 Comanche * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 258 - 247
1985 Comanche * 2A-7 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 218
1986 Comanche * 3A-6 * 2 - 8 * 99 - 226
playoff record
1969 Comanche 1 - 1 - 0 * 32 - 65
1974 Comanche 2 - 1 - 0 * 66 - 44 semis
1977 Comanche 3 - 1 * 78 - 48 semis
1978 Comanche 1 - 1 * 44 - 44
1979 Comanche 1 - 1 * 25 - 33
1980 Comanche 0 - 1 * 6 - 55
1984 Comanche 0 - 1 * 7 - 27
Don White
1972 Hulbert * Ind * 1 - 9 - 0 * 68 - 255
1976 Porter * B-12 * 3 - 7 * 128 - 192
1977 Porter * B-12 * 5 - 5 * 200 - 147
1978 Porter * B-13 * 3 - 7 * 96 - 227
1982 Hulbert * A-12 * 1 - 9 * 67 - 243
1983 Hulbert * A-12 * 5 - 5 * 148 - 131
1984 Hulbert * A-12 * 5 - 4 * 153 - 112
1985 Hulbert * A-12 * 6 - 3 * 153 - 118
playoff record
1983 Hulbert 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
Don White
2001 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 6 - 5 * 330 - 321
2002 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 8 - 2 * 344 - 195
2003 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 11 - 1 * 511 - 181
2004 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 4 - 5 * 228 - 291
2005 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 7 - 4 * 381 - 297
2006 Southwest Covenant * Ind * 9 - 3 * 585 - 262
Joe White
1959 Alex * 9-C * 2 - 8 - 0 * 114 - 246
1960 Alex * 9-C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 164 - 116
1961 Alex * 10-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 198 - 152
1963 Minco * 13-C * 7 - 2 - 2 * 236 - 142
1964 Elk City * 2-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 152 - 196
1965 Elk City * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 247
1966 Elk City * 2-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 177 - 100
1967 Stilwell * 7-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 210 - 225
1968 Stilwell * 7-A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 169 - 166
1969 Stilwell * 7-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 222 - 120
1970 Stilwell * 2A-6 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 216 - 105
1974 Westville * A-15 * 7 - 3 - 1 * 256 - 177
1975 Westville * A-15 * 6 - 4 * 197 - 146
1976 Westville * A-15 * 8 - 4 * 283 - 130
1977 Westville * A-15 * 3 - 7 - 1 * 111 - 162
1978 Westville * A-14 * 4 - 7 * 161 - 199
1979 Westville * A-14 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 305
playoff record
1963 Minco 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 20
1974 Westville 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 49
1975 Westville 0 - 1 * 16 - 20
1976 Westville 1 - 1 * 34 - 24
1977 Westville 0 - 1 * 0 - 22
1978 Westville 0 - 1 * 19 - 34
Kyle White
2015 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 7 - 5 * 401 - 324
2016 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 8 - 3 * 326 - 302
2017 Edmond Santa Fe * 6AI-1 * 5 - 6 * 282 - 328
playoff record
2015 Edmond Santa Fe 1 - 1 * 92 - 99 semis
2016 Edmond Santa Fe 0 - 1 * 7 - 21
2017 Edmond Santa Fe 0 - 1 * 3 - 28
Percy White
1957 Mountain View * 5-C * 3 - 5 - 1 * 115 - 162
Stanford White
1976 Douglass * 3A-3 * 10 - 3 * 276 - 116
1977 Douglass * 3A-3 * 0 - 9 * 73 - 212
1978 Douglass * 3A-2 * 3 - 7 * 96 - 196
1980 Douglass * 3A-2 * 5 - 4 * 157 - 120
1981 Douglass * 3A-2 * 7 - 3 * 160 - 92
1982 Douglass * 4A-1 * 8 - 2 * 287 - 122
1983 Douglass * 4A-1 * 3 - 7 * 165 - 161
1984 Douglass * 4A-5 * 3 - 7 * 175 - 239
1985 Douglass * 4A-5 * 5 - 5 * 165 - 172
1986 Douglass * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 * 169 - 105
1987 Douglass * 4A-2 * 5 - 5 * 170 - 131
1988 Douglass * 4A-3 * 5 - 5 * 160 - 167
1989 Douglass * 4A-3 * 1 - 9 * 112 - 263
1990 Douglass * 4A-3 * 9 - 4 * 320 - 155
1991 Douglass * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 366 - 119
1992 Douglass * 5A-2 * 12 - 2 * 491 - 115
1993 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 283 - 176
1994 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 5 * 331 - 174
1995 Douglass * 5A-2 * 8 - 4 * 264 - 202
1996 Douglass * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 285 - 199
1997 Douglass * 5A-1 * 7 - 5 * 205 - 174
1998 Douglass * 5A-1 * 9 - 2 * 348 - 160
1999 Douglass * 5A-1 * 6 - 5 * 253 - 203
2000 Douglass * 5A-2 * 7 - 5 * 245 - 165
2001 Douglass * 5A-2 * 10 - 1 * 399 - 91
2002 Douglass * 5A-2 * 10 - 2 * 342 - 149
2003 Douglass * 5A-2 * 6 - 4 * 179 - 233
playoff record
1976 Douglass 4 - 0 * 62 - 25 champs
1981 Douglass 0 - 1 * 0 - 3
1985 Douglass 0 - 1 * 6 - 14
1990 Douglass 2 - 1 * 48 - 39
1991 Douglass 1 - 1 * 32 - 25
1992 Douglass 3 - 1 * 144 - 49 runners-up
1993 Douglass 0 - 1 * 0 - 21
1994 Douglass 2 - 1 * 57 - 35 semis
1995 Douglass 1 - 1 * 38 - 38
1996 Douglass 0 - 1 * 19 - 30
1997 Douglass 1 - 1 * 49 - 69
1998 Douglass 0 - 1 * 33 - 34
1999 Douglass 0 - 1 * 18 - 45
2000 Douglass 1 - 1 * 34 - 42
2001 Douglass 1 - 1 * 68 - 21
2002 Douglass 2 - 1 * 81 - 41 semis
2003 Douglass 0 - 1 * 12 - 41
Terry White
1992 Life Christian * Ind * 3 - 6 * 156 - 207
1993 Life Christian * Ind * 4 - 8 * 291 - 366
1998 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 5 * 376 - 337
1999 Community Christian * Ind * 2 - 8 * 86 - 294
2000 Community Christian * Ind * 7 - 5 * 377 - 267
2001 Community Christian * Ind * 8 - 2 * 389 - 111
2002 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 4 * 344 - 250
2003 Community Christian * Ind * 5 - 5 * 386 - 288
2004 Community Christian * Ind * 10 - 1 * 374 - 152
2005 Community Christian * Ind * 8 - 4 * 491 - 227
Travis White
2014 Tipton * C-2 * 14 - 0 * 708 - 64
2015 Tipton * C-2 * 8 - 3 * 534 - 234
2016 Tipton * C-2 * 12 - 2 * 653 - 150
2017 Tipton * C-2 * 13 - 1 * 822 - 234
playoff record
2014 Tipton 4 - 0 * 209 - 20 champs
2015 Tipton 1 - 1 * 78 - 38
2016 Tipton 3 - 1 * 162 - 46 champs
2017 Tipton 4 - 0 * 264 - 74 champs
Ward White
2008 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 1 - 9 * 127 - 474
2009 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 34 - 365
2010 Tulsa Rogers * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 550
Bill Whiteley
1997 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 5 - 5 * 187 - 212
1998 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 169 - 279
1999 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 8 - 5 * 345 - 263
2000 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 9 - 3 * 309 - 195
2001 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 7 - 3 * 263 - 157
2002 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 5 - 6 * 345 - 254
2003 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 9 - 3 * 410 - 253
2004 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 6 - 5 * 250 - 239
2005 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-1 * 4 - 7 * 229 - 248
2006 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 307 - 227
2007 Lawton Eisenhower * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 223 - 279
playoff record
1999 Lawton Eisenhower 2 - 1 * 67 - 65 semis
2000 Lawton Eisenhower 1 - 1 * 27 - 44
2001 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
2002 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 17 - 21
2003 Lawton Eisenhower 1 - 1 * 63 - 73
2004 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 0 - 37
2005 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 13 - 28
2006 Lawton Eisenhower 0 - 1 * 7 - 33
Greg Whiteley
1997 Mannford * 4A-2 * 2 - 8 * 145 - 313
1998 Mannford * 4A-2 * 0 - 10 * 123 - 348
2005 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 2 - 8 * 144 - 286
2006 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 3 - 7 * 190 - 309
2007 Catoosa * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 245 - 313
2008 Catoosa * 4A-3 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 234
2015 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 3 - 7 * 207 - 335
2016 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 4 - 6 * 250 - 275
2017 Fort Gibson * * 6 - 5 * 335 - 207
playoff record
2007 Catoosa 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
2017 Fort Gibson 0 - 1 * 3 - 20
Lou Whiteley
1952 Ringling * 6B * 0 - 9 - 0 * 26 - 207
1953 Ringling * 6-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 22 - 236
1954 Ringling * 6-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 97 - 168
Ralph Whiteley
1952 Snyder * 1C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 55 - 194
1953 Walters * 5-B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 91 - 146
1954 Walters * Southern Six * 5 - 4 - 0 * 140 - 85
1955 Walters * 7B * 10 - 1 - 1 * 234 - 40
1956 Walters * 7B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 152 - 193
1957 Walters * 7-B * 3 - 5 - 2 * 131 - 188
playoff record
1955 Walters 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 20
James Whitley
2012 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 59 - 451
2013 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 441
2014 Santa Fe South * 4A-2 * 0 - 9 * 89 - 368
2015 Capitol Hill * Ind * 1 - 8 * 98 - 395
Jimmy Whitlock
2014 Gore * A-8 * 0 - 10 * 130 - 420
Robert Whitman
1997 Cache * 2A-2 * 2 - 8 * 159 - 319
1998 Cache * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 194 - 376
1999 Cache * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 109 - 287
2000 Cache * 3A-1 * 7 - 4 * 262 - 185
2001 Cache * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 170 - 192
2002 Cache * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 144 - 338
2003 Cache * 3A-1 * 6 - 4 * 217 - 184
playoff record
2000 Cache 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
Wendell Whitman
1956 Cyril * 4C North * 8 - 2 - 0 * 225 - 64
1957 Cyril * 6-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 239 - 144
1958 Cyril * 6-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 424 - 96
1959 Cyril * 6-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 233 - 124
1960 Cyril * 6-C * 4 - 5 - 1 * 173 - 152
1961 Cyril * 7-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 130 - 125
1962 Cyril * 7-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 142 - 196
1963 Cyril * 7-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 124 - 239
1964 Cyril * 6-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 176 - 202
1965 Cyril * 6-C * 1 - 8 - 1 * 157 - 342
1966 Cyril * 6-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 163 - 248
1967 Cyril * 6-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 165 - 197
1968 Cyril * 7-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 179 - 262
Brent Whitson
2000 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 7 - 5 * 305 - 178
2001 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 6 - 4 * 216 - 156
2002 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 8 - 3 * 317 - 177
2003 Shawnee * 5A-3 * 11 - 3 * 356 - 219
2004 Broken Arrow * 6A-4 * 8 - 4 * 271 - 169
2005 Broken Arrow * 6A-4 * 9 - 4 * 284 - 206
2006 Broken Arrow * 6A-3 * 5 - 6 * 216 - 174
playoff record
2000 Shawnee 1 - 1 * 40 - 55
2002 Shawnee 0 - 1 * 7 - 14
2003 Shawnee 4 - 0 * 116 - 57 champs
2004 Broken Arrow 1 - 1 * 24 - 41
2005 Broken Arrow 2 - 1 * 45 - 51 semis
2006 Broken Arrow 0 - 1 * 7 - 28
Louis Whitten
1959 Savanna * 16-C * 4 - 4 - 0 * 70 - 133
Mo Whittenberg
2003 Oklahoma Christian * A-3 * 4 - 7 * 126 - 290
2004 Oklahoma Christian * 2A-1 * 2 - 8 * 172 - 223
playoff record
2003 Oklahoma Christian 0 - 1 * 0 - 56
Jiggs Whittington
1967 Fort Gibson * 11-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 103 - 244
1968 Fort Gibson * 12-B * 5 - 3 - 2 * 165 - 162
Jim Whittington
1962 Davenport * 11-C * 0 - 8 - 0 * 68 - 295
1963 Davenport * 10-C * 1 - 7 - 0 * 54 - 338
Randy Whitworth
1980 Moore Christian * Ind * 5 - 5 * 282 - 217
1981 Moore Christian * Ind * 5 - 4 * 258 - 239
Sam Whitworth
1978 Ringwood * C-3 * 6 - 4 * 310 - 261
1979 Ringwood * C-3 * 0 - 10 * 130 - 422
Jerry Wichert
1988 Hooker * A-1 * 1 - 8 * 98 - 207
1989 Hooker * A-1 * 0 - 9 * 62 - 245
Rod Wichert
1989 Tyrone * C-1 * 0 - 8 * 60 - 429
1990 Tyrone * C-1 * 1 - 7 * 88 - 308
Harold Wickersham
1949 Tulsa East Central * Ind * 5 - 2 - 0 * 107 - 57
1955 Sand Springs * Oklahoma Six * 4 - 6 - 0 * 112 - 177
1956 Sand Springs * Oklahoma Six * 3 - 7 - 0 * 96 - 149
Jared Wigger
2008 Wyandotte * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 61 - 329
2009 Wyandotte * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 34 - 450
Tom Wiggington
1952 Rush Springs * 2C North * 0 - 9 - 0 * 12 - 215
Tim Wigington
2004 Victory Life * Ind * 2 - 6 * 166 - 307
2007 Victory Life * Ind * 5 - 3 * 288 - 238
2008 Victory Life * C-2 * 3 - 7 * 306 - 380
2009 Victory Life * C-2 * 5 - 5 * 322 - 309
2010 Victory Life * B-3 * 1 - 7 * 85 - 270
2011 Victory Life * B-3 * 2 - 7 * 178 - 332
playoff record
2009 Victory Life 0 - 1 * 0 - 46
Danny Wilcox
2001 Drumright * A-7 * 0 - 10 * 73 - 426
2002 Drumright * A-5 * 2 - 8 * 82 - 379
Dean Wild
1947 Watonga * 15-B * 7 - 2 - 0 * 158 - 52
1948 Watonga * 3B * 11 - 2 - 0 * 297 - 72
1949 Watonga * 3-B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 240 - 114
1950 Watonga * 3B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 210 - 147
1951 Watonga * 3B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 173 - 91
1952 Watonga * 3B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 159 - 243
1953 Watonga * 3-B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 326 - 122
1954 Watonga * Northwest * 5 - 5 - 1 * 176 - 135
1956 Frederick * 8-B * 14 - 0 - 0 * 553 - 26
1957 Frederick * 1-A South * 10 - 1 - 1 * 433 - 124
1958 Frederick * 1-A South * 2 - 8 - 0 * 119 - 201
1959 Frederick * 2-A * 1 - 9 - 1 * 84 - 306
1960 Frederick * 2-A * 4 - 7 - 0 * 156 - 191
1961 Frederick * 2-A * 6 - 5 - 0 * 287 - 175
1962 Frederick * 2-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 63 - 253
1963 Frederick * 2-A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 98 - 207
1964 Frederick * 2-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 129 - 278
playoff record
1947 Watonga 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 25
1948 Watonga 4 - 0 - 0 * 98 - 33 champs
1956 Frederick 4 - 0 - 0 * 120 - 13 champs
1957 Frederick 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 20
Don Wiley
1965 Pernell * Ind * 5 - 1 - 1 * 181 - 128
1966 Pernell * Ind * 6 - 2 - 0 * 145 - 74
1981 Hulbert * A-12 * 1 - 9 * 121 - 273
Wilbert Wiley
1955 Allen * 8C * 3 - 6 - 0 * 101 - 200
Van Wilheim
1970 Hooker * A-1 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 192 - 134
1971 Hooker * A-1 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 91 - 178
Wilson Wilhite
1970 Cordell * A-5 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 142 - 315
1971 Cordell * A-5 * 7 - 4 - 0 * 211 - 164
playoff record
1971 Cordell 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 39
Ed Wilkinson
1974 Waukomis * B-4 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 67 - 363
1975 Waukomis * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 88 - 333
Jay Wilkinson
2006 Metro Christian * 3A-3 * 7 - 4 * 306 - 211
2007 Metro Christian * 3A-3 * 9 - 2 * 446 - 193
2014 Coweta * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 400 - 326
2015 Coweta * 5A-4 * 7 - 4 * 449 - 307
2016 Deer Creek(Edmond) * 6AII-1 * 2 - 8 * 157 - 385
playoff record
2006 Metro Christian 0 - 1 * 24 - 30
2007 Metro Christian 0 - 1 * 34 - 40
2014 Coweta 0 - 1 * 47 - 63
2015 Coweta 1 - 1 * 61 - 72
Chuck Willeford
1972 Kiowa * B-16 * 0 - 9 - 0 * 18 - 290
Art Williams
1955 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 1 * 157 - 38
1956 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 4 - 3 - 1 * 103 - 88
1957 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 0 - 7 - 1 * 50 - 211
1958 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 126 - 174
1959 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 3 - 6 - 0 * 126 - 111
1960 Tulsa Washington * Tulsa * 3 - 6 - 0 * 124 - 139
1961 Tulsa Washington * Tulsa * 5 - 4 - 0 * 183 - 82
1962 Tulsa Washington * Magic Empire * 3 - 5 - 0 * 123 - 93
1963 Tulsa Washington * 4-AA * 6 - 2 - 0 * 208 - 100
1964 Tulsa Washington * 3-AAA * 4 - 3 - 2 * 123 - 117
1965 Tulsa Washington * 3-AAA * 4 - 4 - 1 * 231 - 124
Bill Williams
2008 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 8 - 2 * 295 - 143
2009 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 366 - 245
2010 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 6 - 6 * 207 - 279
2011 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 8 - 3 * 312 - 261
2012 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 7 - 4 * 324 - 204
2013 Hartshorne * 2A-6 * 11 - 3 * 518 - 227
2014 Elk City * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 260 - 261
2015 Elk City * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 276 - 212
2016 Holdenville * 2A-5 * 6 - 4 * 278 - 256
2017 Holdenville * 2A-5 * 4 - 7 * 256 - 307
playoff record
2008 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 14 - 28
2009 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 16 - 21
2010 Hartshorne 1 - 1 * 28 - 74
2011 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 6 - 34
2012 Hartshorne 0 - 1 * 18 - 28
2013 Hartshorne 3 - 1 * 95 - 76 semis
2017 Holdenville 0 - 1 * 6 - 18
Britt Williams
1970 Oologah * B-9 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 243 - 170
1971 Oologah * B-9 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 330 - 148
1985 Oologah * 3A-9 * 2 - 8 * 148 - 218
1986 Oologah * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 280 - 228
1987 Oologah * 3A-2 * 2 - 8 * 138 - 323
1988 Oologah * 3A-3 * 5 - 6 * 246 - 227
1989 Oologah * 3A-3 * 11 - 1 * 518 - 144
1990 Oologah * 3A-6 * 14 - 1 * 573 - 215
1991 Oologah * 3A-6 * 12 - 3 * 484 - 300
1992 Oologah * 3A-3 * 8 - 4 * 288 - 163
1993 Oologah * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 * 397 - 162
playoff record
1970 Oologah 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 50
1986 Oologah 0 - 1 * 0 - 49
1988 Oologah 0 - 1 * 8 - 34
1989 Oologah 1 - 1 * 43 - 25
1990 Oologah 4 - 1 * 143 - 97 runners-up
1991 Oologah 4 - 1 * 121 - 109 runners-up
1992 Oologah 1 - 1 * 21 - 20
1993 Oologah 1 - 1 * 59 - 37
Bruce Williams (Broken Bow 1995)
2014 Perkins * 3A-1 * 7 - 4 * 414 - 369
2015 Perkins * 3A-1 * 6 - 5 * 238 - 293
2016 Perkins * 3A-1 * 8 - 4 * 378 - 302
2017 Perkins * 3A-1 * 6 - 5 * 324 - 246
playoff record
2014 Perkins 1 - 1 * 14 - 44
2015 Perkins 0 - 1 * 40 - 42
Carlos Williams
2014 Northeast * 2A-2 * 0 - 10 * 86 - 484
2015 Northeast * 2A-2 * 1 - 9 * 127 - 516
Dave Williams
1985 Yarbrough * B-1 * 0 - 6 * 80 - 278
Gordon Williams
1974 Temple * B-6 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 111 - 184
1975 Temple * B-6 * 5 - 5 * 154 - 101
1976 Temple * B-6 * 9 - 2 * 249 - 87
1977 Temple * B-6 * 7 - 3 * 152 - 146
1978 Temple * B-6 * 3 - 7 * 139 - 135
1979 Temple * B-6 * 4 - 6 * 96 - 196
1980 Temple * C-4 * 9 - 1 * 379 - 146
1982 Temple * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 362
1983 Temple * B-3 * 2 - 8 * 158 - 388
1984 Temple * B-3 * 8 - 2 * 216 - 142
1985 Temple * B-3 * 5 - 4 * 212 - 249
1986 Temple * B-5 * 4 - 7 * 202 - 257
1987 Temple * B-5 * 11 - 2 * 460 - 217
1988 Temple * C-4 * 12 - 2 * 482 - 231
1989 Temple * C-4 * 14 - 0 * 554 - 159
1989 Haileyville * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 104 - 276
1990 Haileyville * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 26 - 436
1991 Haileyville * A-6 * 0 - 10 * 40 - 427
1992 Haileyville * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 111 - 250
playoff record
1976 Temple 0 - 1 * 26 - 30
1980 Temple 0 - 1 * 20 - 40
1982 Temple 0 - 1 * 13 - 72
1984 Temple 0 - 1 * 14 - 50
1986 Temple 0 - 1 * 6 - 27
1987 Temple 2 - 1 * 88 - 87 semis
1988 Temple 3 - 1 * 88 - 67 runners-up
1989 Temple 4 - 0 * 171 - 20 champs
J.T. Williams
1950 Broken Bow * 10-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 65 - 164
Jack Williams
1954 Hooker * 6-Man * 1 - 7 - 0 * 124 - 232
1955 Hooker * 1C * 3 - 8 - 0 * 80 - 224
Jeff Williams
2014 Inola * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 283 - 325
2015 Inola * 3A-7 * 7 - 3 * 345 - 196
2016 Inola * 3A-7 * 8 - 3 * 483 - 421
2017 Inola * 3A-7 * 3 - 7 * 291 - 385
playoff record
2016 Inola 0 - 1 * 37 - 44
Jim Williams
1976 Chisholm * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 297
1977 Chisholm * A-2 * 5 - 7 * 132 - 201
1978 Chisholm * A-1 * 8 - 2 * 102 - 48
1979 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 1979 - 240
1980 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 0 - 10 * 1980 - 330
1981 Muldrow * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 1981 - 259
playoff record
1977 Chisholm 1 - 1 * 14 - 20
Jimmie Williams
1957 Locust Grove * 16-B * 2 - 4 - 1 * 93 - 128
1961 Afton * 13-C * 2 - 8 - 0 * 118 - 236
1962 Afton * 13-C * 7 - 2 - 1 * 217 - 128
1963 Afton * 12-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 200 - 142
1964 Afton * 16-B * 4 - 4 - 1 * 158 - 209
1969 Kansas * 16-B * 2 - 8 - 0 * 200 - 319
1970 Kansas * A-14 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 238 - 239
1971 Kansas * A-14 * 1 - 9 - 0 * 74 - 250
1974 Colcord * A-12 * 0 - 9 - 0 * 47 - 234
1975 Colcord * A-12 * 0 - 10 * 62 - 281
playoff record
1962 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 40
1963 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 8
Keith Williams
1961 Shattuck * 2-C * 0 - 10 - 0 * 56 - 366
1962 Shattuck * 2-C * 6 - 2 - 0 * 207 - 104
1964 Hennessey * 4-C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 196 - 139
1965 Hennessey * 4-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 307 - 148
Ken Williams
1982 Colcord * 2A-13 * 0 - 10 * 12 - 402
Lance Williams
2005 Oklahoma Union * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 273 - 149
2006 Oklahoma Union * A-7 * 6 - 4 * 173 - 194
2007 Oklahoma Union * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 241 - 251
2008 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 3 - 7 * 188 - 300
2009 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 278
2010 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 3 - 6 * 161 - 227
2011 Oklahoma Union * A-8 * 2 - 8 * 186 - 380
2012 Oklahoma Union * 2A-7 * 3 - 6 * 196 - 267
2017 Foyil * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 166 - 289
playoff record
2005 Oklahoma Union 0 - 1 * 18 - 29
2006 Oklahoma Union 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
Larry Williams
1981 Vinita * 2A-6 * 4 - 5 * 104 - 175
1982 Vinita * 3A-12 * 6 - 5 * 150 - 129
1983 Vinita * 3A-12 * 8 - 3 * 160 - 90
1984 Vinita * 3A-10 * 7 - 5 * 223 - 180
1985 Vinita * 3A-10 * 12 - 3 * 416 - 200
1986 Vinita * 3A-4 * 10 - 3 * 274 - 98
1987 Vinita * 3A-4 * 4 - 6 * 121 - 173
1988 Vinita * 3A-4 * 11 - 2 * 294 - 122
1989 Vinita * 3A-4 * 10 - 2 * 240 - 97
1990 Vinita * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 242 - 156
1991 Vinita * 3A-7 * 9 - 3 * 238 - 158
1992 Vinita * 4A-3 * 10 - 2 * 356 - 123
1993 Vinita * 4A-3 * 6 - 5 * 150 - 193
1994 Vinita * 3A-4 * 9 - 4 * 322 - 230
1995 Vinita * 3A-4 * 13 - 1 * 446 - 217
1996 Vinita * 3A-3 * 10 - 2 * 379 - 173
1997 Vinita * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 102 - 187
1998 Vinita * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 186 - 228
playoff record
1982 Vinita 0 - 1 * 7 - 15
1983 Vinita 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
1984 Vinita 1 - 1 * 34 - 32
1985 Vinita 4 - 1 * 128 - 60 runners-up
1986 Vinita 2 - 1 * 48 - 27
1988 Vinita 2 - 1 * 72 - 38
1989 Vinita 1 - 1 * 34 - 34
1990 Vinita 0 - 1 * 7 - 34
1991 Vinita 1 - 1 * 45 - 42
1992 Vinita 1 - 1 * 49 - 43
1993 Vinita 0 - 1 * 0 - 12
1994 Vinita 2 - 1 * 63 - 67 semis
1995 Vinita 3 - 1 * 104 - 95 runners-up
1996 Vinita 1 - 1 * 73 - 56
Lorenzo Williams
2016 Westmoore * 6AI-1 * 6 - 5 * 459 - 466
2017 Westmoore * 6AI-1 * 8 - 3 * 447 - 273
playoff record
2016 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 40 - 42
2017 Westmoore 0 - 1 * 16 - 37
Matt Williams
2006 Beggs * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 157 - 162
2007 Beggs * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 217 - 165
2008 Salina * A-8 * 9 - 2 * 284 - 224
2009 Salina * A-8 * 11 - 2 * 412 - 160
2010 Salina * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 344 - 224
2014 Salina * 2A-7 * 6 - 5 * 290 - 314
2015 Salina * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 207 - 347
2016 Salina * 2A-7 * 5 - 6 * 246 - 395
2017 Salina * 2A-7 * 6 - 5 * 349 - 280
playoff record
2008 Salina 0 - 1 * 6 - 48
2009 Salina 2 - 1 * 67 - 30
2010 Salina 1 - 1 * 31 - 31
2014 Salina 0 - 1 * 13 - 46
2016 Salina 0 - 1 * 12 - 33
2017 Salina 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
Mickey Williams
1994 Community Christian * Ind * 10 - 2 * 442 - 140
1995 Community Christian * Ind * 5 - 6 * 210 - 248
1996 Community Christian * Ind * 6 - 6 * 337 - 411
1997 Community Christian * Ind * 7 - 3 * 326 - 228
Mike Williams
2006 Wewoka * A-4 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 448
Ned Williams
1973 Pawnee * A-3 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 138 - 133
1974 Pawnee * A-9 * 6 - 2 - 2 * 121 - 81
1975 Pawnee * A-9 * 12 - 2 * 354 - 105
1976 Pawnee * A-9 * 6 - 6 * 178 - 186
1977 Pawnee * A-9 * 3 - 7 * 196 - 214
1978 Pawnee * A-2 * 8 - 2 * 227 - 58
playoff record
1975 Pawnee 3 - 1 * 80 - 32 semis
1976 Pawnee 1 - 1 * 35 - 38
Nino Williams
2017 Douglass * 3A-2 * 6 - 5 * 270 - 302
playoff record
2017 Douglass 0 - 1 * 14 - 40
Olen Williams
1944 Central * 3A * 6 - 1 - 1 * 167 - 32
1945 Central * 3A * 4 - 4 - 2 * 84 - 64
1946 Central * 3A * 5 - 4 - 0 * 124 - 102
1947 Central * 3-A * 9 - 3 - 0 * 202 - 58
playoff record
1947 Central 1 - 1 - 0 * 34 - 13 semis
Oscar Williams
1947 Marshall * 5-C * 4 - 4 - 1 * 107-52
1949 Elk City * 4-B * 3 - 5 - 1 * 86 - 156
1950 Elk City * 4B * 3 - 6 - 1 * 124 - 169
playoff record
1949 Elk City 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 27
Ron Williams
1983 Kiefer * A-10 * 0 - 10 * 18 - 300
1984 Kiefer * A-13 * 3 - 6 * 89 - 169
1985 Kiefer * A-13 * 5 - 5 * 127 - 147
Seymour Williams
1944 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 3 - 2 - 1 * 85 - 53
1945 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 2 * 266 - 46
1946 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 7 - 1 - 0 * 133 - 8
1947 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 2 - 1 * 114 - 38
1948 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 0 - 2 * 176 - 13
1949 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 9 - 2 - 0 * 125 - 64
1950 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 6 - 1 - 0 * 234 - 32
1951 Tulsa Washington * Ind * 7 - 2 - 0 * 202 - 28
Smitty Williams
1945 Anadarko * 1B * 4 - 6 - 2 * 110 - 202
1946 Anadarko * 1B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 138 - 100
1947 Anadarko * 1-B * 6 - 2 - 1 * 125 - 64
1948 Anadarko * 4-B * 2 - 6 - 1 * 72 - 151
playoff record
1945 Anadarko 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 53
Tommy Williams
1960 Jay * 15-B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 142 - 179
Al Williamson
1953 Newkirk * 1-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 65 - 307
1954 Newkirk * Northern Five * 1 - 8 - 0 * 99 - 290
1955 Newkirk * 1B * 9 - 2 - 1 * 264 - 117
playoff record
1955 Newkirk 2 - 0 - 1 * 67 - 46 semis
Bill Williamson
1958 Vian * 16-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 138 - 175
1959 Vian * 16-B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 258 - 168
Daryl Williamson
2004 Panama * A-7 * 6 - 5 * 358 - 181
2005 Panama * A-7 * 6 - 4 * 255 - 278
2006 Panama * A-8 * 10 - 2 * 416 - 192
2007 Panama * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 401 - 219
2008 Crooked Oak * 2A-3 * 4 - 6 * 253 - 295
2009 Hugo * 3A-4 * 5 - 5 * 197 - 226
playoff record
2004 Panama 0 - 1 * 27 - 41
2006 Panama 1 - 1 * 40 - 63
2007 Panama 1 - 1 * 45 - 83
Don Willis
1996 Millwood * 3A-1 * 10 - 2 * 397 - 153
1997 Millwood * 3A-1 * 8 - 4 * 234 - 169
1998 Millwood * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 278 - 148
1999 Millwood * 2A-1 * 7 - 5 * 220 - 191
2000 Millwood * 2A-1 * 12 - 3 * 455 - 251
2001 Millwood * 2A-1 * 13 - 2 * 520 - 207
2002 Millwood * 2A-1 * 15 - 0 * 560 - 157
2003 Millwood * 2A-1 * 10 - 4 * 274 - 191
2004 Millwood * 2A-3 * 9 - 3 * 350 - 111
2012 Centennial * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 195 - 270
2013 Centennial * 3A-3 * 6 - 5 * 224 - 340
2014 Centennial * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 145 - 413
2015 Centennial * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 122 - 394
2016 Centennial * 3A-1 * 3 - 7 * 246 - 348
2017 Centennial * 3A-1 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 321
playoff record
1996 Millwood 1 - 1 * 32 - 32
1997 Millwood 1 - 1 * 27 - 38
1998 Millwood 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
1999 Millwood 1 - 1 * 43 - 54
2000 Millwood 5 - 0 * 141 - 71 champs
2001 Millwood 5 - 0 * 178 - 67 champs
2002 Millwood 5 - 0 * 184 - 55 champs
2003 Millwood 3 - 1 * 64 - 52 semis
2004 Millwood 1 - 1 * 47 - 21
2013 Centennial 0 - 1 * 0 - 60
Don Willis
2004 Coalgate * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 452 - 177
playoff record
2004 Coalgate 1 - 1 * 68 - 69
Fred Willis
1974 Paoli * B-14 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 98 - 111
1975 Paoli * B-14 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 181
1976 Paoli * B-8 * 8 - 2 * 237 - 120
1977 Paoli * C-6 * 7 - 3 * 248 - 156
1978 Blanchard * A-4 * 10 - 2 * 285 - 139
1979 Blanchard * A-4 * 15 - 0 * 546 - 170
1980 Blanchard * A-6 * 8 - 3 * 164 - 106
1981 Idabel * 2A-8 * 6 - 6 * 191 - 221
1982 Idabel * 3A-16 * 7 - 4 * 258 - 168
1983 Idabel * 3A-16 * 7 - 4 * 284 - 185
1984 Idabel * 3A-16 * 9 - 6 * 303 - 226
1985 Idabel * 3A-16 * 6 - 5 * 173 - 124
1986 Idabel * 3A-8 * 7 - 5 * 283 - 159
playoff record
1977 Paoli 0 - 1 * 12 - 36
1978 Blanchard 1 - 1 * 33 - 33
1979 Blanchard 5 - 0 * 173 - 50 champs
1980 Blanchard 0 - 1 * 7 - 12
1981 Idabel 1 - 1 * 53 - 55
1982 Idabel 0 - 1 * 18 - 20
1983 Idabel 0 - 1 * 0 - 27
1984 Idabel 4 - 1 * 129 - 86 runners-up
1985 Idabel 0 - 1 * 7 - 9
1986 Idabel 1 - 1 * 30 - 46
G.C. Willis
1976 Plainview * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 158 - 152
1977 Plainview * A-8 * 8 - 3 * 209 - 122
1978 Plainview * A-8 * 9 - 2 * 224 - 86
1979 Plainview * A-8 * 8 - 3 * 258 - 73
1981 Plainview * A-16 * 8 - 4 * 228 - 113
1997 Wilson * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 116 - 182
1998 Wilson * A-4 * 0 - 10 * 76 - 348
playoff record
1976 Plainview 0 - 1 * 14 - 18
1977 Plainview 0 - 1 * 0 - 24
1978 Plainview 0 - 1 * 24 - 45
1979 Plainview 0 - 1 * 0 - 13
1981 Plainview 1 - 1 * 32 - 40
Gary Willis
2002 Keys(Park Hill) * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 298 - 330
2003 Keys(Park Hill) * B-4 * 10 - 2 * 487 - 166
2004 Keys(Park Hill) * A-7 * 9 - 2 * 323 - 96
2005 Keys(Park Hill) * A-7 * 10 - 2 * 485 - 194
2006 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 284 - 333
2007 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 376 - 258
2008 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 4 - 7 * 240 - 318
2009 Keys(Park Hill) * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 214 - 189
2010 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 318 - 217
2011 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 5 * 389 - 314
2012 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 7 - 4 * 275 - 269
2013 Keys(Park Hill) * 3A-7 * 1 - 9 * 136 - 439
2016 Vian * 2A-5 * 10 - 2 * 498 - 213
2017 Vian * 2A-5 * 10 - 3 * 439 - 265
playoff record
2002 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 56
2003 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 33 - 24
2004 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
2005 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 55 - 47
2006 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 54
2007 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 34 - 35
2008 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 6 - 63
2010 Keys(Park Hill) 0 - 1 * 8 - 24
2011 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 59 - 55
2012 Keys(Park Hill) 1 - 1 * 56 - 49
2016 Vian 1 - 1 * 88 - 49
2017 Vian 2 - 1 * 64 - 84
Greg Willis
2002 Piedmont * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 169 - 274
2003 Piedmont * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 272 - 234
2004 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 3 - 7 * 185 - 331
2005 Bartlesville * 6A-4 * 1 - 9 * 80 - 401
2007 Harrah * 5A-2 * 3 - 7 * 136 - 254
2008 Harrah * 5A-2 * 2 - 8 * 139 - 307
2009 Harrah * 5A-2 * 5 - 5 * 149 - 209
2010 Harrah * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 268 - 194
2011 Harrah * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 * 281 - 164
2012 Harrah * 4A-2 * 1 - 9 * 206 - 294
2013 Purcell * 3A-4 * 6 - 5 * 343 - 228
2014 Purcell * 3A-3 * 7 - 4 * 270 - 131
playoff record
2002 Piedmont 0 - 1 * 6 - 48
2003 Piedmont 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
2010 Harrah 0 - 1 * 12 - 34
2011 Harrah 0 - 1 * 7 - 14
2013 Purcell 0 - 1 * 9 - 52
2014 Purcell 0 - 1 * 8 - 14
Jimmy D. Willis
1960 Coalgate * Ind * 4 - 5 - 0 * 184 - 192
1961 Coalgate * 9-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 160 - 156
1962 Coalgate * 9-C * 9 - 2 - 1 * 328 - 83
1963 Coalgate * 14-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 248 - 147
1964 Coalgate * 9-B * 6 - 5 - 0 * 162 - 236
playoff record
1962 Coalgate 1 - 1 - 0 * 36 - 22
1964 Coalgate 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 39
John Willis
1961 Billings * 4-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 106 - 124
Barton Willoughby
1950 Boise City * 8C * 7 - 2 - 0 * 179 - 57
Joe Wilmoth
1962 Seiling * 3-C * 1 - 9 - 0 * 78 - 281
1963 Seiling * 2-C * 3 - 7 - 0 * 98 - 272
1966 Wilson * 8-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 170 - 182
1967 Wilson * 8-C * 6 - 2 - 2 * 144 - 84
1967 Davis * 9-C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 154 - 212
1968 Davis * 8-B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 198 - 215
1969 Davis * 8-B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 183 - 155
Tom Wilsie
1983 Washington * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 87 - 212
1984 Washington * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 100 - 201
1985 Washington * A-7 * 3 - 7 * 147 - 180
Alex Wilson
1955 Greenfield * 2C * 4 - 6 - 0 * 79 - 184
1956 Greenfield * 2C * 6 - 3 - 1 * 220 - 118
1957 Greenfield * 4-C * 6 - 3 - 0 * 163 - 139
1958 Mountain View * 5-C * 5 - 4 - 0 * 182 - 152
1959 Mountain View * 5-C * 9 - 1 - 1 * 307 - 60
1960 Mountain View * 5-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 220 - 86
1961 Mountain View * 6-C * 9 - 2 - 0 * 258 - 100
1962 Mountain View * 6-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 272 - 135
1963 Mountain View * 6-C * 8 - 2 - 0 * 228 - 128
1964 Crescent * 4-C * 5 - 4 - 1 * 124 - 126
playoff record
1959 Mountain View 1 - 1 - 0 * 76 - 34
1961 Mountain View 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 40
Alex Wilson
1986 Talihina * A-10 * 4 - 6 * 180 - 174
1987 Talihina * A-10 * 6 - 4 * 264 - 169
1988 Talihina * A-10 * 2 - 7 * 95 - 179
playoff record
1987 Talihina 0 - 1 * 20 - 27
Bill Wilson
1951 Minco * 8B * 7 - 3 - 0 * 212 - 150
1953 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 177 - 215
1954 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 139 - 167
1955 Healdton * 6B * 10 - 1 - 0 * 316 - 132
1956 Healdton * 6B * 8 - 3 - 0 * 350 - 156
1957 Healdton * 6-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 91 - 186
1958 Healdton * 6-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 168 - 324
1959 Healdton * 6-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 197 - 142
1960 Healdton * 6-B * 7 - 4 - 0 * 217 - 128
1961 Healdton * 6-B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 210 - 252
1963 Cushing * 7-A1 * 5 - 4 - 1 * 162 - 140
1964 Cushing * 4-A * 4 - 5 - 1 * 136 - 122
playoff record
1955 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 13 - 39
1956 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 38
1960 Healdton 0 - 1 - 0 * 24 - 36
Bill Wilson/Stanley Hicks
1949 Guthrie * 8-A * 2 - 9 - 0 * 95 - 319
Bob Wilson
1992 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 9 - 2 * 252 - 119
1993 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 8 - 4 * 262 - 144
1994 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 6 - 4 * 160 - 128
1995 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 10 - 4 * 275 - 184
1996 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 8 - 3 * 280 - 183
1997 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 4 - 7 * 193 - 223
1998 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 5 - 5 * 124 - 131
1999 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 10 - 3 * 416 - 205
2000 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 224 - 158
2001 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 13 - 1 * 525 - 242
2002 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 7 - 4 * 287 - 164
2003 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 6 - 5 * 252 - 230
2004 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 9 - 4 * 379 - 231
2005 Putnam North * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 288 - 236
2006 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 196 - 181
2007 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 8 - 3 * 253 - 200
2008 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 6 - 5 * 322 - 226
2009 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 317 - 242
2010 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 264 - 248
2011 Putnam North * 6A-1 * 4 - 6 * 261 - 346
2012 Putnam North * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 360 - 286
2013 Putnam North * 6A-3 * 4 - 6 * 208 - 292
playoff record
1992 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 14 - 38
1993 Putnam North 1 - 1 * 35 - 25
1995 Putnam North 3 - 1 * 55 - 57 runners-up
1996 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 7 - 17
1997 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 14 - 45
1999 Putnam North 2 - 1 * 88 - 52 semis
2000 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 0 - 9
2001 Putnam North 3 - 1 * 130 - 90 runners-up
2002 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 7 - 10
2003 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 31 - 42
2004 Putnam North 2 - 1 * 86 - 39 semis
2007 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
2008 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 13 - 41
2009 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 16 - 21
2012 Putnam North 0 - 1 * 12 - 35
Bruce Wilson
1972 Luther * B-15 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 18 - 280
1973 Luther * B-15 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 162 - 299
1974 Luther * B-13 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 312 - 126
1975 Luther * B-13 * 12 - 2 * 388 - 148
1976 Luther * B-10 * 8 - 3 * 329 - 150
playoff record
1975 Luther 3 - 1 * 74 - 64 semis
1976 Luther 0 - 1 * 0 - 54
Cliff Wilson
1982 Deleware * Ind * 0 - 7 * 39 - 454
Cokey Wilson
1977 Cherokee * B-2 * 1 - 9 * 13 - 384
1980 Healdton * A-5 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 249
Dow Wilson
1944 Madill * 4A * 8 - 1 - 1 * 170 - 66
Greg Wilson
2011 Haskell * 2A-5 * 2 - 8 * 178 - 294
2012 Haskell * 2A-5 * 7 - 4 * 317 - 319
2013 Haskell * 2A-5 * 5 - 6 * 255 - 320
2014 Haskell * 2A-7 * 7 - 4 * 355 - 229
2015 Haskell * 2A-7 * 13 - 2 * 524 - 246
2016 Haskell * 2A-5 * 4 - 6 * 206 - 287
playoff record
2012 Haskell 0 - 1 * 8 - 78
2013 Haskell 0 - 1 * 14 - 40
2014 Haskell 0 - 1 * 26 - 34
2015 Haskell 4 - 1 * 100 - 103 runners-up
Jeff Wilson
1997 Mid-Del Christian * Ind * 5 - 7 * 300 - 366
Jet Wilson
1963 Butner * Ind * 3 - 7 - 0 * 128 - 170
John Wilson
1976 Pioneer * B-2 * 9 - 3 * 317 - 217
1977 Chelsea * A-12 * 4 - 6 * 84 - 161
1978 Chelsea * A-9 * 10 - 2 * 309 - 60
1979 Marietta * B-8 * 5 - 6 * 149 - 223
1980 Marietta * A-16 * 7 - 4 * 149 - 68
1981 Marietta * A-16 * 4 - 6 * 133 - 159
1982 Marietta * 2A-7 * 9 - 5 * 278 - 184
playoff record
1976 Pioneer 1 - 1 * 30 - 47
1978 Chelsea 1 - 1 * 33 - 12
1979 Marietta 0 - 1 * 7 - 37
1980 Marietta 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
1982 Marietta 3 - 1 * 52 - 38 semis
Kyle Wilson
2013 Bowlegs * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 52 - 543
2014 Bowlegs * C-4 * 2 - 8 * 154 - 488
2016 Sasakwa * C-4 * 4 - 6 * 233 - 346
Mike Wilson
2000 Purcell * 3A-1 * 4 - 6 * 205 - 187
2001 Purcell * 3A-1 * 4 - 7 * 141 - 235
2002 Purcell * 2A-3 * 8 - 4 * 227 - 163
2003 Purcell * 2A-3 * 8 - 4 * 254 - 166
2004 Purcell * 2A-3 * 11 - 4 * 248 - 201
2005 Purcell * 2A-3 * 10 - 2 * 273 - 161
2006 Purcell * 3A-2 * 11 - 1 * 293 - 139
2007 Purcell * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 230 - 213
2008 Purcell * 3A-2 * 10 - 2 * 368 - 194
2009 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 313 - 226
2010 Purcell * 3A-2 * 7 - 4 * 318 - 296
2011 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 2 * 415 - 269
playoff record
2001 Purcell 0 - 1 * 28 - 54
2002 Purcell 1 - 1 * 34 - 38
2003 Purcell 1 - 1 * 32 - 39
2004 Purcell 4 - 1 * 69 - 84 runners-up
2005 Purcell 1 - 1 * 30 - 32
2006 Purcell 1 - 1 * 30 - 26
2007 Purcell 0 - 1 * 28 - 38
2008 Purcell 1 - 1 * 28 - 34
2009 Purcell 1 - 1 * 35 - 55
2010 Purcell 0 - 1 * 15 - 49
2011 Purcell 0 - 1 * 14 - 46
Olin Wilson
1944 Drumright * 8A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 164 - 67
1945 Drumright * 8A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 87 - 77
1946 Drumright * 8A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 96 - 143
Paul Wilson
1975 Dewar * B-11 * 10 - 1 * 338 - 82
1976 Dewar * B-14 * 10 - 1 * 296 - 91
1977 Dewar * B-14 * 13 - 1 * 372 - 78
1978 Dewar * B-13 * 8 - 3 * 222 - 143
1979 Fairland * B-11 * 7 - 2 * 247 - 50
1980 Fairland * B-11 * 7 - 3 * 179 - 112
1981 Fairland * B-11 * 5 - 5 * 147 - 183
1995 Fort Gibson * 4A-3 * 4 - 6 * 135 - 171
1996 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 6 - 4 * 189 - 152
1997 Fort Gibson * 4A-4 * 10 - 2 * 327 - 154
1998 Fort Gibson * 4A-3 * 5 - 6 * 264 - 226
playoff record
1975 Dewar 1 - 1 * 47 - 27
1976 Dewar 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
1977 Dewar 3 - 1 * 88 - 34 semis
1978 Dewar 0 - 1 * 0 - 18
1979 Fairland 0 - 1 * 14 - 16
1997 Fort Gibson 1 - 1 * 20 - 34
1998 Fort Gibson 0 - 1 * 6 - 30
Randy Wilson
1987 Okeene * A-2 * 6 - 5 * 166 - 181
1989 Western Heights * 4A-1 * 5 - 5 * 121 - 177
1990 Western Heights * 4A-4 * 8 - 3 * 277 - 129
1991 Ponca City * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 155 - 182
1992 Ponca City * 6A-4 * 2 - 8 * 104 - 239
2000 Capitol Hill * 5A-1 * 1 - 9 * 52 - 420
2004 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 2 - 8 * 204 - 338
2005 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 168 - 338
2006 Putnam West * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 141 - 254
2007 Centennial * Ind * 1 - 7 * 93 - 299
2008 Centennial * 2A-2 * 4 - 6 * 204 - 295
playoff record
1987 Okeene 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
1990 Western Heights 0 - 1 * 14 - 20
Steven Wilson
2014 Geary * B-2 * 6 - 5 * 359 - 346
2015 Geary * B-2 * 10 - 2 * 601 - 266
2016 Geary * B-3 * 10 - 3 * 670 - 368
2017 Geary * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 192 - 384
playoff record
2014 Geary 0 - 1 * 0 - 58
2015 Geary 1 - 1 * 86 - 114
2016 Geary 2 - 1 * 128 - 84
Todd Wilson
2000 Sayre * 2A-1 * 1 - 9 * 92 - 272
2001 Sayre * 2A-1 * 4 - 5 * 243 - 194
2002 Sayre * A-2 * 5 - 6 * 240 - 262
2003 Sayre * A-2 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 271
2004 Duncan * 5A-1 * 5 - 5 * 248 - 245
2005 Yukon * 6A-1 * 1 - 9 * 128 - 362
2006 Yukon * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 162 - 373
2007 Yukon * 6A-2 * 5 - 5 * 257 - 224
2008 Yukon * 6A-4 * 4 - 6 * 199 - 284
2009 Yukon * 6A-4 * 5 - 6 * 293 - 245
2010 Yukon * 6A-1 * 8 - 3 * 371 - 284
2011 Yukon * 6A-1 * 7 - 4 * 337 - 248
2012 Yukon * 6A-3 * 5 - 6 * 392 - 285
2013 Yukon * 6A-3 * 6 - 5 * 336 - 245
2014 Cleveland * 4A-3 * 5 - 5 * 245 - 193
2016 Elk City * 4A-1 * 3 - 7 * 325 - 435
2017 Elk City * 4A-1 * 6 - 5 * 381 - 377
playoff record
2002 Sayre 0 - 1 * 21 - 30
2009 Yukon 0 - 1 * 6 - 44
2010 Yukon 0 - 1 * 21 - 28
2011 Yukon 0 - 1 * 0 - 27
2012 Yukon 0 - 1 * 13 - 38
2013 Yukon 0 - 1 * 29 - 35
2017 Elk City 0 - 1 * 23 - 33
W.C. Wilson
1961 Kiefer * 14-C * 0 - 10 - 0 * 28 - 436
1962 Kiefer * 14-C * 1 - 8 - 0 * 86 - 240
1964 Chelsea * 16-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 116 - 305
W.C. Wilson
1978 Weleetka * B-14 * 5 - 5 * 200 - 189
1979 Weleetka * B-14 * 5 - 5 * 172 - 156
Waldon H. Wilson
1944 Clinton * 1A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 125 - 156
1945 Weatherford * 1B * 2 - 5 - 3 * 70 - 126
1946 Weatherford * 1B * 4 - 5 - 0 * 72 - 160
1949 Okemah * 9-B * 7 - 1 - 0 * 195 - 52
1950 Okemah * 9B * 7 - 2 - 0 * 183 - 51
1951 Okemah * 9B * 11 - 1 - 0 * 388 - 121
1952 Okemah * 9B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 235 - 84
1953 Okemah * 9-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 198 - 147
1954 Okemah * Central Oklahoma * 6 - 1 - 2 * 216 - 85
1955 Pauls Valley * 3A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 103 - 209
1956 Pauls Valley * 3A * 5 - 4 - 1 * 202 - 162
1957 Pauls Valley * 3-A * 1 - 9 - 0 * 82 - 251
1958 Pauls Valley * 3-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 100 - 254
1959 Stroud * 4-B * 4 - 4 - 1 * 164 - 188
1960 Stroud * 4-B * 4 - 5 - 0 * 150 - 146
1961 Stroud * 4-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 76 - 282
1963 Okemah * 4-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 186 - 364
1964 Okemah * 8-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 166 - 218
1965 Okemah * 8-B * 3 - 6 - 0 * 86 - 219
1966 Okemah * 8-B * 8 - 1 - 0 * 168 - 73
1967 Okemah * 8-B * 2 - 7 - 0 * 106 - 202
playoff record
1951 Okemah 3 - 1 - 0 * 119 - 102 runners-up
1952 Okemah 1 - 1 - 0 * 30 - 21
Wade Wilson
1998 Barnsdall * A-5 * 7 - 4 * 205 - 249
1999 Barnsdall * A-5 * 8 - 3 * 441 - 126
playoff record
1998 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 15 - 55
1999 Barnsdall 0 - 1 * 20 - 27
Ron Winans
1986 Central Sallisaw * B-8 * 4 - 4 * 234 - 203
1987 Central Sallisaw * B-8 * 6 - 3 * 199 - 119
1988 Central Sallisaw * C-5 * 8 - 2 * 315 - 192
1989 Central Sallisaw * C-5 * 9 - 2 * 394 - 177
1990 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 4 * 221 - 216
1991 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 4 - 6 * 198 - 289
1992 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 6 * 234 - 252
1993 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 241
1994 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 4 - 5 * 202 - 230
1995 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 5 * 236 - 288
1996 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 10 - 1 * 534 - 230
1997 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 5 - 5 * 332 - 328
1998 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 7 - 4 * 412 - 367
1999 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 8 - 3 * 341 - 254
2000 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 6 - 4 * 276 - 131
2001 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 10 - 1 * 459 - 123
2002 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 9 - 2 * 434 - 155
2003 Central Sallisaw * B-4 * 7 - 3 * 335 - 214
playoff record
1988 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 32
1989 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 18 - 22
1990 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 7 - 35
1992 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 43
1995 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 8 - 52
1996 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 90 - 70
1997 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 28 - 49
1998 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 24 - 67
1999 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 18 - 35
2000 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 6 - 15
2001 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 56 - 22
2002 Central Sallisaw 1 - 1 * 38 - 48
2003 Central Sallisaw 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
Richard Winbigler
2015 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 0 - 10 * 56 - 319
2016 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 5 - 5 * 272 - 355
2017 Oklahoma Union * 2A-8 * 4 - 6 * 281 - 302
John Winchester
1992 Texhoma * A-1 * 11 - 1 * 505 - 192
1993 Texhoma * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 570 - 241
1994 Texhoma * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 525 - 231
1995 Turpin * A-1 * 15 - 0 * 546 - 102
1996 Turpin * A-1 * 14 - 1 * 477 - 131
1997 Turpin * A-1 * 12 - 3 * 482 - 232
1998 Turpin * A-1 * 10 - 1 * 423 - 122
1999 Turpin * A-1 * 12 - 2 * 488 - 210
2000 Turpin * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 442 - 217
playoff record
1992 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 65 - 69
1993 Texhoma 4 - 1 * 197 - 127 runners-up
1994 Texhoma 4 - 1 * 151 - 84 runners-up
1995 Turpin 5 - 0 * 159 - 52 champs
1996 Turpin 4 - 1 * 153 - 69 runners-up
1997 Turpin 5 - 0 * 124 - 64 champs
1998 Turpin 1 - 1 * 71 - 42
1999 Turpin 4 - 1 * 121 - 73 runners-up
2000 Turpin 1 - 1 * 42 - 61
Len Windle
1985 Lexington * 2A-6 * 2 - 8 * 108 - 280
1986 Lexington * 2A-6 * 0 - 10 * 80 - 363
1988 Konawa * 2A-6 * 1 - 9 * 81 - 214
1989 Konawa * 2A-6 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 244
1990 Konawa * 2A-4 * 8 - 3 * 207 - 142
1991 Konawa * 2A-4 * 11 - 2 * 344 - 172
1992 Konawa * 2A-4 * 8 - 4 * 287 - 157
1993 Konawa * 2A-4 * 14 - 1 * 522 - 187
1994 Konawa * 2A-3 * 7 - 5 * 332 - 224
1995 Pryor * 5A-4 * 2 - 8 * 119 - 292
1996 Pryor * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 211
1997 Pryor * 5A-3 * 0 - 10 * 83 - 329
1998 Pryor * 5A-4 * 5 - 6 * 169 - 294
1999 Pryor * 5A-4 * 1 - 9 * 82 - 274
2000 Chelsea * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 162 - 234
2001 Chelsea * 2A-6 * 4 - 6 * 235 - 165
2002 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 10 - 3 * 357 - 158
2003 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 216 - 185
2004 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 158 - 199
2005 Chelsea * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 153 - 249
playoff record
1989 Konawa 0 - 1 * 12 - 48
1990 Konawa 0 - 1 * 0 - 31
1991 Konawa 2 - 1 * 76 - 59
1992 Konawa 1 - 1 * 22 - 26
1993 Konawa 4 - 1 * 135 - 95 runners-up
1994 Konawa 1 - 1 * 33 - 57
1998 Pryor 0 - 1 * 14 - 55
2002 Chelsea 2 - 1 * 53 - 47
Gene Winfield
1962 Salina * Ind * 2 - 5 - 1 * 116 - 182
1963 Salina * Ind * 1 - 8 - 0 * 88 - 206
1964 Kansas * 15-C * 3 - 2 - 4 * 120 - 92
Erik Winston
2017 Cross Christian Academy * Ind * 2 - 1 * 92 - 42
Gary Winters
1980 Luther * B-10 * 6 - 4 * 210 - 147
1981 Luther * B-10 * 5 - 5 * 149 - 115
1982 Luther * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 149 - 184
1983 Luther * A-13 * 3 - 7 * 83 - 186
J.R. Winton
2001 Locust Grove * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 135 - 252
2002 Locust Grove * 3A-4 * 4 - 7 * 139 - 245
2007 Pryor * 4A-3 * 1 - 9 * 143 - 296
2008 Pryor * 5A-3 * 3 - 7 * 173 - 348
2009 Pryor * 5A-3 * 7 - 4 * 262 - 170
2010 Pryor * 5A-4 * 4 - 6 * 156 - 220
2011 Pryor * 5A-4 * 9 - 3 * 278 - 132
playoff record
2002 Locust Grove 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
2009 Pryor 0 - 1 * 7 - 31
2011 Pryor 1 - 1 * 38 - 40
Joe Witcher
2000 Cushing * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 * 210 - 200
2001 Cushing * 4A-2 * 3 - 7 * 194 - 289
playoff record
2000 Cushing 0 - 1 * 0 - 22
Aaron Witten
2011 Texhoma * A-1 * 7 - 5 * 277 - 257
2012 Texhoma * A-1 * 12 - 1 * 618 - 171
2013 Texhoma * A-1 * 5 - 6 * 242 - 209
playoff record
2011 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 49 - 62
2012 Texhoma 3 - 1 * 161 - 69 semis
2013 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
John Wittenborn
1980 Mannford * 2A-5 * 1 - 9 * 76 - 274
1981 Mannford * 2A-5 * 3 - 7 * 137 - 213
1982 Mannford * 3A-10 * 6 - 4 * 204 - 132
1983 Mannford * 3A-10 * 6 - 4 * 198 - 155
1984 Mannford * 3A-11 * 11 - 2 * 282 - 78
1985 Mannford * 3A-11 * 11 - 1 * 286 - 98
1986 Mannford * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 61 - 154
1987 Mannford * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 93 - 123
1988 Mannford * 3A-5 * 8 - 3 * 247 - 122
1989 Mannford * 3A-5 * 8 - 3 * 241 - 186
1990 Mannford * 3A-5 * 10 - 2 * 344 - 88
playoff record
1984 Mannford 2 - 1 * 63 - 27
1985 Mannford 1 - 1 * 31 - 18
1988 Mannford 0 - 1 * 0 - 12
1989 Mannford 0 - 1 * 14 - 26
1990 Mannford 1 - 1 * 42 - 32
Charles Witty
1983 Stroud * 3A-5 * 7 - 5 * 192 - 119
1984 Stroud * 3A-6 * 7 - 3 * 236 - 109
1985 Stroud * 3A-6 * 8 - 3 * 177 - 129
1986 Stroud * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 49 - 166
1987 Stroud * 3A-3 * 2 - 8 * 100 - 206
playoff record
1983 Stroud 1 - 1 * 31 - 23
1985 Stroud 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
Troy Witzansky
1995 Tulsa Rogers * 6A-3 * 2 - 8 * 67 - 363
1996 Tulsa Rogers * 6A-3 * 0 - 10 * 37 - 472
2006 Kellyville * 3A-4 * 0 - 10 * 52 - 383
Steve Wlodarczyk
1987 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 7 - 4 * 208 - 160
1988 Hennessey * A-2 * 8 - 3 * 256 - 141
1989 Hennessey * A-2 * 5 - 6 * 173 - 144
1990 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 8 - 4 * 292 - 151
1991 Hennessey * 2A-1 * 2 - 8 * 135 - 277
1993 Madill * 3A-2 * 6 - 5 * 211 - 177
1994 Madill * 3A-1 * 5 - 5 * 244 - 219
playoff record
1987 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 10 - 13
1988 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 21 - 32
1989 Hennessey 0 - 1 * 6 - 7
1990 Hennessey 1 - 1 * 24 - 26
1993 Madill 0 - 1 * 3 - 28
John Wofford
2009 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 3 - 7 * 199 - 257
2010 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 296 - 237
2011 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 406 - 274
2012 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 6 - 4 * 233 - 256
2013 Putnam City * 6A-2 * 2 - 8 * 207 - 278
2014 Putnam City * 6AI-1 * 3 - 7 * 177 - 317
Lee Wojciechowski
1981 Heritage Hall * A-6 * 6 - 4 * 167 - 124
Darrell Wolf
1976 Tulsa Union * 3A-5 * 2 - 8 * 89 - 204
1977 Tulsa Union * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 38 - 252
Gene Wolf
1948 Afton * 13-B * 9 - 2 - 1 * 215 - 105
1949 Afton * 13-B * 6 - 3 - 0 * 161 - 144
1950 Afton * 13B * 8 - 2 - 1 * 220 - 97
1952 Vinita * 7A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 42 - 298
playoff record
1948 Afton 1 - 1 - 1 * 60 - 47 semis
1950 Afton 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 14
Ron Wolf
1979 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 5 - 5 * 109 - 76
1980 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 6 - 4 * 182 - 129
1981 Cleveland * 2A-5 * 8 - 2 * 166 - 112
1982 Cleveland * 3A-10 * 11 - 2 * 294 - 136
1983 Cleveland * 3A-10 * 9 - 3 * 231 - 132
1984 Cleveland * 3A-11 * 5 - 6 * 135 - 150
playoff record
1982 Cleveland 2 - 1 * 58 - 32
1983 Cleveland 1 - 1 * 23 - 20
1984 Cleveland 0 - 1 * 0 - 17
Wade Wolf
2004 Blackwell * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 84 - 311
2005 Blackwell * 3A-1 * 3 - 7 * 99 - 301
2006 Blackwell * 3A-3 * 3 - 7 * 179 - 271
2007 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 97 - 303
2008 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 139 - 324
2009 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 5 - 5 * 184 - 215
2010 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 6 - 4 * 193 - 163
2011 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 8 - 3 * 278 - 175
2012 Chelsea * 2A-7 * 2 - 8 * 152 - 282
playoff record
2010 Chelsea 0 - 1 * 12 - 32
2011 Chelsea 0 - 1 * 20 - 28
Glen Wolfe
1966 Holdenville * 6-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 138 - 191
1967 Holdenville * 6-A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 231 - 166
1968 Holdenville * 6-A * 4 - 4 - 2 * 107 - 97
1969 Holdenville * 6-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 133 - 154
1970 Holdenville * 2A-4 * 7 - 2 - 1 * 252 - 140
1971 Moore * 4A-2 * 8 - 3 - 0 * 236 - 98
1972 Moore * 4A-2 * 6 - 5 - 0 * 236 - 144
1973 Moore * 4A-2 * 7 - 4 - 0 * 173 - 213
1974 Moore * 4A-2 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 108 - 142
playoff record
1967 Holdenville 0 - 1 - 0 * 2 - 35
1973 Moore 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 40
Jim Wolff
1975 Drumright * A-10 * 3 - 8 * 106 - 283
playoff record
1975 Drumright 0 - 1 * 0 - 39
Steve Womack
1998 Waukomis * B-1 * 4 - 7 * 220 - 271
1999 Waukomis * B-1 * 3 - 7 * 165 - 310
playoff record
1998 Waukomis 0 - 1 * 8 - 42
Ed Wood
1969 Barnsdall * 14-C * 6 - 4 - 0 * 154 - 92
1970 Barnsdall * A-10 * 4 - 4 - 2 * 88 - 123
Jay Wood
1983 Stratford * A-14 * 1 - 9 * 70 - 382
1984 Stratford * A-15 * 8 - 2 * 202 - 102
1985 Stratford * A-15 * 10 - 2 * 372 - 124
1986 Stratford * A-7 * 5 - 5 * 156 - 79
1987 Stratford * A-7 * 7 - 3 * 232 - 148
1988 Stratford * A-6 * 10 - 2 * 267 - 138
1989 Stratford * A-6 * 3 - 7 * 154 - 219
1990 Stratford * A-5 * 4 - 6 * 148 - 151
1991 Stratford * A-5 * 3 - 6 * 105 - 274
1992 Stratford * A-8 * 1 - 9 * 153 - 301
1993 Stratford * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 172 - 267
1994 Stratford * A-7 * 4 - 6 * 121 - 134
playoff record
1985 Stratford 1 - 1 * 52 - 34
1988 Stratford 1 - 1 * 20 - 28
1990 Stratford 0 - 1 * 20 - 31
1993 Stratford 0 - 1 * 8 - 60
Jim Wood
2001 Durant * 5A-4 * 1 - 8 * 42 - 247
John Wood
1945 Guymon * 16B * 6 - 5 - 0 * 166 - 171
1946 Guymon * 16B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 74 - 138
Kevin Wood
2009 Wesleyan Christian * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 145 - 466
Larry Wood
1970 Berryhill * A-12 * 0 - 9 - 1 * 56 - 262
Robby Wood
1998 Caddo * A-8 * 5 - 5 * 209 - 213
1999 Caddo * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 223 - 290
2000 Maysville * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 310 - 177
playoff record
1999 Caddo 0 - 1 * 20 - 65
2000 Maysville 0 - 1 * 0 - 28
Allen Woodard
1946 Commerce * 9B * 8 - 3 - 1 * 186 - 142
playoff record
1946 Commerce 2 - 1 - 0 * 45 - 64 semis
Don Woodroof
1971 Caddo * Ind * 2 - 6 - 0 * 106 - 169
1972 Caddo * B-16 * 5 - 4 - 0 * 150 - 136
1973 Caddo * B-16 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 79 - 150
1974 Caddo * B-16 * 4 - 4 - 1 * 146 - 158
1975 Caddo * B-16 * 4 - 6 * 189 - 226
George Woodruff
1949 Rush Springs * 2-C North * 2 - 5 - 1 * 78 - 192
1950 Rush Springs * 2C North * 1 - 9 - 0 * 65 - 284
1951 Rush Springs * 2C North * 1 - 8 - 0 * 56 - 225
1955 Rush Springs * 4C North * 11 - 2 - 0 * 360 - 94
1956 Rush Springs * 4C North * 2 - 7 - 0 * 76 - 172
1957 Rush Springs * 9-C * 3 - 6 - 0 * 49 - 122
1958 Rush Springs * 9-C * 7 - 2 - 1 * 256 - 70
playoff record
1955 Rush Springs 1 - 1 - 0 * 50 - 33 semis
Larry Woods
1970 Wayne * A-7 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 39 - 367
1971 Wayne * A-7 * 0 - 10 - 0 * 28 - 275
1972 Wayne * B-13 * 4 - 6 - 0 * 107 - 228
1973 Kingston * Ind * 1 - 5 - 0 * 22 - 150
1974 Kingston * B-8 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 113 - 155
1975 Valliant * A-16 * 1 - 9 * 42 - 302
1976 Valliant * Ind * 4 - 5 - 1 * 103 - 168
1977 Valliant * Ind * 6 - 4 * 185 - 113
1978 Valliant * A-16 * 4 - 5 * 141 - 190
1979 Valliant * A-16 * 2 - 7 * 84 - 178
1980 Valliant * A-16 * 5 - 5 * 207 - 136
1981 Valliant * A-16 * 8 - 4 * 212 - 129
1982 Valliant * 2A-8 * 6 - 6 * 146 - 194
1983 Valliant * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 211 - 131
playoff record
1981 Valliant 1 - 1 * 14 - 48
1982 Valliant 1 - 1 * 19 - 31
1983 Valliant 1 - 1 * 41 - 43
Rashaun Woods (Millwood 1999)
2013 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 4 - 6 * 242 - 261
2014 John Marshall * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 406 - 200
2015 John Marshall * 3A-2 * 10 - 2 * 517 - 201
2016 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 12 - 2 * 652 - 246
2017 John Marshall * 3A-3 * 14 - 1 * 597 - 276
playoff record
2014 John Marshall 0 - 1 * 7 - 39
2015 John Marshall 1 - 1 * 81 - 56
2016 John Marshall 3 - 1 * 204 - 101 semis
2017 John Marshall 5 - 0 * 174 - 95 champs
Rick Woods
2010 Miami * 4A-3 * 3 - 7 * 113 - 223
2011 Miami * 4A-3 * 4 - 6 * 161 - 245
2012 Miami * 4A-3 * 0 - 10 * 63 - 390
Donnie Woodson
1977 Lenepah * C-5 * 5 - 4 * 284 - 293
1978 Lenepah * C-8 * 4 - 4 * 229 - 214
1979 Lenepah * C-8 * 12 - 1 * 533 - 196
1980 Lenepah * C-8 * 6 - 3 * 256 - 155
1981 Lenepah * C-8 * 6 - 3 * 217 - 196
1982 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 5 * 227 - 216
1983 Lenepah * B-7 * 7 - 4 * 308 - 167
1984 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 4 * 282 - 178
1985 Lenepah * B-7 * 6 - 4 * 249 - 259
1986 Lenepah * B-7 * 5 - 5 * 245 - 210
1987 Lenepah * B-7 * 7 - 3 * 321 - 117
playoff record
1977 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 14 - 72
1979 Lenepah 2 - 1 * 67 - 68 semis
1982 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 6 - 28
1983 Lenepah 0 - 1 * 12 - 35
Allen Woodward
1947 Commerce * 9-B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 129 - 104
Audie Woodward
1959 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 5 - 3 - 0 * 320 - 252
1960 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 10 - 0 - 0 * 532 - 126
1961 Tyrone * Panhandle 8-Man * 7 - 3 - 0 * 380 - 242
playoff record
1960 Tyrone 1 - 0 - 0 * 70 - 32 champs
Cal Woodworth (Minco 1952)
1956 Bristow * 11B * 6 - 4 - 0 * 212 - 141
1957 Bristow * 7-A * 10 - 2 - 0 * 332 - 157
playoff record
1957 Bristow 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 65 semis
Allan Woolard
1947 Nowata * 7-A * 2 - 7 - 1 * 106 - 122
1948 Nowata * 7-A * 3 - 5 - 2 * 124 - 131
1949 Nowata * 7-A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 139 - 235
Denny Woolsey
1991 Luther * 2A-4 * 4 - 6 * 143 - 186
1992 Luther * 2A-3 * 1 - 9 * 82 - 310
W.C."Dub" Wooten
1948 McAlester * 5-A * 0 - 10 - 0 * 26 - 276
1949 McAlester * 5-A * 4 - 6 - 1 * 140 - 147
1950 McAlester * 5A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 193 - 123
1951 McAlester * 12A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 80 - 291
1952 Blackwell * 8A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 228 - 179
1953 Blackwell * 4-A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 206 - 180
1954 Blackwell * Northern Eight * 6 - 4 - 0 * 133 - 133
Rick Word
1984 Waynoka * B-2 * 5 - 5 * 210 - 185
James Worley
2016 Midway * C-4 * 5 - 6 * 329 - 344
2017 Ringwood * B-2 * 7 - 4 * 380 - 232
playoff record
2016 Midway 0 - 1 * 8 - 54
2017 Ringwood 0 - 1 * 24 - 36
Richard Worley
1980 Yarbrough * C-1 * 4 - 4 * 169 - 214
1981 Bray-Doyle * C-4 * 4 - 5 * 122 - 233
1982 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 1 - 8 * 102 - 262
1983 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 0 - 9 * 84 - 504
1984 Bray-Doyle * B-4 * 0 - 10 * 50 - 289
1986 Shidler * B-7 * 8 - 2 * 263 - 132
1987 Shidler * B-7 * 3 - 7 * 132 - 259
1988 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 3 - 7 * 127 - 314
1989 Jet-Nash * C-3 * 0 - 10 * 40 - 352
1990 Bowlegs * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 159 - 335
1991 Bowlegs * B-3 * 7 - 4 * 202 - 173
1992 Bowlegs * B-3 * 6 - 5 * 276 - 245
1993 Bowlegs * B-3 * 3 - 8 * 152 - 384
1994 Bowlegs * B-3 * 5 - 6 * 214 - 273
1995 Bowlegs * B-3 * 1 - 9 * 90 - 331
1996 Bowlegs * C-4 * 7 - 3 * 274 - 194
1997 Bowlegs * C-4 * 2 - 8 * 150 - 308
1998 Bowlegs * B-3 * 3 - 7 * 131 - 300
1999 Bowlegs * B-3 * 0 - 10 * 94 - 426
2000 Bowlegs * B-4 * 6 - 5 * 251 - 223
2003 Life Christian * Ind * 2 - 6 * 156 - 244
2007 Depew * B-4 * 2 - 8 * 113 - 359
2008 Depew * B-3 * 9 - 3 * 407 - 172
playoff record
1986 Shidler 0 - 1 * - 24
1988 Jet-Nash 0 - 1 * 0 - 45
1991 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 12 - 28
1992 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 18 - 28
1993 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 6 - 54
1994 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 0 - 40
1996 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 6 - 38
2000 Bowlegs 0 - 1 * 0 - 36
2008 Depew 1 - 1 * 38 - 60
Trent Worley
2002 Fairland * A-6 * 4 - 7 * 106 - 320
2003 Perry * 3A-3 * 0 - 10 * 41 - 382
2004 Perry * 3A-1 * 1 - 9 * 71 - 329
2005 Foyil * B-3 * 12 - 1 * 580 - 150
2006 Foyil * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 413 - 228
2007 Foyil * A-6 * 7 - 4 * 415 - 250
2008 Foyil * A-8 * 6 - 5 * 263 - 201
2009 Woodland * A-7 * 7 - 4 * 281 - 198
2017 Piedmont * 5A-2 * 3 - 7 * 240 - 221
playoff record
2002 Fairland 0 - 1 * 0 - 58
2005 Foyil 2 - 1 * 64 - 48 semis
2006 Foyil 0 - 1 * 13 - 14
2007 Foyil 0 - 1 * 32 - 62
2008 Foyil 0 - 1 * 6 - 34
2009 Woodland 0 - 1 * 31 - 32
Mike Worsham
1994 Thackerville * C-2 * 4 - 6 * 185 - 333
Marion Wortham
1957 Catoosa * 14-C * 3 - 6 - 1 * 114 - 161
1958 Catoosa * 14-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 160 - 131
Bill Worthington
1954 Allen * East Central * 1 - 7 - 1 * 30 - 196
1955 Minco * 4C North * 4 - 6 - 0 * 90 - 128
James Worthington
1947 Hominy * 12-B * 6 - 3 - 0 * 163 - 103
1948 Hominy * 16-B * 5 - 2 - 2 * 159 - 121
1949 Hominy * 16-B * 8 - 1 - 0 * 246 - 111
1950 Hominy * 16B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 171 - 162
Bob Wright
1955 Hinton * 3B * 5 - 4 - 0 * 121 - 139
1956 Hinton * 3B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 83 - 207
C.E."Froggoe" Wright
1944 Stroud * 11B * 3 - 5 - 0 * 78 - 105
1945 Seminole * 5A * 3 - 5 - 1 * 116 - 109
David Wright
1996 Texhoma * A-1 * 9 - 3 * 301 - 177
1997 Texhoma * A-1 * 10 - 2 * 351 - 202
1998 Texhoma * A-1 * 5 - 6 * 189 - 301
1999 Texhoma * A-1 * 1 - 9 * 53 - 300
playoff record
1996 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 41 - 42
1997 Texhoma 1 - 1 * 39 - 54
1998 Texhoma 0 - 1 * 0 - 41
Guerry Wright
1989 Laverne * A-1 * 2 - 8 * 86 - 236
1990 Laverne * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 227 - 184
1991 Laverne * A-1 * 6 - 5 * 202 - 149
1992 Laverne * A-1 * 7 - 5 * 252 - 158
1993 Laverne * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 3 - 3
1994 Laverne * A-1 * 8 - 3 * 238 - 112
1995 Laverne * A-1 * 5 - 5 * 151 - 127
1996 Laverne * A-1 * 4 - 7 * 127 - 216
1997 Laverne * A-1 * 10 - 3 * 319 - 178
playoff record
1990 Laverne 0 - 1 * 26 - 30
1991 Laverne 0 - 1 * 20 - 22
1992 Laverne 1 - 1 * 28 - 41
1994 Laverne 0 - 1 * 6 - 24
1996 Laverne 0 - 1 * 7 - 28
1997 Laverne 2 - 1 * 76 - 57
Harry Wright
2011 Antlers * 2A-4 * 0 - 10 * 104 - 476
2012 Antlers * 2A-6 * 0 - 10 * 121 - 455
Johnny Wright
1994 Deleware * C-4 * 0 - 10 * 20 - 485
Karl Wright
1945 Tishomingo * 6B * 4 - 6 - 1 * 77 - 153
Kevin Wright
2006 Tulsa Union * 6A-3 * 7 - 4 * 362 - 133
playoff record
2006 Tulsa Union 0 - 1 * 18 - 20
Pearson Wright
1946 Lone Wolf * 1C * 0 - 6 - 2 * 31 - 163
Truman Wright
1949 Hennessey * 5-C * 7 - 3 - 0 * 160 - 95
1952 Hobart * 1A * 3 - 6 - 1 * 107 - 183
1953 Hobart * 1-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 124 - 185
1954 Hobart * Southwest * 5 - 5 - 0 * 184 - 171
1955 Hobart * 8B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 223 - 174
playoff record
1949 Hennessey 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 32
Charles Wyatt
1974 Tishomingo * A-8 * 7 - 3 - 0 * 221 - 103
1975 Tishomingo * A-8 * 9 - 3 * 289 - 66
1976 Tishomingo * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 222 - 200
1977 Tishomingo * A-7 * 8 - 4 * 221 - 105
1978 Tishomingo * A-16 * 7 - 5 * 192 - 113
1979 Tishomingo * A-16 * 8 - 3 * 275 - 98
1980 Tishomingo * A-16 * 7 - 5 * 219 - 180
1981 Tishomingo * A-16 * 6 - 4 * 171 - 129
1982 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 2 - 8 * 98 - 248
1983 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 1 - 9 * 94 - 204
1984 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 6 - 4 * 141 - 175
1985 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 8 - 4 * 330 - 145
1986 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 6 - 5 * 303 - 165
1987 Tishomingo * 2A-8 * 8 - 3 * 204 - 128
1988 Tishomingo * 3A-8 * 6 - 5 * 176 - 174
playoff record
1975 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 20 - 37
1976 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 18 - 53
1977 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 24 - 32
1978 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 31 - 39
1979 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 25 - 26
1980 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 49 - 20
1985 Tishomingo 1 - 1 * 56 - 33
1986 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 0 - 35
1987 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 8 - 26
1988 Tishomingo 0 - 1 * 9 - 41
Gary Wyatt
1973 Copan * B-9 * 1 - 8 - 1 * 52 - 249
Mike Wyatt
1982 Atoka * 3A-16 * 3 - 7 * 114 - 192
1983 Atoka * 3A-16 * 9 - 2 * 252 - 135
1984 Atoka * 3A-8 * 8 - 3 * 231 - 90
1985 Atoka * 3A-8 * 3 - 7 * 71 - 188
playoff record
1983 Atoka 0 - 1 * 7 - 18
1984 Atoka 0 - 1 * 0 - 17
Shelby Wyatt
1947 Chandler * 11-B * 1 - 8 - 0 * 26 - 22
1948 Chandler * 15-B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 305 - 66
1949 Chandler * 15-B * 8 - 2 - 0 * 208 - 65
1950 Chandler * 15B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 217 - 70
1951 Chandler * 15B * 9 - 2 - 0 * 284 - 88
1952 Chandler * 15B * 4 - 5 - 1 * 152 - 129
1953 Chandler * 15-B * 3 - 7 - 0 * 129 - 185
1954 Chandler * Central Oklahoma * 9 - 2 - 0 * 310 - 110
1955 Chandler * 12B * 10 - 2 - 0 * 242 - 116
1956 Chandler * 12B * 4 - 6 - 0 * 113 - 135
playoff record
1948 Chandler 0 - 1 - 0 * 14 - 26
1951 Chandler 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 19
1955 Chandler 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 39
Bill Wylie
1976 Beggs * A-10 * 10 - 2 * 387 - 122
1977 Beggs * A-10 * 12 - 2 * 510 - 228
1978 Beggs * A-11 * 3 - 8 * 100 - 231
playoff record
1976 Beggs 2 - 1 * 91 - 42
1977 Beggs 4 - 1 * 163 - 84 runners-up
1978 Beggs 0 - 1 * 0 - 33
Jimmy Wyrick
2013 Atoka * 3A-4 * 0 - 10 * 66 - 482
Chuck Yackeyonny
2013 Snyder * A-2 * 1 - 9 * 141 - 383
Bob Yadon
1996 Purcell * 3A-2 * 5 - 5 * 193 - 187
1997 Purcell * 3A-2 * 4 - 6 * 179 - 194
1998 Purcell * 3A-2 * 8 - 3 * 270 - 194
1999 Purcell * 3A-2 * 9 - 3 * 315 - 207
playoff record
1998 Purcell 0 - 1 * 8 - 44
1999 Purcell 1 - 1 * 16 - 31
Garry Yancey
1975 Cascia Hall * Ind * 6 - 4 * 219 - 165
Lyle Yarborough
1946 Tecumseh * 5B * 6 - 3 - 1 * 118 - 92
1947 Guthrie * 8-A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 77 - 118
1948 Guthrie * 8-A * 2 - 7 - 1 * 104 - 201
1949 Pawhuska * 7-A * 7 - 3 - 0 * 301 - 132
1950 Pawhuska * 7A * 8 - 3 - 0 * 275 - 141
1951 Pawhuska * 15A * 5 - 5 - 0 * 141 - 145
1952 Pawhuska * 7A * 3 - 7 - 0 * 92 - 207
1953 Vinita * 8-A * 4 - 6 - 0 * 157 - 177
1954 Vinita * Verdigris * 6 - 5 - 0 * 209 - 213
1955 Vinita * 8A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 205 - 332
Dusty Yauk
2006 Shidler * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 122 - 465
2007 Shidler * C-3 * 1 - 9 * 135 - 405
2013 Buffalo * C-1 * 4 - 6 * 282 - 402
2014 Buffalo * C-1 * 0 - 10 * 124 - 491
2015 Buffalo * C-1 * 0 - 9 * 216 - 513
2016 Buffalo * C-1 * 4 - 6 * 304 - 346
2017 Buffalo * C-1 * 7 - 3 * 422 - 216
Frank Yazel
2003 Liberty * A-5 * 3 - 7 * 126 - 345
2004 Liberty * A-6 * 2 - 8 * 113 - 264
2005 Liberty * A-6 * 4 - 6 * 168 - 230
2008 South Coffeyville * B-4 * 3 - 7 * 164 - 261
Eddie Yock
1992 Morris * 2A-7 * 3 - 7 * 163 - 256
1993 Morris * 2A-7 * 4 - 6 * 142 - 238
Ron Yocum
1981 Christian Heritage * Ind * 3 - 5 * 307 - 296
1982 Christian Heritage * Ind * 6 - 3 * 300 - 257
Mike York
1976 Hobart * A-4 * 7 - 4 * 209 - 127
1977 Hobart * A-4 * 8 - 3 * 231 - 67
1978 Hobart * A-5 * 9 - 3 * 322 - 108
1979 Hobart * A-5 * 11 - 3 * 411 - 214
1980 Hobart * A-3 * 15 - 0 * 552 - 113
1981 Hobart * A-3 * 12 - 2 * 305 - 111
1982 Hobart * 2A-3 * 13 - 2 * 407 - 148
1983 Hobart * 2A-3 * 9 - 5 * 214 - 127
1984 Hobart * 2A-3 * 11 - 3 * 279 - 103
1985 Hobart * 2A-3 * 11 - 2 * 350 - 100
1986 Hobart * 2A-5 * 9 - 3 * 347 - 143
1987 Hobart * 2A-5 * 14 - 1 * 376 - 112
1988 Hobart * 2A-2 * 10 - 1 * 388 - 44
1989 Hobart * 2A-2 * 9 - 3 * 252 - 81
playoff record
1976 Hobart 0 - 1 * 0 - 6
1977 Hobart 0 - 1 * 14 - 21
1978 Hobart 1 - 1 * 47 - 45
1979 Hobart 3 - 1 * 99 - 98 semis
1980 Hobart 5 - 0 * 182 - 34 champs
1981 Hobart 3 - 1 * 66 - 37 semis
1982 Hobart 5 - 0 * 164 - 38 champs
1983 Hobart 3 - 1 * 54 - 26 semis
1984 Hobart 3 - 1 * 86 - 23 semis
1985 Hobart 2 - 1 * 66 - 27
1986 Hobart 1 - 1 * 48 - 23
1987 Hobart 4 - 1 * 121 - 62 runners-up
1988 Hobart 0 - 1 * 7 - 20
1989 Hobart 1 - 1 * 24 - 20
Andy Young
1969 Burns Flat * 3-B * 5 - 6 - 0 * 197 - 239
1970 Garber * B-4 * 4 - 7 - 0 * 65 - 196
1971 Garber * B-4 * 6 - 5 - 1 * 186 - 208
1972 Carnegie * A-5 * 3 - 7 - 0 * 111 - 124
1973 Carnegie * A-5 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 152 - 135
1974 Carnegie * A-4 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 140 - 139
1975 Carnegie * A-4 * 4 - 6 * 150 - 225
playoff record
1969 Burns Flat 0 - 1 - 0 * 8 - 69
1970 Garber 0 - 1 - 0 * 3 - 14
1971 Garber 1 - 1 - 0 * 54 - 54
Art Young
1951 Altus * 4A * 5 - 4 - 0 * 141 - 119
1952 Altus * 1A * 7 - 4 - 1 * 246 - 197
1953 Altus * 1-A * 12 - 2 - 0 * 402 - 181
1954 Altus * Southwest * 10 - 0 - 1 * 458 - 132
1955 Altus * 1A South * 7 - 3 - 0 * 217 - 111
1956 Altus * 1A South * 5 - 7 - 1 * 172 - 235
1957 Altus * 1-A South * 3 - 6 - 0 * 105 - 214
1958 Altus * 1-A South * 6 - 2 - 1 * 136 - 60
1959 Altus * 2-A * 6 - 4 - 1 * 155 - 176
playoff record
1952 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 34
1953 Altus 1 - 0 - * 2 - 70 runners-up
1956 Altus 1 - 1 - 0 * 20 - 20 semis
1959 Altus 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 52
Bill Young
2014 Yukon * 6AI-1 * 4 - 6 * 251 - 335
Drew Young
2017 Madill * 3A-4 * 3 - 7 * 174 - 317
Kenny Young
2001 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 7 - 5 * 211 - 202
2002 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 10 - 3 * 347 - 146
2003 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 8 - 3 * 372 - 175
2004 McGuinness * 5A-2 * 9 - 3 * 389 - 169
2005 McGuinness * 5A-2 * 8 - 3 * 290 - 115
2006 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 14 - 0 * 508 - 79
2007 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 14 - 0 * 562 - 62
2008 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 11 - 3 * 425 - 239
2009 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 9 - 3 * 371 - 145
2010 McGuinness * 4A-1 * 7 - 4 * 299 - 189
playoff record
2001 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 50 - 46
2002 McGuinness 2 - 1 * 54 - 27 semis
2003 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 29 - 40
2004 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 59 - 52
2005 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 6 - 13
2006 McGuinness 4 - 0 * 139 - 25 champs
2007 McGuinness 4 - 0 * 130 - 22 champs
2008 McGuinness 3 - 1 * 121 - 92 runners-up
2009 McGuinness 1 - 1 * 63 - 20
2010 McGuinness 0 - 1 * 23 - 26
Larry Young
1984 Davenport * A-9 * 1 - 9 * 39 - 257
Paul Young
1944 Ardmore * 4A * 7 - 4 - 0 * 152 - 85
1945 Ardmore * 4A-West * 10 - 2 - 0 * 278 - 56
1946 Ardmore * 4A-West * 6 - 3 - 2 * 6 - 19
1947 Muskogee * 6-A * 6 - 4 - 0 * 119 - 98
1948 Muskogee * 6-A * 11 - 1 - 1 * 193 - 59
1949 Muskogee * 6-A * 9 - 2 - 0 * 249 - 90
1950 Muskogee * 6A * 13 - 0 - 0 * 350 - 81
1951 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 0 - 1 * 252 - 57
1952 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 5 - 3 - 1 * 138 - 70
1953 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 1 - 1 * 231 - 39
1954 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 0 - 1 * 304 - 88
1955 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 7 - 2 - 0 * 148 - 53
1956 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 3 - 7 - 0 * 115 - 124
1957 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 8 - 2 - 0 * 214 - 71
1958 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 1 - 0 * 142 - 74
1959 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 9 - 1 - 0 * 259 - 78
1960 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 5 - 5 - 0 * 112 - 127
1961 Muskogee * Oklahoma Six * 6 - 4 - 0 * 158 - 123
playoff record
1944 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 0 - 18
1945 Ardmore 1 - 1 - 0 * 26 - 24 semis
1946 Ardmore 0 - 1 - 0 * 6 - 19
1948 Muskogee 3 - 0 - 0 * 61 - 19 champs
1949 Muskogee 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 13
1950 Muskogee 3 - 0 - 0 * 110 - 41 champs
Paul Youngblood
1979 Pioneer * B-2 * 4 - 6 * 117 - 141
1980 Pioneer * B-3 * 5 - 6 * 193 - 219
playoff record
1980 Pioneer 0 - 1 * 6 - 39
Les Younger
1947 Poteau * 7B * 9 - 1 - 0 * 238 - 32
1948 Poteau * 11-B * 4 - 3 - 1 * 79 - 99
playoff record
1947 Poteau 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 13
Randel Zabel
2011 Nowata * 3A-5 * 0 - 10 * 114 - 356
Jeff Zabonik
1999 Lone Wolf * C-2 * 0 - 10 * 39 - 446
2000 Lone Wolf * C-2 * 1 - 8 * 72 - 395
David Zachary
2004 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 4 - 6 * 208 - 172
2005 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 7 - 4 * 334 - 253
2006 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 8 - 4 * 314 - 192
2007 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 6 - 4 * 312 - 202
2008 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 9 - 3 * 438 - 317
2009 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 10 - 3 * 552 - 285
2010 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 13 - 0 * 588 - 126
2011 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 10 - 1 * 446 - 81
2012 Deer Creek-Lamont * C-3 * 8 - 4 * 480 - 310
playoff record
2005 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 68 - 60
2006 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 64 - 36
2008 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 66 - 80
2009 Deer Creek-Lamont 2 - 1 * 72 - 84 semis
2010 Deer Creek-Lamont 4 - 0 * 144 - 12 champs
2011 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 58 - 13
2012 Deer Creek-Lamont 1 - 1 * 66 - 72
Jerry Zachary
1964 Haskell * 12-B * 5 - 5 - 0 * 168 - 224
Jim Zachary
1967 Nowata * 8-A * 2 - 8 - 0 * 74 - 238
1968 Nowata * 15-B * 1 - 9 - 0 * 60 - 250
Gene Zielgler
1972 Stratford * B-13 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 145 - 119
1973 Stratford * B-13 * 9 - 2 - 0 * 247 - 102
playoff record
1973 Stratford 0 - 1 - 0 * 7 - 14
Veldon Zollinger
1968 Crescent * 4-C * 9 - 2 - 1 * 311 - 236
1969 Crescent * 4-C * 5 - 5 - 0 * 188 - 141
1970 Crescent * A-2 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 174 - 149
1971 Waukomis * B-4 * 5 - 5 - 0 * 146 - 135
1973 Hennessey * A-2 * 9 - 3 - 0 * 311 - 179
1974 Hennessey * A-2 * 2 - 8 - 0 * 116 - 189
playoff record
1968 Crescent 1 - 1 - 0 * 34 - 52
1973 Hennessey 1 - 1 - 0 * 35 - 58
Aza Zoschke
2017 Corn Bible C-2 1 - 7 122 - 370
Ben Zuk
2003 Pocola A-8 4 - 7 88 - 240
playoff record
2003 Pocola 0 - 1 * 0 - 67
Mike Zulkey
1971 Panama * B-15 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 159 - 94
1972 Panama * B-12 * 6 - 4 - 0 * 165 - 125
1981 Panama A-14 6 - 4 181 - 111
1982 Panama 2A-15 3 - 7 77 - 267
2005 Valliant 2A-8 1 - 9 123 - 352
2009 Antlers 2A-6 2 - 8 121 - 344
2010 Antlers 2A-4 1 - 9 132 - 423
Roger Zunigha
1995 Southwest Covenant Ind 4 - 7 195 - 382
1996 Southwest Covenant Ind 3 - 7 236 - 390
1997 Southwest Covenant Ind 3 - 8 261 - 482
1998 Southwest Covenant Ind 5 - 4 303 - 235
1999 Southwest Covenant Ind 7 - 3 354 - 192
2000 Southwest Covenant Ind 5 - 5 375 - 363